Financial Report 2019-20 (₹ in Crores) till 15 May 2019 Printed On:20 May 2019

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education53.68146.83250.82-103.98
2 Agricultural Engineering59.9019.1532.55-13.41
3 Agricultural Extension87.5525.07319.65-294.58
4 Animal Science620.42397.72430.71-32.99
5 Crop Science289.11174.97271.52-96.55
6 Fisheries195.77190.0899.4990.59
7 Head Quarters0.000.0034.39-34.39
8 Horticulture76.8955.6342.4413.19
Total1383.311009.441481.56-472.11