Financial Report 2019-20 (₹ in Crores) till 15 Jul 2019 Printed On:16 Jul 2019
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameICAR Grants BEICAR Grants ReleaseExpenditureExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants BEExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants Release
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute17.4334.3584.68526.871107.484
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture27.2846.82111.26141.274165.098
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute25.9756.4940.0000.0000.000
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture25.7836.44611.07442.951171.802
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture10.4732.6183.22930.835123.337
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute73.00218.25120.09927.532110.126
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute75.50818.87726.06834.524138.094
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute28.2507.0622.5979.19336.771
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research15.5273.8824.14326.681106.723
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research11.6542.9141.61613.86555.456
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research18.4014.6005.72431.108124.432
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research13.1913.2982.38618.09172.364
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research13.1233.2813.28625.039100.156
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research142.41835.60530.63121.50886.032
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research14.0103.5023.13422.36989.478
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research26.9706.7435.61120.80583.219
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research48.64112.1601.0642.1878.748
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana10.9342.7343.26129.823119.293
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes11.6992.9252.20018.80275.206
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi6.5721.6430.91213.87355.492
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids5.2571.3142.08839.718158.867
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.3342.0841.80221.62686.504
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices10.2852.5714.95848.209192.837
 Total640.724160.182151.82823.69694.785

Budget & Expenditure of SMDs & Drawl Scheme (₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameICAR Grants BEICAR Grants ReleaseExpenditureExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants BEExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants Release
1 Agricultural Education 645.453 161.364 78.304 12.132 48.526
2 Agricultural Engineering 232.668 58.167 54.895 23.594 94.376
3 Agricultural Extension 881.235 213.916 187.501 21.277 87.652
4 Animal Science 982.773 245.694 240.784 24.500 98.002
5 Crop Science 1981.408 495.353 369.156 18.631 74.524
6 Fisheries 552.384 138.096 160.457 29.048 116.192
7 Head Quarters 426.600 106.648 33.610 7.879 31.515
8 Horticulture 640.724 160.182 151.629 23.665 94.661
9 Natural Resource Management 715.057 178.765 154.439 21.598 86.393
10 Agricultural Economics And Statistics Management 75.425 18.856 19.799 26.250 105.000
Total 7133.725 1777.039 1450.574 20.334 81.629

Budget of other Units(₹ in Crores)

S.NoInstitute/Scheme NameICAR Grants BEICAR Grants ReleaseExpenditureExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants BEExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants Release
1 Agricultural Extension 1.030 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
2 Disaster Management (Extension) 1.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
3 ICAR ATARI ZONE - VIII, Pune (Extension) 103.154 25.146 0.000 0.000 0.000
4 NAHEP - National Agricultural Higher Education Project 223.680 55.920 0.387 0.173 0.693
5 NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund 56.200 14.050 6.262 11.142 44.566
6 Network Project (Extension) 1.450 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
7 NICRA Project 47.559 11.890 0.000 0.000 0.000
Total 434.073 107.006 6.649 1.532 6.214
Grand Total 7567.798 1884.045 1457.223 19.256 77.345