Financial Report 2019-20 (₹ in Crores) till 15 May 2019 Printed On:20 May 2019
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute0.000.000.001.01-1.01
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture0.000.000.000.000.00
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.000.000.00
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture24.270.0024.2711.9512.32
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture0.000.000.000.92-0.92
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute0.000.000.0010.00-10.00
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute0.000.000.009.38-9.38
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute0.000.000.002.12-2.12
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research11.220.0011.090.7710.32
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research10.690.000.621.44-0.83
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research18.190.005.780.065.73
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research0.000.000.000.65-0.65
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research0.000.000.000.000.00
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research0.000.000.000.000.00
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research0.000.000.000.26-0.26
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research0.000.000.000.000.00
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research0.000.000.001.42-1.42
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana4.140.004.140.153.99
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes0.000.000.000.24-0.24
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi0.300.001.640.431.21
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids0.000.000.001.48-1.48
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.080.008.080.147.95
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices0.000.000.000.000.00
 Total76.890.0055.6342.4413.19

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education53.68146.83250.82-103.98
2 Agricultural Engineering59.9019.1532.55-13.41
3 Agricultural Extension87.5525.07319.65-294.58
4 Animal Science620.42397.72430.71-32.99
5 Crop Science289.11174.97271.52-96.55
6 Fisheries195.77190.0899.4990.59
7 Head Quarters0.000.0034.39-34.39
8 Natural Resource Management201.2577.61110.08-32.47
Total1507.671031.421549.20-517.77