Financial Report 2019-20 (₹ in Crores) till 15 May 2019 Printed On:20 May 2019
Crop Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research0.000.000.001.59-1.59
2CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre33.400.0033.408.8324.57
3CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute0.000.000.000.000.00
4DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research0.000.000.003.25-3.25
5DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research0.000.000.0012.33-12.33
6IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.0064.56-64.56
7IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute42.910.000.007.55-7.55
8IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology0.000.000.000.97-0.97
9IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research0.000.000.000.19-0.19
10IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research0.000.000.004.12-4.12
11IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research0.000.000.003.69-3.69
12IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach0.000.000.003.45-3.45
13IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research0.000.000.000.000.00
14IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research0.000.000.001.42-1.42
15IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science0.000.001.9610.94-8.98
16IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research79.060.0079.067.4971.57
17IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research30.360.0015.1819.96-4.78
18NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms10.710.003.470.053.42
19NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources15.710.000.001.00-1.00
20NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources0.000.000.0050.13-50.13
21NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management0.000.000.001.68-1.68
22NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management0.000.000.003.18-3.18
23NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology0.000.000.001.00-1.00
24NRRI - National Rice Research Institute0.000.000.0057.91-57.91
25SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute51.390.0016.330.0016.33
26VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan25.560.0025.566.2519.31
 Total289.110.00174.97271.52-96.55

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education53.68146.83250.82-103.98
2 Agricultural Engineering59.9019.1532.55-13.41
3 Agricultural Extension87.5525.07319.65-294.58
4 Animal Science620.42397.72430.71-32.99
5 Fisheries195.77190.0899.4990.59
6 Head Quarters0.000.0034.39-34.39
7 Horticulture76.8955.6342.4413.19
8 Natural Resource Management201.2577.61110.08-32.47
Total1295.46912.081320.11-408.03