Financial Report 2019-20 (₹ in Crores) till 15 Jul 2019 Printed On:16 Jul 2019
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameICAR Grants BEICAR Grants ReleaseExpenditureExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants BEExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants Release
1CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute35.8308.95811.35531.691126.763
2CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes40.34410.0869.98924.75999.033
3CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle21.7925.4481.8568.51534.058
4CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats42.50710.6273.2707.69330.773
5CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute52.84213.21010.59220.04480.176
6DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research33.8218.4555.51816.31665.265
7IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute355.55688.889103.95129.236116.945
8NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources17.0574.2644.49026.324105.298
9NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute217.41054.35354.81725.214100.854
10NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology24.7116.1781.7457.06228.249
11NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases18.3634.5915.74631.292125.169
12NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics14.4993.6253.21522.17288.687
13NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel13.6593.4155.03636.870147.482
14NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines22.8825.7215.14922.50190.003
15NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat10.1492.53711.168110.038440.149
16NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun10.3442.5862.92828.305113.220
17NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig20.7335.1830.0050.0240.095
18NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak10.7112.6780.0000.0000.000
19PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease19.5634.8910.0000.0000.000
 Total982.773245.694240.82924.50598.020

Budget & Expenditure of SMDs & Drawl Scheme (₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameICAR Grants BEICAR Grants ReleaseExpenditureExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants BEExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants Release
1 Agricultural Education 645.453 161.364 78.304 12.132 48.526
2 Agricultural Engineering 232.668 58.167 54.895 23.594 94.376
3 Agricultural Extension 881.235 213.916 187.501 21.277 87.652
4 Animal Science 982.773 245.694 240.784 24.500 98.002
5 Crop Science 1981.408 495.353 369.156 18.631 74.524
6 Fisheries 552.384 138.096 160.457 29.048 116.192
7 Head Quarters 426.600 106.648 33.610 7.879 31.515
8 Horticulture 640.724 160.182 151.629 23.665 94.661
9 Natural Resource Management 715.057 178.765 154.439 21.598 86.393
10 Agricultural Economics And Statistics Management 75.425 18.856 19.799 26.250 105.000
Total 7133.725 1777.039 1450.574 20.334 81.629

Budget of other Units(₹ in Crores)

S.NoInstitute/Scheme NameICAR Grants BEICAR Grants ReleaseExpenditureExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants BEExpenditure (%) with respect to ICAR Grants Release
1 Agricultural Extension 1.030 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
2 Disaster Management (Extension) 1.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
3 ICAR ATARI ZONE - VIII, Pune (Extension) 103.154 25.146 0.000 0.000 0.000
4 NAHEP - National Agricultural Higher Education Project 223.680 55.920 0.387 0.173 0.693
5 NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund 56.200 14.050 6.262 11.142 44.566
6 Network Project (Extension) 1.450 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000
7 NICRA Project 47.559 11.890 0.000 0.000 0.000
Total 434.073 107.006 6.649 1.532 6.214
Grand Total 7567.798 1884.045 1457.223 19.256 77.345