Financial Report 2019-20 (₹ in Crores) till 15 May 2019 Printed On:20 May 2019

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education53.68146.83250.82-103.98
2 Agricultural Engineering59.9019.1532.55-13.41
3 Animal Science620.42397.72430.71-32.99
4 Crop Science289.11174.97271.52-96.55
5 Fisheries195.77190.0899.4990.59
6 Head Quarters0.000.0034.39-34.39
7 Horticulture76.8955.6342.4413.19
8 Natural Resource Management201.2577.61110.08-32.47
Total1497.021061.981271.99-210.00