Financial Report 2019-20 (₹ in Crores) till 22 May 2019 Printed On:24 May 2019
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameICAR Grants BEBE BudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering112.6959.900.0019.153.5315.62
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology47.720.000.000.0013.28-13.28
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology31.400.000.000.0012.79-12.79
4IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums26.670.000.000.000.07-0.07
5NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology23.190.000.000.0013.26-13.26
 Total241.6759.900.0019.1542.93-23.79

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameICAR Grants BEBE BudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education211.4253.680.00146.83251.33-104.50
2 Agricultural Extension932.2887.550.0025.07797.84-772.77
3 Animal Science980.29620.440.00404.56443.77-39.21
4 Crop Science1919.50336.670.00184.86427.05-242.19
5 Fisheries552.38195.770.00190.08112.6877.40
6 Head Quarters534.910.000.000.0036.40-36.40
7 Horticulture665.2680.800.0059.5453.496.04
8 Natural Resource Management748.85201.570.0077.93132.00-54.07
Total6544.901576.480.001088.872254.57-1165.71