Invoice created Institute Wise 2019-20 till 14 Dec 2019 Printed On:15 Dec 2019
Agricultural Education
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
1AEDI - Agricultural Education Division ICAR9412636556702
2CIWA-CENTRAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE1057486866249
3NAARM - National Academy of Agricultural Research Management38811353944055
 Total58794477367006
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
4CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering53111521203693
5CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology2581386974919
6CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology2353508210364
7IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums1489119658139
8NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology1407154370192
 Total131412690417307
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
9ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana763899982149
10ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur6771765087598
11ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur468639564301
12ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna152285854030
13ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur539851921722
14ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata519449604992
15ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati9712829
16ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani406627833458
17ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune28251514298
18ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad568711473580
19ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore397579694504
20DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture85185204456
 Total53777148447917
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
21CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute1827337079865
22CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes3002323190192
23CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle1182333502193
24CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats2238425157823
25CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute7139438281365
26DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research1407238712926
27IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute125964749366023
28NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources2139347890758
29NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute130233483684881
30NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology1500209163643
31NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases1639310287788
32NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics1672271416833
33NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel110991833934
34NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines1730171983274
35NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat92971020347
36NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun795113600931
37NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig68074703270
38NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak00
39PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease10924318723
 Total5471612015194769
Crop Science
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
40CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research50621121842772
41CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre2431229454922
42CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute624197284237
43DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research1605379027898
44DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research1398391188642
45IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute416458467189075
46IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute3240480447463
47IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology48154195308
48IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research2059342724316
49IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research2160530435925
50IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research2186833099838
51IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach3525589615208
52IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research2541599123691
53IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research1596231799446
54IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science969330601856
55IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research3454616600659
56IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research3809813887089
57NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms805108335024
58NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources1608146331292
59NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources47591675821261
60NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management1297416867025
61NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management746164363043
62NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology2383362530026
63NRRI - National Rice Research Institute47341918106903
64SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute1782296785817
65VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan2762388251880
 Total9966121685910616
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
66CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute1636204870723
67CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture1098252780002
68CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute00
69CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture3757305767801
70CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture562119661007
71CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute3219691854746
72CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute5087689296284
73CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute1380259478248
74DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research780111050310
75DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research55071889881
76DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research1746125940850
77DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research1167186904007
78DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research1359105940724
79IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research5958996691876
80IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research147376129325
81IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research1371221979785
82IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research2023430239668
83NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana68268652029
84NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes1427126243547
85NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi52752467024
86NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids110265099328
87NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate86649370260
88NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices76551521414
 Total385355263828839
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
89CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute1256182827004
90CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute51271548530536
91CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute2156153089433
92CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture2479914552055
93CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute5067808946190
94CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute3984414325503
95DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research1331274128932
96ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region1893486349617
97ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region2988548521470
98IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research1837797719735
99IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science21951016272334
100IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management1398461000394
101NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning3741889544090
102NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management986108668868
103NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming26552891888
 Total367038657368049
Fisheries
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
104CIBA - Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture2723607995689
105CIFA - Central Institute of Freshwater Aquaculture3399822747433
106CIFE - Central Institute of Fisheries Education38341958763921
107CIFRI - Central Inland Fisheries Research Institute4881962929470
108CIFT - Central Institute of Fisheries Technology6122465548455
109CMFRI - Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute102472840080396
110DCFR - Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research1579230004820
111NBFGR - National Bureau of Fish Genetics Resources2886296040755
 Total356718184110939
Agricultural Economics And Statistics Management
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
112IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute41461422860873
113NIAP - National Institute for Agricultural Economics and policy Research711206048027
 Total48571628908900
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
114ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research55193705311172
115NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project00
 Total55193705311172
Others
S.NoOrganisation NameCountAmount
116NAHEP - National Agricultural Higher Education Project5491175354566
117NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund430446004007
118Others00
 Total9791621358573

Invoice created SMD Wise

S.NoSMD NameCountAmount (₹ in Crores)
1 Agricultural Economics And Statistics Management4857162.890890
2 Agricultural Education5879447.736700
3 Agricultural Engineering13141269.041730
4 Agricultural Extension5377714.844791
5 Animal Science547161201.519476
6 Crop Science996612168.591061
7 Fisheries35671818.411093
8 Head Quarters5519370.531117
9 Horticulture38535526.382883
10 Natural Resource Management36703865.736804
11 Others979162.135857
Total3010387707.822408