Natural Resource Management ICAR grant Release 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute Capital0.6520.0000.0000.0000.652
General1.9620.0000.0000.0001.962
Pension1.6680.0000.0000.0001.668
Salary5.8760.0000.0000.0005.876
Sub Total10.1570.0000.0000.00010.157
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute (AICRP on Agroforestry, CARI, Jhansi)Capital0.6860.0000.0000.0000.686
General1.5670.0000.0000.0001.567
Salary9.7540.0000.0000.0009.754
Sub Total12.0060.0000.0000.00012.006
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute Capital2.5270.0000.0000.0002.527
General6.0450.0000.0000.0006.045
Pension39.1500.0000.0000.00039.150
Salary42.3050.0000.0000.00042.305
Sub Total90.0270.0000.0000.00090.027
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.6490.0000.0000.0000.649
General4.1130.0000.0000.0004.113
Pension0.3990.0000.0000.0000.399
Salary5.9560.0000.0000.0005.956
Sub Total11.1160.0000.0000.00011.116
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture Capital1.6830.0000.0000.0001.683
General5.2980.0000.0000.0005.298
Pension4.7130.0000.0000.0004.713
Salary23.9410.0000.0000.00023.941
Sub Total35.6340.0000.0000.00035.634
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Agrometeorology, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.0840.0000.0000.0000.084
General0.7550.0000.0000.0000.755
Salary5.2010.0000.0000.0005.201
Sub Total6.0390.0000.0000.0006.039
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Dryland Agriculture, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.0840.0000.0000.0000.084
General2.5350.0000.0000.0002.535
Salary17.1990.0000.0000.00017.199
Sub Total19.8180.0000.0000.00019.818
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute Capital0.5150.0000.0000.0000.515
General5.2030.0000.0000.0005.203
Pension6.1630.0000.0000.0006.163
Salary21.9360.0000.0000.00021.936
Sub Total33.8160.0000.0000.00033.816
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (PCU-SAS, CSSRI, Karnal)General0.4530.0000.0000.0000.453
Salary4.6670.0000.0000.0004.667
Sub Total5.1200.0000.0000.0005.120
CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute Capital0.7990.0000.0000.0000.799
General6.7990.0000.0000.0006.799
Pension6.3500.0000.0000.0006.350
Salary32.9820.0000.0000.00032.982
Sub Total46.9290.0000.0000.00046.929
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research Capital0.4050.0000.0000.0000.405
General2.7470.0000.0000.0002.747
Pension0.0290.0000.0000.0000.029
Salary6.1560.0000.0000.0006.156
Sub Total9.3370.0000.0000.0009.337
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research (AICRP on Weed Management, DWR, Jabalpur)Capital0.0620.0000.0000.0000.062
General0.8310.0000.0000.0000.831
Salary4.2450.0000.0000.0004.245
Sub Total5.1380.0000.0000.0005.138
ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region Capital10.1830.0000.0000.00010.183
General16.2090.0000.0000.00016.209
Pension11.6000.0000.0000.00011.600
Salary51.7180.0000.0000.00051.718
Sub Total89.7100.0000.0000.00089.710
ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region Capital0.9260.0000.0000.0000.926
General5.4570.0000.0000.0005.457
Pension2.1750.0000.0000.0002.175
Salary20.0870.0000.0000.00020.087
Sub Total28.6450.0000.0000.00028.645
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research Capital0.4250.0000.0000.0000.425
General2.5120.0000.0000.0002.512
Pension0.9060.0000.0000.0000.906
Salary8.8150.0000.0000.0008.815
Sub Total12.6590.0000.0000.00012.659
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (AICRP on Integragted Farming System, IIFSR, Modipuram)Capital0.7820.0000.0000.0000.782
General2.0120.0000.0000.0002.012
Salary19.8960.0000.0000.00019.896
Sub Total22.6900.0000.0000.00022.690
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (Network Project on Organic Farming, IIFSR, Modipuram)General1.1800.0000.0000.0001.180
Sub Total1.1800.0000.0000.0001.180
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science Capital0.3430.0000.0000.0000.343
General2.7580.0000.0000.0002.758
Pension0.1810.0000.0000.0000.181
Salary12.6200.0000.0000.00012.620
Sub Total15.9020.0000.0000.00015.902
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Biofertilizer, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0690.0000.0000.0000.069
General0.2740.0000.0000.0000.274
Salary1.6060.0000.0000.0001.606
Sub Total1.9490.0000.0000.0001.949
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on LTFE, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0690.0000.0000.0000.069
General0.4800.0000.0000.0000.480
Salary3.4550.0000.0000.0003.455
Sub Total4.0040.0000.0000.0004.004
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Micronutrients, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0690.0000.0000.0000.069
General0.7200.0000.0000.0000.720
Salary5.0180.0000.0000.0005.018
Sub Total5.8070.0000.0000.0005.807
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on STCR, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0690.0000.0000.0000.069
General0.6650.0000.0000.0000.665
Salary5.2110.0000.0000.0005.211
Sub Total5.9450.0000.0000.0005.945
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.5900.0000.0000.0000.590
General1.5780.0000.0000.0001.578
Sub Total2.1670.0000.0000.0002.167
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management Capital0.5900.0000.0000.0000.590
General1.9450.0000.0000.0001.945
Salary7.8340.0000.0000.0007.834
Sub Total10.3690.0000.0000.00010.369
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (AICRP on IWM, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.0690.0000.0000.0000.069
General0.6300.0000.0000.0000.630
Salary19.3950.0000.0000.00019.395
Sub Total20.0940.0000.0000.00020.094
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.6860.0000.0000.0000.686
General1.9690.0000.0000.0001.969
Sub Total2.6550.0000.0000.0002.655
NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning Capital0.6170.0000.0000.0000.617
General5.4180.0000.0000.0005.418
Pension24.6500.0000.0000.00024.650
Salary27.4200.0000.0000.00027.420
Sub Total58.1050.0000.0000.00058.105
NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Capital4.7210.0000.0000.0004.721
General3.1300.0000.0000.0003.130
Pension0.5800.0000.0000.0000.580
Salary4.0740.0000.0000.0004.074
Sub Total12.5040.0000.0000.00012.504
NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming Capital4.2550.0000.0000.0004.255
General1.7630.0000.0000.0001.763
Salary1.0340.0000.0000.0001.034
Sub Total7.0510.0000.0000.0007.051
 Total586.5730.0000.0000.000586.573