Natural Resource Management ICAR grant Release 2020-21 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:09 Jul 2020
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute Capital0.0440.0000.0000.0100.053
General0.2150.0000.0000.0170.232
Pension0.0680.0000.0000.0000.068
Salary0.7030.0000.0000.0000.703
Sub Total1.0290.0000.0000.0271.056
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute (AICRP on Agroforestry, CARI, Jhansi)Capital0.0280.0000.0480.0040.080
General0.1270.0130.0280.0150.182
Salary0.9240.0000.0000.0000.924
Sub Total1.0780.0130.0760.0191.186
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute Capital0.2360.0280.0000.0310.294
General0.6290.0400.0000.0570.725
Pension4.8000.0000.0000.0004.800
Salary4.1350.0000.0000.0004.135
Sub Total9.8000.0680.0000.0879.955
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.0800.0160.0000.0090.105
General0.4550.0240.0000.0440.522
Pension0.0400.0000.0000.0000.040
Salary0.6770.0000.0000.0000.677
Sub Total1.2520.0400.0000.0531.344
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture Capital0.1480.0000.0000.0220.169
General0.5720.0000.0000.0610.633
Pension0.5280.0000.0000.0000.528
Salary2.1970.0000.0000.0002.197
Sub Total3.4450.0000.0000.0833.528
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Agrometeorology, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.0090.0000.0000.0010.010
General0.0790.0000.0000.0090.088
Salary0.4740.0000.0000.0000.474
Sub Total0.5620.0000.0000.0100.572
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Dryland Agriculture, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.0090.0000.0000.0010.010
General0.2640.0000.0000.0310.295
Salary1.7780.0000.0000.0001.778
Sub Total2.0510.0000.0000.0322.082
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute Capital0.0600.0000.0000.0080.067
General0.6240.0000.0000.0610.685
Pension0.6000.0000.0000.0000.600
Salary2.1110.0000.0000.0002.111
Sub Total3.3950.0000.0000.0683.463
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (PCU-SAS, CSSRI, Karnal)General0.0470.0000.0000.0060.053
Salary0.3940.0000.0000.0000.394
Sub Total0.4410.0000.0000.0060.446
CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute Capital0.0920.0140.0000.0100.116
General0.7820.0250.0000.0790.885
Pension0.5600.0000.0000.0000.560
Salary3.5590.0000.0000.0003.559
Sub Total4.9920.0390.0000.0895.120
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research Capital0.0560.0000.0000.0060.062
General0.3120.0000.0000.0090.321
Pension0.0400.0000.0000.0000.040
Salary0.5600.0000.0000.0000.560
Sub Total0.9680.0000.0000.0150.983
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research (AICRP on Weed Management, DWR, Jabalpur)Capital0.0060.0000.0000.0010.007
General0.0790.0000.0000.0180.097
Salary0.5010.0000.0000.0000.501
Sub Total0.5860.0000.0000.0190.605
ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region Capital0.0000.0350.4360.0090.480
General0.0000.3432.0070.0872.437
Pension1.3600.0000.0000.0001.360
Salary5.4020.0000.0000.0005.402
Sub Total6.7620.3782.4430.0969.679
ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region Capital0.0580.0000.0000.0110.069
General0.6070.0000.0000.0610.668
Pension0.3200.0000.0000.0000.320
Salary2.1930.0000.0000.0002.193
Sub Total3.1780.0000.0000.0723.250
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research Capital0.0320.0000.0000.0060.038
General0.3020.0000.0000.0310.333
Pension0.2400.0000.0000.0000.240
Salary1.0250.0000.0000.0001.025
Sub Total1.5990.0000.0000.0371.635
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (AICRP on Integragted Farming System, IIFSR, Modipuram)Capital0.0420.0080.0350.0110.095
General0.1680.0280.0200.0240.240
Salary1.4880.0000.0000.0001.488
Sub Total1.6980.0360.0550.0351.823
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (Network Project on Organic Farming, IIFSR, Modipuram)Capital0.0160.0000.0000.0000.016
General0.0860.0000.0240.0100.120
Sub Total0.1010.0000.0240.0100.135
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science Capital0.0870.0000.0000.0050.092
General0.2930.0160.0000.0260.335
Pension0.0720.0000.0000.0000.072
Salary1.4000.0000.0000.0001.400
Sub Total1.8530.0160.0000.0311.900
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Biofertilizer, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0070.0000.0000.0010.008
General0.0290.0000.0000.0030.032
Salary0.1620.0000.0000.0000.162
Sub Total0.1970.0000.0000.0040.202
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on LTFE, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0080.0000.0000.0010.009
General0.0430.0200.0000.0040.066
Salary0.3500.0000.0000.0000.350
Sub Total0.4000.0200.0000.0050.425
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Micronutrients, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0070.0000.0000.0010.008
General0.0720.0080.0000.0080.088
Salary0.4830.0000.0250.0000.508
Sub Total0.5620.0080.0250.0090.604
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on STCR, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0070.0000.0000.0010.008
General0.0610.0090.0020.0080.079
Salary0.5270.0000.0000.0000.527
Sub Total0.5950.0090.0020.0090.614
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0600.0000.0000.0090.069
General0.1640.0000.0000.0190.183
Sub Total0.2240.0000.0000.0280.252
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management Capital0.0250.0040.0000.0080.036
General0.2240.0080.0000.0170.249
Pension0.0320.0000.0000.0000.032
Salary0.8170.0000.0000.0000.817
Sub Total1.0970.0120.0000.0251.134
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (AICRP on IWM, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.0070.0000.0000.0010.008
General0.0670.0000.0000.0070.073
Salary1.7710.0000.0000.0001.771
Sub Total1.8450.0000.0000.0081.852
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.0450.0000.0000.0100.055
General0.2070.0000.0000.0220.229
Sub Total0.2520.0000.0000.0320.284
NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning Capital0.0820.0000.0000.0090.091
General0.7340.0000.0000.0660.799
Pension3.4800.0000.0000.0003.480
Salary2.9310.0000.0000.0002.931
Sub Total7.2270.0000.0000.0757.302
NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Capital0.2600.0080.0000.0660.334
General0.4330.0240.0000.0360.493
Salary0.4880.0000.0000.0000.488
Sub Total1.1810.0320.0000.1021.315
NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming Capital0.1580.0000.0000.0640.222
General0.1570.0000.0000.0090.166
Salary0.1300.0000.0000.0000.130
Sub Total0.4460.0000.0000.0720.518
 Total58.8130.6702.6241.15763.263