Natural Resource Management ICAR grant Release 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:24 Aug 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute Capital0.2900.0000.0000.0000.290
General0.8720.0000.0000.0000.872
Pension0.8340.0000.0000.0000.834
Salary2.9380.0000.0000.0002.938
Sub Total4.9330.0000.0000.0004.933
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute (AICRP on Agroforestry, CARI, Jhansi)Capital0.3050.0000.0000.0000.305
General0.6960.0000.0000.0000.696
Salary4.8770.0000.0000.0004.877
Sub Total5.8780.0000.0000.0005.878
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute Capital1.1230.0000.0000.0001.123
General2.6860.0000.0000.0002.686
Pension19.5750.0000.0000.00019.575
Salary21.1520.0000.0000.00021.152
Sub Total44.5370.0000.0000.00044.537
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.2880.0000.0000.0000.288
General1.8280.0000.0000.0001.828
Pension0.1990.0000.0000.0000.199
Salary2.9780.0000.0000.0002.978
Sub Total5.2940.0000.0000.0005.294
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture Capital0.7480.0000.0000.0000.748
General2.3550.0000.0000.0002.355
Pension2.3560.0000.0000.0002.356
Salary11.9710.0000.0000.00011.971
Sub Total17.4290.0000.0000.00017.429
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Agrometeorology, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.0370.0000.0000.0000.037
General0.3350.0000.0000.0000.335
Salary2.5800.0000.0000.0002.580
Sub Total2.9520.0000.0000.0002.952
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Dryland Agriculture, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.0370.0000.0000.0000.037
General1.1270.0000.0000.0001.127
Salary8.4160.0000.0000.0008.416
Sub Total9.5800.0000.0000.0009.580
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute Capital0.2290.0000.0000.0000.229
General2.3130.0000.0000.0002.313
Pension3.0810.0000.0000.0003.081
Salary10.9680.0000.0000.00010.968
Sub Total16.5900.0000.0000.00016.590
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (PCU-SAS, CSSRI, Karnal)General0.2010.0000.0000.0000.201
Salary2.3330.0000.0000.0002.333
Sub Total2.5350.0000.0000.0002.535
CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute Capital0.3550.0000.0000.0000.355
General3.0220.0000.0000.0003.022
Pension2.1750.0000.0000.0002.175
Salary16.4910.0000.0000.00016.491
Sub Total22.0430.0000.0000.00022.043
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research Capital0.1800.0000.0000.0000.180
General1.2210.0000.0000.0001.221
Pension0.0150.0000.0000.0000.015
Salary3.0780.0000.0000.0003.078
Sub Total4.4930.0000.0000.0004.493
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research (AICRP on Weed Management, DWR, Jabalpur)Capital0.0280.0000.0000.0000.028
General0.3700.0000.0000.0000.370
Salary2.1220.0000.0000.0002.122
Sub Total2.5190.0000.0000.0002.519
ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region Capital4.5260.0000.0000.0004.526
General7.2040.0000.0000.0007.204
Pension5.8000.0000.0000.0005.800
Salary25.8590.0000.0000.00025.859
Sub Total43.3890.0000.0000.00043.389
ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region Capital0.4120.0000.0000.0000.412
General2.4250.0000.0000.0002.425
Pension1.0880.0000.0000.0001.088
Salary10.8040.0000.0000.00010.804
Sub Total14.7280.0000.0000.00014.728
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research Capital0.1890.0000.0000.0000.189
General1.1160.0000.0000.0001.116
Pension0.4530.0000.0000.0000.453
Salary4.4080.0000.0000.0004.408
Sub Total6.1660.0000.0000.0006.166
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (AICRP on Integragted Farming System, IIFSR, Modipuram)Capital0.3480.0000.0000.0000.348
General0.8940.0000.0000.0000.894
Salary9.9480.0000.0000.0009.948
Sub Total11.1900.0000.0000.00011.190
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (Network Project on Organic Farming, IIFSR, Modipuram)General0.5240.0000.0000.0000.524
Sub Total0.5240.0000.0000.0000.524
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science Capital0.1520.0000.0000.0000.152
General1.2260.0000.0000.0001.226
Pension0.0910.0000.0000.0000.091
Salary6.7450.0000.0000.0006.745
Sub Total8.2130.0000.0000.0008.213
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Biofertilizer, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0310.0000.0000.0000.031
General0.1220.0000.0000.0000.122
Salary0.8030.0000.0000.0000.803
Sub Total0.9550.0000.0000.0000.955
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on LTFE, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0310.0000.0000.0000.031
General0.2130.0000.0000.0000.213
Salary1.7280.0000.0000.0001.728
Sub Total1.9710.0000.0000.0001.971
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Micronutrients, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0310.0000.0000.0000.031
General0.3200.0000.0000.0000.320
Salary2.5090.0000.0000.0002.509
Sub Total2.8590.0000.0000.0002.859
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on STCR, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0310.0000.0000.0000.031
General0.2960.0000.0000.0000.296
Salary2.6060.0000.0000.0002.606
Sub Total2.9320.0000.0000.0002.932
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.2620.0000.0000.0000.262
General0.7010.0000.0000.0000.701
Sub Total0.9630.0000.0000.0000.963
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management Capital0.2620.0000.0000.0000.262
General0.8650.0000.0000.0000.865
Salary3.9170.0000.0000.0003.917
Sub Total5.0440.0000.0000.0005.044
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (AICRP on IWM, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.0310.0000.0000.0000.031
General0.2800.0000.0000.0000.280
Salary9.6970.0000.0000.0009.697
Sub Total10.0080.0000.0000.00010.008
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.3050.0000.0000.0000.305
General0.8750.0000.0000.0000.875
Sub Total1.1800.0000.0000.0001.180
NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning Capital0.2740.0000.0000.0000.274
General2.4080.0000.0000.0002.408
Pension12.3250.0000.0000.00012.325
Salary13.7100.0000.0000.00013.710
Sub Total28.7170.0000.0000.00028.717
NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Capital2.0980.0000.0000.0002.098
General1.3910.0000.0000.0001.391
Pension0.2900.0000.0000.0000.290
Salary2.0370.0000.0000.0002.037
Sub Total5.8160.0000.0000.0005.816
NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming Capital1.8910.0000.0000.0001.891
General0.7830.0000.0000.0000.783
Salary0.5170.0000.0000.0000.517
Sub Total3.1910.0000.0000.0003.191
 Total286.6320.0000.0000.000286.632