Horticulture ICAR grant Release 2020-21 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:09 Jul 2020
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute Capital0.0600.0070.0350.0210.122
General0.5200.0240.0580.0500.652
Pension0.0880.0000.0000.0000.088
Salary0.6810.0000.0000.0000.681
Sub Total1.3490.0310.0930.0701.543
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture Capital0.1200.0000.0000.0040.124
General0.2400.0000.0000.0160.256
Pension0.1600.0000.0000.0000.160
Salary1.2510.0000.0000.0001.251
Sub Total1.7710.0000.0000.0201.791
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (AICRP on AZF, CIAH, Bikaner)Capital0.0160.0000.0000.0040.020
General0.0720.0000.0000.0050.077
Salary0.5510.0000.0000.0000.551
Sub Total0.6390.0000.0000.0090.648
CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0000.040
General0.3200.0160.0000.0000.336
Pension0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
Salary1.6430.0000.0000.0001.643
Sub Total2.2030.0160.0000.0002.219
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture Capital0.0800.0060.0200.0080.114
General0.5600.0540.0480.0480.710
Pension0.4400.0000.0000.0000.440
Salary1.4170.0000.0000.0001.417
Sub Total2.4970.0600.0680.0562.681
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture Capital0.0320.0000.0000.0000.032
General0.3800.0280.0730.0680.549
Pension0.0080.0000.0000.0000.008
Salary0.4130.0000.0000.0000.413
Sub Total0.8330.0280.0730.0681.002
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute Capital0.1200.0040.1320.0080.264
General0.8000.0460.0940.0941.034
Pension2.6760.0000.0000.0002.676
Salary2.5740.0000.0000.0002.574
Sub Total6.1700.0500.2260.1026.548
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Palms, CPCRI, Kasaragod)Capital0.0000.0000.0210.0000.021
General0.0640.0060.0150.0120.097
Salary0.3360.0000.0000.0000.336
Sub Total0.4000.0060.0350.0120.454
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute Capital0.1260.0000.0000.0000.126
General0.4800.0000.0050.0000.485
Pension1.9200.0000.0000.0001.920
Salary3.4130.0000.0000.0003.413
Sub Total5.9380.0000.0050.0005.943
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (AICRP on Potato, CPRI, Shimla)Capital0.0020.0000.0000.0000.002
General0.0640.0240.0200.0400.148
Salary0.3410.0000.0520.0000.393
Sub Total0.4070.0240.0720.0400.543
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute Capital0.0400.0030.0060.0060.055
General0.2600.0140.0340.0290.338
Pension0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
Salary1.5260.0000.0000.0001.526
Sub Total2.0260.0180.0410.0342.119
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Tuber Crops, CTCRI, Thiruvanthapuram)Capital0.0160.0010.0020.0020.021
General0.1090.0070.0170.0140.147
Salary0.2150.0000.0000.0000.215
Sub Total0.3400.0080.0190.0160.383
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research Capital0.0400.0020.0000.0140.057
General0.1440.0320.0000.0400.216
Pension0.0610.0000.0000.0000.061
Salary0.4540.0000.0000.0000.454
Sub Total0.6990.0340.0000.0540.787
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research (AICRP on Cashew, Dte. For Cashew Research, Puttur)Capital0.0240.0040.0080.0070.043
General0.0640.0110.0260.0200.122
Salary0.2540.0000.0000.0000.254
Sub Total0.3420.0150.0340.0270.418
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research Capital0.0800.0040.0090.0080.101
General0.2400.0120.0270.0220.302
Salary0.2720.0000.0000.0000.272
Sub Total0.5920.0160.0370.0300.675
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)Capital0.0080.0030.0080.0040.023
General0.6240.0080.0160.0160.664
Salary0.3470.0000.0000.0000.347
Sub Total0.9790.0110.0240.0201.034
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research Capital0.0040.0000.0000.0000.004
General0.1600.0040.0040.0120.180
Pension0.0200.0000.0000.0000.020
Salary0.4520.0000.0000.0000.452
Sub Total0.6360.0040.0040.0120.656
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (AICRP on MAP & Betelvine, DMAPR, Anand)General0.0560.0080.0060.0080.078
Salary0.7140.0000.0000.0000.714
Sub Total0.7700.0080.0060.0080.791
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research Capital0.0600.0000.0000.0080.068
General0.2400.0040.0080.0240.276
Pension0.0080.0000.0000.0000.008
Salary0.3930.0000.0000.0000.393
Sub Total0.7010.0040.0080.0320.745
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research (AICRP on Mushroom, DMR, Solan)Capital0.0160.0000.0160.0080.040
General0.0560.0040.0240.0240.108
Salary0.2140.0000.0000.0000.214
Sub Total0.2860.0040.0400.0320.362
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research Capital0.0400.0000.0160.0000.056
General0.3600.0350.0810.0680.544
Pension0.0280.0000.0000.0000.028
Salary0.5160.0000.0000.0000.516
Sub Total0.9440.0350.0970.0681.144
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research Capital0.1600.0000.0000.0240.184
General0.9600.0480.0060.0481.062
Pension2.8800.0000.0000.0002.880
Salary4.6840.0000.0000.0004.684
Sub Total8.6840.0480.0060.0728.810
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)Capital0.0800.0040.0000.0080.092
General0.3600.0400.0800.0680.548
Salary1.4380.0000.1310.0001.569
Sub Total1.8780.0440.2110.0762.209
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research Capital0.0800.0040.0120.0050.101
General0.3200.0080.0200.0280.376
Pension0.0840.0000.0000.0000.084
Salary0.4960.0000.0000.0000.496
Sub Total0.9800.0120.0320.0331.057
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research Capital0.1200.0000.0240.0000.144
General0.4000.0280.0680.0580.555
Pension0.0880.0000.0000.0000.088
Salary1.1130.0000.0000.0001.113
Sub Total1.7210.0280.0920.0581.899
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research (AICRP on Spices, IISR, Calicut)Capital0.0000.0000.0240.0000.024
General0.1120.0080.0270.0230.169
Salary0.3480.0000.0000.0000.348
Sub Total0.4600.0080.0510.0230.542
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research Capital0.1200.0040.0210.0040.149
General0.4000.0120.0240.0160.452
Pension0.0720.0000.0000.0000.072
Salary1.3630.0000.0000.0001.363
Sub Total1.9550.0160.0450.0202.036
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)Capital0.0160.0040.0160.0040.040
General0.2400.0240.1270.0320.423
Salary1.4440.0000.1040.0001.548
Sub Total1.7000.0280.2470.0362.011
NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0270.067
General0.2400.0000.0000.0400.280
Pension0.0640.0000.0000.0000.064
Salary0.6040.0000.0000.0000.604
Sub Total0.9480.0000.0000.0671.015
NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes Capital0.0600.0160.0240.0080.108
General0.4000.0220.0130.0600.495
Pension0.0800.0000.0000.0000.080
Salary0.4920.0000.0000.0000.492
Sub Total1.0320.0380.0370.0681.174
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi Capital0.0800.0020.0000.0000.082
General0.2400.0310.0340.0280.332
Salary0.3010.0000.0000.0000.301
Sub Total0.6210.0320.0340.0280.715
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids Capital0.0000.0040.0800.0080.092
General0.0480.0080.0960.0160.168
Salary0.0000.0000.2690.0000.269
Sub Total0.0480.0120.4450.0240.529
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate Capital0.1200.0060.0000.0160.142
General0.4400.0120.0000.0280.480
Pension0.0400.0000.0000.0000.040
Salary0.2780.0000.0000.0000.278
Sub Total0.8780.0180.0000.0440.939
NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0060.046
General0.2000.0120.0260.0220.261
Pension0.0480.0000.0000.0000.048
Salary0.4740.0000.0000.0000.474
Sub Total0.7620.0120.0260.0280.828
 Total52.1870.6672.1081.28856.250