Horticulture ICAR grant Release 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute Capital1.0350.0000.0000.0001.035
General5.0450.0000.0000.0005.045
Pension0.8700.0000.0000.0000.870
Salary6.9020.0000.0000.0006.902
Sub Total13.8520.0000.0000.00013.852
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture Capital0.7880.0000.0000.0000.788
General2.8350.0000.0000.0002.835
Pension0.7250.0000.0000.0000.725
Salary11.7510.0000.0000.00011.751
Sub Total16.0990.0000.0000.00016.099
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (AICRP on AZF, CIAH, Bikaner)Capital0.1130.0000.0000.0000.113
General0.5990.0000.0000.0000.599
Salary5.4450.0000.0000.0005.445
Sub Total6.1570.0000.0000.0006.157
CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.5180.0000.0000.0000.518
General2.8050.0000.0000.0002.805
Pension1.3050.0000.0000.0001.305
Salary16.6490.0000.0000.00016.649
Sub Total21.2770.0000.0000.00021.277
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture Capital1.1270.0000.0000.0001.127
General5.8350.0000.0000.0005.835
Pension3.0910.0000.0000.0003.091
Salary14.6690.0000.0000.00014.669
Sub Total24.7220.0000.0000.00024.722
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture Capital0.3830.0000.0000.0000.383
General3.6080.0000.0000.0003.608
Pension0.1810.0000.0000.0000.181
Salary4.1130.0000.0000.0004.113
Sub Total8.2840.0000.0000.0008.284
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute Capital0.4130.0000.0000.0000.413
General9.9150.0000.0000.0009.915
Pension19.7200.0000.0000.00019.720
Salary24.9520.0000.0000.00024.952
Sub Total55.0000.0000.0000.00055.000
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Palms, CPCRI, Kasaragod)Capital0.1130.0000.0000.0000.113
General1.1180.0000.0000.0001.118
Salary3.3220.0000.0000.0003.322
Sub Total4.5520.0000.0000.0004.552
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute Capital1.2000.0000.0000.0001.200
General6.3680.0000.0000.0006.368
Pension18.8500.0000.0000.00018.850
Salary30.6160.0000.0000.00030.616
Sub Total57.0330.0000.0000.00057.033
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (AICRP on Potato, CPRI, Shimla)Capital0.2480.0000.0000.0000.248
General1.0800.0000.0000.0001.080
Salary3.5740.0000.0000.0003.574
Sub Total4.9020.0000.0000.0004.902
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute Capital0.4130.0000.0000.0000.413
General3.3230.0000.0000.0003.323
Pension1.5230.0000.0000.0001.523
Salary14.4930.0000.0000.00014.493
Sub Total19.7510.0000.0000.00019.751
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Tuber Crops, CTCRI, Thiruvanthapuram)Capital0.1280.0000.0000.0000.128
General0.9940.0000.0000.0000.994
Salary2.1290.0000.0000.0002.129
Sub Total3.2510.0000.0000.0003.251
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research Capital0.7950.0000.0000.0000.795
General2.6550.0000.0000.0002.655
Pension0.7330.0000.0000.0000.733
Salary4.9360.0000.0000.0004.936
Sub Total9.1180.0000.0000.0009.118
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research (AICRP on Cashew, Dte. For Cashew Research, Puttur)Capital0.1130.0000.0000.0000.113
General0.8630.0000.0000.0000.863
Salary2.5070.0000.0000.0002.507
Sub Total3.4820.0000.0000.0003.482
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research Capital0.9380.0000.0000.0000.938
General1.7330.0000.0000.0001.733
Salary2.7420.0000.0000.0002.742
Sub Total5.4130.0000.0000.0005.413
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)Capital0.0380.0000.0000.0000.038
General0.4800.0000.0000.0000.480
Salary3.4270.0000.0000.0003.427
Sub Total3.9450.0000.0000.0003.945
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research Capital0.2850.0000.0000.0000.285
General2.0250.0000.0000.0002.025
Pension0.1450.0000.0000.0000.145
Salary4.8960.0000.0000.0004.896
Sub Total7.3510.0000.0000.0007.351
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (AICRP on MAP & Betelvine, DMAPR, Anand)Capital0.0980.0000.0000.0000.098
General0.5100.0000.0000.0000.510
Salary7.0510.0000.0000.0007.051
Sub Total7.6580.0000.0000.0007.658
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research Capital0.1200.0000.0000.0000.120
General2.8050.0000.0000.0002.805
Pension0.2180.0000.0000.0000.218
Salary4.1520.0000.0000.0004.152
Sub Total7.2940.0000.0000.0007.294
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research (AICRP on Mushroom, DMR, Solan)Capital0.0900.0000.0000.0000.090
General1.0430.0000.0000.0001.043
Salary2.1150.0000.0000.0002.115
Sub Total3.2480.0000.0000.0003.248
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research Capital0.7880.0000.0000.0000.788
General5.0700.0000.0000.0005.070
Pension0.1960.0000.0000.0000.196
Salary4.6490.0000.0000.0004.649
Sub Total10.7030.0000.0000.00010.703
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research Capital3.2250.0000.0000.0003.225
General10.0870.0000.0000.00010.087
Pension29.0000.0000.0000.00029.000
Salary45.4380.0000.0000.00045.438
Sub Total87.7510.0000.0000.00087.751
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)Capital2.3400.0000.0000.0002.340
General5.8350.0000.0000.0005.835
Salary20.3690.0000.0000.00020.369
Sub Total28.5440.0000.0000.00028.544
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research Capital0.1350.0000.0000.0000.135
General4.8300.0000.0000.0004.830
Pension0.8700.0000.0000.0000.870
Salary5.2880.0000.0000.0005.288
Sub Total11.1230.0000.0000.00011.123
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research Capital0.9900.0000.0000.0000.990
General3.7880.0000.0000.0003.788
Pension2.2480.0000.0000.0002.248
Salary10.1840.0000.0000.00010.184
Sub Total17.2100.0000.0000.00017.210
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research (AICRP on Spices, IISR, Calicut)Capital0.1820.0000.0000.0000.182
General0.9830.0000.0000.0000.983
Salary3.4420.0000.0000.0003.442
Sub Total4.6060.0000.0000.0004.606
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research Capital2.2880.0000.0000.0002.288
General5.8950.0000.0000.0005.895
Pension0.8700.0000.0000.0000.870
Salary10.9680.0000.0000.00010.968
Sub Total20.0210.0000.0000.00020.021
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)Capital0.2480.0000.0000.0000.248
General3.6300.0000.0000.0003.630
Salary15.2970.0000.0000.00015.297
Sub Total19.1740.0000.0000.00019.174
NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana Capital0.5630.0000.0000.0000.563
General2.8430.0000.0000.0002.843
Salary5.8600.0000.0000.0005.860
Sub Total9.2650.0000.0000.0009.265
NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes Capital0.5250.0000.0000.0000.525
General3.7240.0000.0000.0003.724
Pension0.7980.0000.0000.0000.798
Salary4.2300.0000.0000.0004.230
Sub Total9.2770.0000.0000.0009.277
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi Capital1.0500.0000.0000.0001.050
General1.2000.0000.0000.0001.200
Salary2.9770.0000.0000.0002.977
Sub Total5.2270.0000.0000.0005.227
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids Capital0.9960.0000.0000.0000.996
General1.0430.0000.0000.0001.043
Salary2.5980.0000.0000.0002.598
Sub Total4.6370.0000.0000.0004.637
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate Capital0.9380.0000.0000.0000.938
General2.6550.0000.0000.0002.655
Pension0.2900.0000.0000.0000.290
Salary2.6640.0000.0000.0002.664
Sub Total6.5460.0000.0000.0006.546
NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices Capital0.6680.0000.0000.0000.668
General2.6550.0000.0000.0002.655
Pension0.4130.0000.0000.0000.413
Salary4.4660.0000.0000.0004.466
Sub Total8.2010.0000.0000.0008.201
 Total524.6720.0000.0000.000524.672