Horticulture ICAR grant Release 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:24 Aug 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute Capital0.4600.0000.0000.0000.460
General2.2420.0000.0000.0002.242
Pension0.4350.0000.0000.0000.435
Salary3.4510.0000.0000.0003.451
Sub Total6.5880.0000.0000.0006.588
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture Capital0.3500.0000.0000.0000.350
General1.2600.0000.0000.0001.260
Pension0.3630.0000.0000.0000.363
Salary5.8760.0000.0000.0005.876
Sub Total7.8480.0000.0000.0007.848
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (AICRP on AZF, CIAH, Bikaner)Capital0.0500.0000.0000.0000.050
General0.2660.0000.0000.0000.266
Salary2.7220.0000.0000.0002.722
Sub Total3.0390.0000.0000.0003.039
CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.2300.0000.0000.0000.230
General1.2470.0000.0000.0001.247
Pension0.6530.0000.0000.0000.653
Salary8.3240.0000.0000.0008.324
Sub Total10.4540.0000.0000.00010.454
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture Capital0.5010.0000.0000.0000.501
General2.5930.0000.0000.0002.593
Pension1.2690.0000.0000.0001.269
Salary6.6160.0000.0000.0006.616
Sub Total10.9790.0000.0000.00010.979
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture Capital0.1700.0000.0000.0000.170
General1.6030.0000.0000.0001.603
Pension0.0910.0000.0000.0000.091
Salary2.0570.0000.0000.0002.057
Sub Total3.9200.0000.0000.0003.920
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute Capital0.1830.0000.0000.0000.183
General4.4070.0000.0000.0004.407
Pension9.8600.0000.0000.0009.860
Salary12.4760.0000.0000.00012.476
Sub Total26.9260.0000.0000.00026.926
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Palms, CPCRI, Kasaragod)Capital0.0500.0000.0000.0000.050
General0.4970.0000.0000.0000.497
Salary1.6610.0000.0000.0001.661
Sub Total2.2080.0000.0000.0002.208
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute Capital0.5330.0000.0000.0000.533
General2.8300.0000.0000.0002.830
Pension9.4250.0000.0000.0009.425
Salary15.3080.0000.0000.00015.308
Sub Total28.0960.0000.0000.00028.096
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (AICRP on Potato, CPRI, Shimla)Capital0.1100.0000.0000.0000.110
General0.4800.0000.0000.0000.480
Salary1.7870.0000.0000.0001.787
Sub Total2.3770.0000.0000.0002.377
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute Capital0.1830.0000.0000.0000.183
General1.4770.0000.0000.0001.477
Pension0.7610.0000.0000.0000.761
Salary7.2470.0000.0000.0007.247
Sub Total9.6680.0000.0000.0009.668
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Tuber Crops, CTCRI, Thiruvanthapuram)Capital0.0570.0000.0000.0000.057
General0.4420.0000.0000.0000.442
Salary1.0650.0000.0000.0001.065
Sub Total1.5630.0000.0000.0001.563
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research Capital0.3530.0000.0000.0000.353
General1.1800.0000.0000.0001.180
Pension0.2900.0000.0000.0000.290
Salary2.4680.0000.0000.0002.468
Sub Total4.2910.0000.0000.0004.291
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research (AICRP on Cashew, Dte. For Cashew Research, Puttur)Capital0.0500.0000.0000.0000.050
General0.3830.0000.0000.0000.383
Salary1.2540.0000.0000.0001.254
Sub Total1.6870.0000.0000.0001.687
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research Capital0.4170.0000.0000.0000.417
General0.7700.0000.0000.0000.770
Salary1.3710.0000.0000.0001.371
Sub Total2.5580.0000.0000.0002.558
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)Capital0.0170.0000.0000.0000.017
General0.2130.0000.0000.0000.213
Salary1.7140.0000.0000.0001.714
Sub Total1.9440.0000.0000.0001.944
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research Capital0.1270.0000.0000.0000.127
General0.9000.0000.0000.0000.900
Pension0.0730.0000.0000.0000.073
Salary2.4480.0000.0000.0002.448
Sub Total3.5470.0000.0000.0003.547
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (AICRP on MAP & Betelvine, DMAPR, Anand)Capital0.0430.0000.0000.0000.043
General0.2270.0000.0000.0000.227
Salary3.5250.0000.0000.0003.525
Sub Total3.7950.0000.0000.0003.795
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research Capital0.0530.0000.0000.0000.053
General1.2470.0000.0000.0001.247
Pension0.1090.0000.0000.0000.109
Salary2.0760.0000.0000.0002.076
Sub Total3.4850.0000.0000.0003.485
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research (AICRP on Mushroom, DMR, Solan)Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0000.040
General0.4630.0000.0000.0000.463
Salary1.0580.0000.0000.0001.058
Sub Total1.5610.0000.0000.0001.561
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research Capital0.3500.0000.0000.0000.350
General2.2530.0000.0000.0002.253
Pension0.0980.0000.0000.0000.098
Salary2.1160.0000.0000.0002.116
Sub Total4.8170.0000.0000.0004.817
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research Capital1.4330.0000.0000.0001.433
General4.4830.0000.0000.0004.483
Pension14.5000.0000.0000.00014.500
Salary22.7190.0000.0000.00022.719
Sub Total43.1360.0000.0000.00043.136
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)Capital1.0400.0000.0000.0001.040
General2.5930.0000.0000.0002.593
Salary10.1850.0000.0000.00010.185
Sub Total13.8180.0000.0000.00013.818
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research Capital0.0600.0000.0000.0000.060
General2.1470.0000.0000.0002.147
Pension0.4350.0000.0000.0000.435
Salary2.6440.0000.0000.0002.644
Sub Total5.2860.0000.0000.0005.286
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research Capital0.4400.0000.0000.0000.440
General1.6830.0000.0000.0001.683
Pension1.1240.0000.0000.0001.124
Salary5.0920.0000.0000.0005.092
Sub Total8.3390.0000.0000.0008.339
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research (AICRP on Spices, IISR, Calicut)Capital0.0810.0000.0000.0000.081
General0.4370.0000.0000.0000.437
Salary1.7210.0000.0000.0001.721
Sub Total2.2380.0000.0000.0002.238
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research Capital1.0170.0000.0000.0001.017
General2.6200.0000.0000.0002.620
Pension0.4350.0000.0000.0000.435
Salary5.4840.0000.0000.0005.484
Sub Total9.5560.0000.0000.0009.556
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)Capital0.1100.0000.0000.0000.110
General1.6130.0000.0000.0001.613
Salary7.6480.0000.0000.0007.648
Sub Total9.3720.0000.0000.0009.372
NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana Capital0.2500.0000.0000.0000.250
General1.2630.0000.0000.0001.263
Salary2.6640.0000.0000.0002.664
Sub Total4.1770.0000.0000.0004.177
NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes Capital0.2330.0000.0000.0000.233
General1.6550.0000.0000.0001.655
Pension0.3990.0000.0000.0000.399
Salary2.1150.0000.0000.0002.115
Sub Total4.4020.0000.0000.0004.402
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi Capital0.4670.0000.0000.0000.467
General0.5330.0000.0000.0000.533
Salary1.4890.0000.0000.0001.489
Sub Total2.4890.0000.0000.0002.489
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids Capital0.4430.0000.0000.0000.443
General0.4630.0000.0000.0000.463
Salary1.0580.0000.0000.0001.058
Sub Total1.9640.0000.0000.0001.964
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate Capital0.4170.0000.0000.0000.417
General1.1800.0000.0000.0001.180
Pension0.1450.0000.0000.0000.145
Salary1.3320.0000.0000.0001.332
Sub Total3.0740.0000.0000.0003.074
NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices Capital0.2970.0000.0000.0000.297
General1.1800.0000.0000.0001.180
Pension0.2070.0000.0000.0000.207
Salary2.2330.0000.0000.0002.233
Sub Total3.9160.0000.0000.0003.916
 Total253.1170.0000.0000.000253.117