Crop Science ICAR grant Release 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute (AINP on VertibratePest Management, (CAZRI, Jodhpur))Salary2.7810.0000.0000.0002.781
Sub Total2.7810.0000.0000.0002.781
CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research Pension3.9420.0000.0000.0003.942
Salary22.7190.0000.0000.00022.719
Sub Total26.6610.0000.0000.00026.661
CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research (AICRP on Cotton, CICR, Nagpur)Salary11.5140.0000.0000.00011.514
Sub Total11.5140.0000.0000.00011.514
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre Pension4.6670.0000.0000.0004.667
Salary16.6880.0000.0000.00016.688
Sub Total21.3550.0000.0000.00021.355
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre (AINPJAF, CRIJAF, Barrackpore)Salary1.9840.0000.0000.0001.984
Sub Total1.9840.0000.0000.0001.984
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute Pension19.3500.0000.0000.00019.350
Salary21.5440.0000.0000.00021.544
Sub Total40.8940.0000.0000.00040.894
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute (NETWORK on Tobacco, CTRI, Rajamundry)Salary2.5700.0000.0000.0002.570
Sub Total2.5700.0000.0000.0002.570
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research Pension0.4010.0000.0000.0000.401
Salary8.0300.0000.0000.0008.030
Sub Total8.4310.0000.0000.0008.431
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research (AICRP on Groudnut, DGR, Junagadh)Salary5.9240.0000.0000.0005.924
Sub Total5.9240.0000.0000.0005.924
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research Pension0.4600.0000.0000.0000.460
Salary5.1790.0000.0000.0005.179
Sub Total5.6380.0000.0000.0005.638
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (AICRP on R&M, DR & MR, Bharatpur)Salary7.3420.0000.0000.0007.342
Sub Total7.3420.0000.0000.0007.342
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute Pension150.5730.0000.0000.000150.573
Salary193.8810.0000.0000.000193.881
Sub Total344.4540.0000.0000.000344.454
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP Nematode, IARI, New Delhi )Salary1.3320.0000.0000.0001.332
Sub Total1.3320.0000.0000.0001.332
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Honey Bee & Pollinators, IARI, New Delhi)Salary3.1260.0000.0000.0003.126
Sub Total3.1260.0000.0000.0003.126
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI Types Deemed University, Assam)Salary0.0810.0000.0000.0000.081
Sub Total0.0810.0000.0000.0000.081
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI Types Deemed University, Jharkhand)Salary3.3700.0000.0000.0003.370
Sub Total3.3700.0000.0000.0003.370
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (Pesticide Residues, IARI, New Delhi)Salary3.5880.0000.0000.0003.588
Sub Total3.5880.0000.0000.0003.588
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute Pension4.4270.0000.0000.0004.427
Salary27.3940.0000.0000.00027.394
Sub Total31.8210.0000.0000.00031.821
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (AICRP on Forage Crops and Utilization, IGFRI, Jhansi)Salary7.1900.0000.0000.0007.190
Sub Total7.1900.0000.0000.0007.190
IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology Salary2.5070.0000.0000.0002.507
Sub Total2.5070.0000.0000.0002.507
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research Pension0.1790.0000.0000.0000.179
Salary5.0940.0000.0000.0005.094
Sub Total5.2730.0000.0000.0005.273
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (AICRP On Maize, IIMR, New Delhi)Salary13.6940.0000.0000.00013.694
Sub Total13.6940.0000.0000.00013.694
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research Pension0.7170.0000.0000.0000.717
Salary13.3960.0000.0000.00013.396
Sub Total14.1130.0000.0000.00014.113
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Pearl Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)Salary6.6040.0000.0000.0006.604
Sub Total6.6040.0000.0000.0006.604
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Small Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)Salary3.9170.0000.0000.0003.917
Sub Total3.9170.0000.0000.0003.917
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Sorghum, IIMR, Hyderabd)Salary5.8760.0000.0000.0005.876
Sub Total5.8760.0000.0000.0005.876
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research Pension6.0920.0000.0000.0006.092
Salary18.6460.0000.0000.00018.646
Sub Total24.7370.0000.0000.00024.737
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Linseed, IIOR, Hyderabad)Salary5.7700.0000.0000.0005.770
Sub Total5.7700.0000.0000.0005.770
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Oilseed, Hyderabad)Salary10.7170.0000.0000.00010.717
Sub Total10.7170.0000.0000.00010.717
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Sesame & Niger, IIOR, Hyderabad)Salary5.0340.0000.0000.0005.034
Sub Total5.0340.0000.0000.0005.034
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach Pension1.4330.0000.0000.0001.433
Salary21.9360.0000.0000.00021.936
Sub Total23.3690.0000.0000.00023.369
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Arid Legumes, IIPR Kanpur)Salary2.6840.0000.0000.0002.684
Sub Total2.6840.0000.0000.0002.684
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Chickpea, IIPR , Kanpur)Salary7.3640.0000.0000.0007.364
Sub Total7.3640.0000.0000.0007.364
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Mullarp, IIPR, Kanpur)Salary8.6780.0000.0000.0008.678
Sub Total8.6780.0000.0000.0008.678
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Pigeonpea, IIPR, Kanpur)Salary7.0120.0000.0000.0007.012
Sub Total7.0120.0000.0000.0007.012
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research Pension2.8670.0000.0000.0002.867
Salary21.4090.0000.0000.00021.409
Sub Total24.2760.0000.0000.00024.276
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (AICRP on Rice, IIRR, Hyderabad)Salary25.8530.0000.0000.00025.853
Sub Total25.8530.0000.0000.00025.853
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research Pension0.3430.0000.0000.0000.343
Salary7.9910.0000.0000.0007.991
Sub Total8.3340.0000.0000.0008.334
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research (AICRP on Soyabean, Indore )Salary6.7280.0000.0000.0006.728
Sub Total6.7280.0000.0000.0006.728
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science Pension0.0660.0000.0000.0000.066
Salary2.7420.0000.0000.0002.742
Sub Total2.8080.0000.0000.0002.808
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science (AICRP NSP (CROPS), DSR, Maunath Bhanjan)Salary16.7870.0000.0000.00016.787
Sub Total16.7870.0000.0000.00016.787
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research Pension20.0670.0000.0000.00020.067
Salary25.0690.0000.0000.00025.069
Sub Total45.1360.0000.0000.00045.136
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (AICRP on Sugarcane, IISR, Lucknow)Salary5.9470.0000.0000.0005.947
Sub Total5.9470.0000.0000.0005.947
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research Pension2.1430.0000.0000.0002.143
Salary15.1980.0000.0000.00015.198
Sub Total17.3420.0000.0000.00017.342
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research (AICRP on Wheat & Barley, IIWBR, Karnal)Salary15.5370.0000.0000.00015.537
Sub Total15.5370.0000.0000.00015.537
NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms Pension0.2510.0000.0000.0000.251
Salary3.7600.0000.0000.0003.760
Sub Total4.0110.0000.0000.0004.011
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources Pension0.2870.0000.0000.0000.287
Salary8.6190.0000.0000.0008.619
Sub Total8.9060.0000.0000.0008.906
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (AICRP on Biological Control, NBAIR, Benglaluru)Salary1.8780.0000.0000.0001.878
Sub Total1.8780.0000.0000.0001.878
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources Pension34.4830.0000.0000.00034.483
Salary35.1200.0000.0000.00035.120
Sub Total69.6030.0000.0000.00069.603
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (AICRP POTENTIAL CROP, NBPGR, New Delhi)Salary2.0810.0000.0000.0002.081
Sub Total2.0810.0000.0000.0002.081
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management Pension0.7170.0000.0000.0000.717
Salary6.6610.0000.0000.0006.661
Sub Total7.3770.0000.0000.0007.377
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (AINP on Agricultural Acarology, NRCIPM, New Delhi)Salary1.4490.0000.0000.0001.449
Sub Total1.4490.0000.0000.0001.449
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (AINP On Soil Arthropod Pests, NRCIPM, New Delhi)Salary2.4130.0000.0000.0002.413
Sub Total2.4130.0000.0000.0002.413
NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management Salary2.7420.0000.0000.0002.742
Sub Total2.7420.0000.0000.0002.742
NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology Pension1.1470.0000.0000.0001.147
Salary6.9580.0000.0000.0006.958
Sub Total8.1050.0000.0000.0008.105
NRRI - National Rice Research Institute Pension43.0000.0000.0000.00043.000
Salary27.4270.0000.0000.00027.427
Sub Total70.4270.0000.0000.00070.427
SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute Pension4.3000.0000.0000.0004.300
Salary30.5530.0000.0000.00030.553
Sub Total34.8530.0000.0000.00034.853
VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan Pension0.5730.0000.0000.0000.573
Salary11.1270.0000.0000.00011.127
Sub Total11.7000.0000.0000.00011.700
 Total1071.6980.0000.0000.0001071.698