Crop Science ICAR grant Release 2020-21 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:09 Jul 2020
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute (AINP on VertibratePest Management, (CAZRI, Jodhpur))Salary0.1640.0000.0300.0000.194
Sub Total0.1640.0000.0300.0000.194
CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research Pension0.3640.0000.0000.0000.364
Salary2.4160.0000.0000.0002.416
Sub Total2.7800.0000.0000.0002.780
CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research (AICRP on Cotton, CICR, Nagpur)Salary1.1650.0000.0000.0001.165
Sub Total1.1650.0000.0000.0001.165
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre Pension0.3280.0000.0000.0000.328
Salary1.8410.0000.0000.0001.841
Sub Total2.1690.0000.0000.0002.169
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre (AINPJAF, CRIJAF, Barrackpore)Salary0.1970.0000.0460.0000.243
Sub Total0.1970.0000.0460.0000.243
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute Pension2.0000.0000.0000.0002.000
Salary1.7790.0000.0000.0001.779
Sub Total3.7790.0000.0000.0003.779
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute (NETWORK on Tobacco, CTRI, Rajamundry)Salary0.1430.0000.0000.0000.143
Sub Total0.1430.0000.0000.0000.143
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research Pension0.1600.0000.0000.0000.160
Salary0.7810.0000.0000.0000.781
Sub Total0.9410.0000.0000.0000.941
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research (AICRP on Groudnut, DGR, Junagadh)Salary0.7670.0000.0000.0000.767
Sub Total0.7670.0000.0000.0000.767
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research Pension0.0320.0000.0000.0000.032
Salary0.6270.0000.0000.0000.627
Sub Total0.6590.0000.0000.0000.659
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (AICRP on R&M, DR & MR, Bharatpur)Salary0.7190.0000.0710.0000.790
Sub Total0.7190.0000.0710.0000.790
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute Pension16.0000.0000.0000.00016.000
Salary18.5980.0000.0000.00018.598
Sub Total34.5980.0000.0000.00034.598
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP Nematode, IARI, New Delhi )Salary0.0920.0000.0340.0000.127
Sub Total0.0920.0000.0340.0000.127
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Honey Bee & Pollinators, IARI, New Delhi)Salary0.2530.0000.0560.0000.309
Sub Total0.2530.0000.0560.0000.309
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (Pesticide Residues, IARI, New Delhi)Salary0.3630.0000.0000.0000.363
Sub Total0.3630.0000.0000.0000.363
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute Pension0.5200.0000.0000.0000.520
Salary2.9500.0000.0000.0002.950
Sub Total3.4700.0000.0000.0003.470
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (AICRP on Forage Crops and Utilization, IGFRI, Jhansi)Salary0.8180.0000.1100.0000.928
Sub Total0.8180.0000.1100.0000.928
IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology Salary0.2710.0000.0000.0000.271
Sub Total0.2710.0000.0000.0000.271
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research Pension0.0240.0000.0000.0000.024
Salary0.5650.0000.0000.0000.565
Sub Total0.5890.0000.0000.0000.589
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (AICRP On Maize, IIMR, New Delhi)Salary1.3860.0000.0000.0001.386
Sub Total1.3860.0000.0000.0001.386
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research Pension0.2080.0000.0000.0000.208
Salary1.3280.0000.0000.0001.328
Sub Total1.5360.0000.0000.0001.536
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Pearl Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)Salary0.5750.0000.0000.0000.575
Sub Total0.5750.0000.0000.0000.575
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Small Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)Salary0.3960.0000.0000.0000.396
Sub Total0.3960.0000.0000.0000.396
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Sorghum, IIMR, Hyderabd)Salary0.5950.0000.0000.0000.595
Sub Total0.5950.0000.0000.0000.595
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research Pension0.1840.0000.0000.0000.184
Salary1.7320.0000.0000.0001.732
Sub Total1.9160.0000.0000.0001.916
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Linseed, IIOR, Hyderabad)Salary0.3050.0000.0520.0000.356
Sub Total0.3050.0000.0520.0000.356
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Oilseed, Hyderabad)Salary0.8430.0000.0000.0000.843
Sub Total0.8430.0000.0000.0000.843
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Sesame & Niger, IIOR, Hyderabad)Salary0.2990.0000.0000.0000.299
Sub Total0.2990.0000.0000.0000.299
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach Pension0.1600.0000.0000.0000.160
Salary1.9480.0000.0000.0001.948
Sub Total2.1080.0000.0000.0002.108
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Arid Legumes, IIPR Kanpur)Salary0.2720.0000.0000.0000.272
Sub Total0.2720.0000.0000.0000.272
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Chickpea, IIPR , Kanpur)Salary0.6920.0000.0530.0000.745
Sub Total0.6920.0000.0530.0000.745
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Mullarp, IIPR, Kanpur)Salary0.8500.0000.1040.0000.954
Sub Total0.8500.0000.1040.0000.954
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Pigeonpea, IIPR, Kanpur)Salary0.6000.0000.1100.0000.710
Sub Total0.6000.0000.1100.0000.710
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research Pension0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
Salary2.1670.0000.0000.0002.167
Sub Total2.3670.0000.0000.0002.367
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (AICRP on Rice, IIRR, Hyderabad)Salary2.3630.0000.2530.0002.616
Sub Total2.3630.0000.2530.0002.616
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research Pension0.1200.0000.0000.0000.120
Salary0.9950.0000.0000.0000.995
Sub Total1.1150.0000.0000.0001.115
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research (AICRP on Soyabean, Indore )Salary0.6810.0000.0710.0000.752
Sub Total0.6810.0000.0710.0000.752
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science Salary0.2990.0000.0000.0000.299
Sub Total0.2990.0000.0000.0000.299
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science (AICRP NSP (CROPS), DSR, Maunath Bhanjan)Salary1.5870.0000.1120.0001.699
Sub Total1.5870.0000.1120.0001.699
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research Pension2.4000.0000.0000.0002.400
Salary2.4430.0000.0000.0002.443
Sub Total4.8430.0000.0000.0004.843
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (AICRP on Sugarcane, IISR, Lucknow)Salary0.5510.0000.0510.0000.602
Sub Total0.5510.0000.0510.0000.602
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research Pension0.1680.0000.0000.0000.168
Salary1.5770.0000.0000.0001.577
Sub Total1.7450.0000.0000.0001.745
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research (AICRP on Wheat & Barley, IIWBR, Karnal)Salary1.0760.0000.0320.0001.108
Sub Total1.0760.0000.0320.0001.108
NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms Pension0.0050.0000.0000.0000.005
Salary0.4100.0000.0000.0000.410
Sub Total0.4140.0000.0000.0000.414
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources Pension0.0960.0000.0000.0000.096
Salary0.9520.0000.0000.0000.952
Sub Total1.0480.0000.0000.0001.048
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (AICRP on Biological Control, NBAIR, Benglaluru)Salary0.1530.0000.0210.0000.174
Sub Total0.1530.0000.0210.0000.174
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources Pension3.2000.0000.0000.0003.200
Salary3.8370.0000.0000.0003.837
Sub Total7.0370.0000.0000.0007.037
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (AICRP POTENTIAL CROP, NBPGR, New Delhi)Salary0.2110.0000.0000.0000.211
Sub Total0.2110.0000.0000.0000.211
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management Pension0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
Salary0.6760.0000.0000.0000.676
Sub Total0.8760.0000.0000.0000.876
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (AINP on Agricultural Acarology, NRCIPM, New Delhi)Salary0.1470.0000.0000.0000.147
Sub Total0.1470.0000.0000.0000.147
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (AINP On Soil Arthropod Pests, NRCIPM, New Delhi)Salary0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
Sub Total0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management Salary0.3260.0000.0000.0000.326
Sub Total0.3260.0000.0000.0000.326
NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology Pension0.1400.0000.0000.0000.140
Salary0.8140.0000.0000.0000.814
Sub Total0.9540.0000.0000.0000.954
NRRI - National Rice Research Institute Pension4.0000.0000.0000.0004.000
Salary2.9510.0000.0000.0002.951
Sub Total6.9510.0000.0000.0006.951
SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute Pension0.2800.0000.0000.0000.280
Salary2.6500.0000.0000.0002.650
Sub Total2.9300.0000.0000.0002.930
VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan Pension0.0800.0000.0000.0000.080
Salary1.1240.0000.0000.0001.124
Sub Total1.2040.0000.0000.0001.204
 Total105.3870.0001.2030.000106.591