Animal Science ICAR grant Release 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute Capital3.5850.0000.0000.0003.585
General6.5400.0000.0000.0006.540
Pension4.3500.0000.0000.0004.350
Salary15.6680.0000.0000.00015.668
Sub Total30.1430.0000.0000.00030.143
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Capital4.2230.0000.0000.0004.223
General3.7430.0000.0000.0003.743
Pension1.0510.0000.0000.0001.051
Salary18.2540.0000.0000.00018.254
Sub Total27.2700.0000.0000.00027.270
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)Capital0.7130.0000.0000.0000.713
General3.7720.0000.0000.0003.772
Salary0.4820.0000.0000.0000.482
Sub Total4.9670.0000.0000.0004.967
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle Capital1.5600.0000.0000.0001.560
General3.3230.0000.0000.0003.323
Pension0.2180.0000.0000.0000.218
Salary5.8760.0000.0000.0005.876
Sub Total10.9760.0000.0000.00010.976
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (AICRP on Cattle, CIRC, Meerut)Capital0.3600.0000.0000.0000.360
General4.0280.0000.0000.0004.028
Salary1.7670.0000.0000.0001.767
Sub Total6.1550.0000.0000.0006.155
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats Capital1.0580.0000.0000.0001.058
General4.7250.0000.0000.0004.725
Pension3.2630.0000.0000.0003.263
Salary20.9600.0000.0000.00020.960
Sub Total30.0060.0000.0000.00030.006
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (AICRP on Goats, CIRG, Makhdoom)Capital0.8630.0000.0000.0000.863
General3.4350.0000.0000.0003.435
Sub Total4.2980.0000.0000.0004.298
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute Capital1.2750.0000.0000.0001.275
General10.0800.0000.0000.00010.080
Pension2.9000.0000.0000.0002.900
Salary24.2860.0000.0000.00024.286
Sub Total38.5410.0000.0000.00038.541
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (AICRP on Mega Sheep Seed Project, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.0750.0000.0000.0000.075
General1.4400.0000.0000.0001.440
Sub Total1.5150.0000.0000.0001.515
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Network on Sheep Improvement, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.2400.0000.0000.0000.240
General1.6350.0000.0000.0001.635
Salary0.4650.0000.0000.0000.465
Sub Total2.3400.0000.0000.0002.340
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research Capital1.5750.0000.0000.0001.575
General7.5000.0000.0000.0007.500
Pension0.0360.0000.0000.0000.036
Salary7.8380.0000.0000.0007.838
Sub Total16.9490.0000.0000.00016.949
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (AICRP on Poultry, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.5180.0000.0000.0000.518
General1.9420.0000.0000.0001.942
Salary2.5930.0000.0000.0002.593
Sub Total5.0530.0000.0000.0005.053
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (Poultry Seed Project, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital1.7630.0000.0000.0001.763
General2.6480.0000.0000.0002.648
Sub Total4.4100.0000.0000.0004.410
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute Capital11.5950.0000.0000.00011.595
General29.0930.0000.0000.00029.093
Pension126.8750.0000.0000.000126.875
Salary112.0380.0000.0000.000112.038
Sub Total279.6000.0000.0000.000279.600
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (CRP on V&D, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital2.1480.0000.0000.0002.148
General2.9900.0000.0000.0002.990
Sub Total5.1380.0000.0000.0005.138
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on BTD, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1580.0000.0000.0000.158
General0.3750.0000.0000.0000.375
Sub Total0.5330.0000.0000.0000.533
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Diag. Imaging Tech., IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.3600.0000.0000.0000.360
General0.5480.0000.0000.0000.548
Sub Total0.9080.0000.0000.0000.908
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on GIP,IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0380.0000.0000.0000.038
General0.5740.0000.0000.0000.574
Sub Total0.6110.0000.0000.0000.611
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Neonatal Mortality, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1950.0000.0000.0000.195
General0.5850.0000.0000.0000.585
Sub Total0.7800.0000.0000.0000.780
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog, on Ethno vety. Medicine, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0750.0000.0000.0000.075
General0.5740.0000.0000.0000.574
Sub Total0.6490.0000.0000.0000.649
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Env. Pollutant, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.2250.0000.0000.0000.225
General0.7650.0000.0000.0000.765
Sub Total0.9900.0000.0000.0000.990
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1950.0000.0000.0000.195
General1.1550.0000.0000.0001.155
Sub Total1.3500.0000.0000.0001.350
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources Capital0.4500.0000.0000.0000.450
General2.8570.0000.0000.0002.857
Pension0.2900.0000.0000.0000.290
Salary9.7000.0000.0000.0009.700
Sub Total13.2970.0000.0000.00013.297
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (Network Project on Animal Genetic Resources, NBAGR, Karnal)Capital0.0150.0000.0000.0000.015
General0.9600.0000.0000.0000.960
Sub Total0.9750.0000.0000.0000.975
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute Capital4.9280.0000.0000.0004.928
General28.9350.0000.0000.00028.935
Pension68.8750.0000.0000.00068.875
Salary74.6750.0000.0000.00074.675
Sub Total177.4130.0000.0000.000177.413
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology Capital1.8830.0000.0000.0001.883
General3.9680.0000.0000.0003.968
Pension2.1750.0000.0000.0002.175
Salary10.1840.0000.0000.00010.184
Sub Total18.2090.0000.0000.00018.209
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (AICRP ON NPAERP + OP on Methan Emission, NIANP, Bangalore)Capital0.1050.0000.0000.0000.105
General1.4550.0000.0000.0001.455
Sub Total1.5600.0000.0000.0001.560
NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases Capital1.7250.0000.0000.0001.725
General6.8470.0000.0000.0006.847
Pension0.0720.0000.0000.0000.072
Salary6.6280.0000.0000.0006.628
Sub Total15.2730.0000.0000.00015.273
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics Capital1.4180.0000.0000.0001.418
General5.4450.0000.0000.0005.445
Salary4.4580.0000.0000.0004.458
Sub Total11.3200.0000.0000.00011.320
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel Capital1.2450.0000.0000.0001.245
General3.4200.0000.0000.0003.420
Pension0.1810.0000.0000.0000.181
Salary6.0180.0000.0000.0006.018
Sub Total10.8640.0000.0000.00010.864
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines Capital1.0430.0000.0000.0001.043
General4.5680.0000.0000.0004.568
Pension1.3050.0000.0000.0001.305
Salary8.9470.0000.0000.0008.947
Sub Total15.8620.0000.0000.00015.862
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines (National Centre for Veterinary Type Culture Collection, NRC on Equines, Hissar)Capital0.9450.0000.0000.0000.945
General1.3800.0000.0000.0001.380
Sub Total2.3250.0000.0000.0002.325
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat Capital1.6350.0000.0000.0001.635
General1.5380.0000.0000.0001.538
Pension0.0360.0000.0000.0000.036
Salary5.8660.0000.0000.0005.866
Sub Total9.0750.0000.0000.0009.075
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun Capital1.6450.0000.0000.0001.645
General2.9830.0000.0000.0002.983
Salary4.1770.0000.0000.0004.177
Sub Total8.8050.0000.0000.0008.805
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig Capital1.1030.0000.0000.0001.103
General3.5030.0000.0000.0003.503
Pension0.1100.0000.0000.0000.110
Salary3.5250.0000.0000.0003.525
Sub Total8.2400.0000.0000.0008.240
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (AICRP on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.7460.0000.0000.0000.746
General3.6110.0000.0000.0003.611
Salary1.0180.0000.0000.0001.018
Sub Total5.3760.0000.0000.0005.376
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (Mega seed on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.2290.0000.0000.0000.229
General2.2690.0000.0000.0002.269
Sub Total2.4980.0000.0000.0002.498
NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak Capital1.5180.0000.0000.0001.518
General3.3420.0000.0000.0003.342
Salary3.5250.0000.0000.0003.525
Sub Total8.3850.0000.0000.0008.385
PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease Capital2.5950.0000.0000.0002.595
General8.6700.0000.0000.0008.670
Pension0.6530.0000.0000.0000.653
Salary3.1340.0000.0000.0003.134
Sub Total15.0520.0000.0000.00015.052
 Total797.7080.0000.0000.000797.708