Animal Science ICAR grant Release 2020-21 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:12 Jul 2020
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute Capital0.1800.0000.0080.0240.212
General0.7520.0240.0200.0760.872
Pension0.4800.0000.0000.0000.480
Salary1.6230.0000.0000.0001.623
Sub Total3.0350.0240.0280.1003.187
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Capital0.2000.0000.0000.0120.212
General0.7600.0020.0080.0320.802
Pension0.1040.0000.0000.0000.104
Salary1.7890.0000.0000.0001.789
Sub Total2.8530.0020.0080.0442.907
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0120.052
General0.4140.0000.0120.0400.466
Salary0.0490.0000.0000.0000.049
Sub Total0.5030.0000.0120.0520.567
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle Capital0.0800.0000.0000.0060.086
General0.3920.0000.0160.0410.449
Pension0.0560.0000.0000.0000.056
Salary0.7330.0000.0000.0000.733
Sub Total1.2610.0000.0160.0471.324
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (AICRP on Cattle, CIRC, Meerut)Capital0.0160.0000.0000.0000.016
General0.3920.0280.0160.0430.479
Salary0.1980.0000.0000.0000.198
Sub Total0.6060.0280.0160.0430.693
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats Capital0.0800.0000.0080.0120.100
General0.4880.0240.0280.0450.585
Pension0.4450.0000.0000.0000.445
Salary1.8850.0000.0000.0001.885
Sub Total2.8980.0240.0360.0573.015
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (AICRP on Goats, CIRG, Makhdoom)Capital0.0400.0000.0040.0000.044
General0.2800.0760.0400.0400.436
Sub Total0.3200.0760.0440.0400.480
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute Capital0.1200.0040.0080.0160.148
General0.9360.0800.0280.1041.148
Pension0.2580.0000.0000.0000.258
Salary2.4790.0000.0000.0002.479
Sub Total3.7930.0840.0360.1204.033
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (AICRP on Mega Sheep Seed Project, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.0080.0000.0080.0000.016
General0.1370.0160.0360.0120.201
Sub Total0.1450.0160.0440.0120.217
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Network on Sheep Improvement, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.0080.0000.0080.0000.016
General0.1300.0560.0320.0240.242
Salary0.0470.0000.0000.0000.047
Sub Total0.1850.0560.0400.0240.305
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research Capital0.0960.0000.0080.0120.116
General0.8040.0200.0360.0480.908
Pension0.0640.0000.0000.0000.064
Salary0.8270.0000.0000.0000.827
Sub Total1.7910.0200.0440.0601.915
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (AICRP on Poultry, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.0240.0000.0160.0060.046
General0.1360.0400.1040.0160.296
Salary0.2950.0000.0000.0000.295
Sub Total0.4550.0400.1200.0220.638
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (Poultry Seed Project, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.0400.0000.0200.0140.074
General0.1680.0440.0960.0320.340
Sub Total0.2080.0440.1160.0460.414
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute Capital0.5600.0030.0200.0400.623
General3.4980.0720.0880.3363.994
Pension13.2720.0000.0000.00013.272
Salary11.7350.0000.0000.00011.735
Sub Total29.0660.0750.1080.37629.625
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (CRP on V&D, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0060.046
General0.3840.0000.0000.0400.424
Sub Total0.4240.0000.0000.0460.470
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Diag. Imaging Tech., IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0120.0000.0000.0000.012
General0.0640.0000.0000.0080.072
Sub Total0.0760.0000.0000.0080.084
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on GIP,IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0040.0000.0000.0000.004
General0.0560.0000.0000.0070.063
Sub Total0.0600.0000.0000.0070.067
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Neonatal Mortality, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0080.0000.0000.0000.008
General0.0640.0000.0000.0100.074
Sub Total0.0720.0000.0000.0100.082
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog, on Ethno vety. Medicine, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0080.0000.0000.0000.008
General0.0640.0000.0000.0080.072
Sub Total0.0720.0000.0000.0080.080
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Env. Pollutant, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0080.0000.0000.0000.008
General0.0880.0000.0000.0120.100
Sub Total0.0960.0000.0000.0120.108
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0080.0000.0000.0000.008
General0.1280.0000.0000.0080.136
Sub Total0.1360.0000.0000.0080.144
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources Capital0.1200.0000.0000.0040.124
General0.3480.0000.0720.0800.500
Pension0.2400.0000.0000.0000.240
Salary0.8830.0000.0000.0000.883
Sub Total1.5910.0000.0720.0841.747
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (Network Project on Animal Genetic Resources, NBAGR, Karnal)Capital0.0020.0000.0040.0000.006
General0.0880.0280.0440.0090.169
Sub Total0.0900.0280.0480.0090.174
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute Capital0.2500.0020.0040.0480.304
General3.0500.0560.0760.3263.508
Pension7.8840.0000.0000.0007.884
Salary7.1920.0000.0000.0007.192
Sub Total18.3760.0580.0800.37418.888
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology Capital0.1440.0000.0000.0160.160
General0.3960.0000.0200.0460.462
Pension0.0200.0000.0000.0000.020
Salary1.1230.0000.0000.0001.123
Sub Total1.6830.0000.0200.0621.765
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (AICRP ON NPAERP + OP on Methan Emission, NIANP, Bangalore)Capital0.0080.0000.0040.0030.015
General0.1390.0080.0160.0120.175
Sub Total0.1470.0080.0200.0150.190
NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases Capital0.1200.0000.0000.0170.137
General0.7340.0000.0110.0700.815
Pension0.0080.0000.0000.0000.008
Salary0.7000.0000.0000.0000.700
Sub Total1.5620.0000.0110.0871.660
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics Capital0.0800.0000.0160.0200.116
General0.5200.0000.0430.0070.570
Pension0.0200.0000.0000.0000.020
Salary0.5450.0000.0000.0000.545
Sub Total1.1650.0000.0590.0271.252
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel Capital0.1200.0010.0000.0100.130
General0.3480.0200.0000.0340.402
Pension0.0800.0000.0000.0000.080
Salary0.6480.0000.0000.0000.648
Sub Total1.1960.0210.0000.0441.261
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines Capital0.0960.0000.0040.0040.104
General0.4640.0020.0240.0220.511
Pension0.0020.0000.0000.0000.002
Salary0.8820.0000.0000.0000.882
Sub Total1.4440.0020.0280.0261.499
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines (National Centre for Veterinary Type Culture Collection, NRC on Equines, Hissar)Capital0.0640.0000.0000.0020.066
General0.1600.0000.0000.0180.178
Sub Total0.2240.0000.0000.0200.244
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat Capital0.1200.0000.0080.0000.128
General0.1760.0000.0240.0400.240
Pension0.0800.0000.0000.0000.080
Salary0.5430.0000.0000.0000.543
Sub Total0.9190.0000.0320.0400.991
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun Capital0.0000.0000.0800.0000.080
General0.0000.0720.3280.0000.400
Pension0.0160.0000.0000.0000.016
Salary0.0000.0000.4100.0000.410
Sub Total0.0160.0720.8180.0000.906
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig Capital0.0000.0100.0960.0080.114
General0.0000.1200.2800.0400.440
Salary0.0000.0000.3540.0000.354
Sub Total0.0000.1300.7300.0480.907
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (AICRP on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.0080.0000.0560.0000.064
General0.1200.1440.1600.0400.464
Salary0.0650.0000.0380.0000.103
Sub Total0.1930.1440.2540.0400.631
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (Mega seed on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.0040.0000.0160.0080.028
General0.1200.0640.1200.0320.336
Sub Total0.1240.0640.1360.0400.364
NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak Capital0.0000.0120.1140.0080.134
General0.0000.0800.3160.0240.420
Pension0.0070.0000.0000.0000.007
Salary0.0000.0000.2960.0000.296
Sub Total0.0070.0920.7260.0320.857
PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease Capital0.0800.0000.0000.0240.104
General0.8400.0290.0360.0760.981
Pension0.0400.0000.0000.0000.040
Salary0.2340.0000.0000.0000.234
Sub Total1.1940.0290.0360.1001.359
 Total77.9861.1353.7382.19185.051