Animal Science ICAR grant Release 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:24 Aug 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute Capital1.5930.0000.0000.0001.593
General2.9070.0000.0000.0002.907
Pension2.1750.0000.0000.0002.175
Salary8.5390.0000.0000.0008.539
Sub Total15.2140.0000.0000.00015.214
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Capital1.8770.0000.0000.0001.877
General1.6630.0000.0000.0001.663
Pension0.5260.0000.0000.0000.526
Salary9.1270.0000.0000.0009.127
Sub Total13.1930.0000.0000.00013.193
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)Capital0.3170.0000.0000.0000.317
General1.6770.0000.0000.0001.677
Salary0.2410.0000.0000.0000.241
Sub Total2.2340.0000.0000.0002.234
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle Capital0.6930.0000.0000.0000.693
General1.4770.0000.0000.0001.477
Pension0.1090.0000.0000.0000.109
Salary2.9380.0000.0000.0002.938
Sub Total5.2170.0000.0000.0005.217
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (AICRP on Cattle, CIRC, Meerut)Capital0.1600.0000.0000.0000.160
General1.7900.0000.0000.0001.790
Salary0.8840.0000.0000.0000.884
Sub Total2.8340.0000.0000.0002.834
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats Capital0.4700.0000.0000.0000.470
General2.1000.0000.0000.0002.100
Pension1.6310.0000.0000.0001.631
Salary10.4800.0000.0000.00010.480
Sub Total14.6820.0000.0000.00014.682
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (AICRP on Goats, CIRG, Makhdoom)Capital0.3830.0000.0000.0000.383
General1.5270.0000.0000.0001.527
Sub Total1.9100.0000.0000.0001.910
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute Capital0.5670.0000.0000.0000.567
General4.4800.0000.0000.0004.480
Pension1.4500.0000.0000.0001.450
Salary12.1430.0000.0000.00012.143
Sub Total18.6400.0000.0000.00018.640
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (AICRP on Mega Sheep Seed Project, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.0330.0000.0000.0000.033
General0.6400.0000.0000.0000.640
Sub Total0.6730.0000.0000.0000.673
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Network on Sheep Improvement, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.1070.0000.0000.0000.107
General0.7270.0000.0000.0000.727
Salary0.2330.0000.0000.0000.233
Sub Total1.0660.0000.0000.0001.066
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research Capital0.7000.0000.0000.0000.700
General3.3330.0000.0000.0003.333
Pension0.0180.0000.0000.0000.018
Salary3.9190.0000.0000.0003.919
Sub Total7.9700.0000.0000.0007.970
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (AICRP on Poultry, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.2300.0000.0000.0000.230
General0.8630.0000.0000.0000.863
Salary1.2970.0000.0000.0001.297
Sub Total2.3900.0000.0000.0002.390
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (Poultry Seed Project, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.7830.0000.0000.0000.783
General1.1770.0000.0000.0001.177
Sub Total1.9600.0000.0000.0001.960
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute Capital5.1530.0000.0000.0005.153
General12.9300.0000.0000.00012.930
Pension63.4380.0000.0000.00063.438
Salary56.0190.0000.0000.00056.019
Sub Total137.5400.0000.0000.000137.540
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (CRP on V&D, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital1.4230.0000.0000.0001.423
General0.8610.0000.0000.0000.861
Sub Total2.2830.0000.0000.0002.283
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on BTD, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0700.0000.0000.0000.070
General0.1670.0000.0000.0000.167
Sub Total0.2370.0000.0000.0000.237
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Diag. Imaging Tech., IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1600.0000.0000.0000.160
General0.2430.0000.0000.0000.243
Sub Total0.4030.0000.0000.0000.403
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on GIP,IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0170.0000.0000.0000.017
General0.2550.0000.0000.0000.255
Sub Total0.2720.0000.0000.0000.272
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Neonatal Mortality, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0870.0000.0000.0000.087
General0.2600.0000.0000.0000.260
Sub Total0.3470.0000.0000.0000.347
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog, on Ethno vety. Medicine, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0330.0000.0000.0000.033
General0.2550.0000.0000.0000.255
Sub Total0.2880.0000.0000.0000.288
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Env. Pollutant, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
General0.3400.0000.0000.0000.340
Sub Total0.4400.0000.0000.0000.440
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0870.0000.0000.0000.087
General0.5130.0000.0000.0000.513
Sub Total0.6000.0000.0000.0000.600
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources Capital0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
General1.2700.0000.0000.0001.270
Pension0.1450.0000.0000.0000.145
Salary5.1170.0000.0000.0005.117
Sub Total6.7310.0000.0000.0006.731
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (Network Project on Animal Genetic Resources, NBAGR, Karnal)Capital0.0070.0000.0000.0000.007
General0.4270.0000.0000.0000.427
Sub Total0.4330.0000.0000.0000.433
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute Capital2.1900.0000.0000.0002.190
General12.8600.0000.0000.00012.860
Pension34.4380.0000.0000.00034.438
Salary37.3380.0000.0000.00037.338
Sub Total86.8250.0000.0000.00086.825
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology Capital0.8370.0000.0000.0000.837
General1.7630.0000.0000.0001.763
Pension1.0880.0000.0000.0001.088
Salary5.0920.0000.0000.0005.092
Sub Total8.7800.0000.0000.0008.780
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (AICRP ON NPAERP + OP on Methan Emission, NIANP, Bangalore)Capital0.0470.0000.0000.0000.047
General0.6470.0000.0000.0000.647
Sub Total0.6930.0000.0000.0000.693
NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases Capital0.7670.0000.0000.0000.767
General3.0430.0000.0000.0003.043
Pension0.0360.0000.0000.0000.036
Salary3.7760.0000.0000.0003.776
Sub Total7.6220.0000.0000.0007.622
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics Capital0.6300.0000.0000.0000.630
General2.4200.0000.0000.0002.420
Salary2.2290.0000.0000.0002.229
Sub Total5.2790.0000.0000.0005.279
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel Capital0.5530.0000.0000.0000.553
General1.5200.0000.0000.0001.520
Pension0.0910.0000.0000.0000.091
Salary3.0090.0000.0000.0003.009
Sub Total5.1730.0000.0000.0005.173
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines Capital0.4630.0000.0000.0000.463
General2.0300.0000.0000.0002.030
Pension0.6530.0000.0000.0000.653
Salary4.4730.0000.0000.0004.473
Sub Total7.6190.0000.0000.0007.619
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines (National Centre for Veterinary Type Culture Collection, NRC on Equines, Hissar)Capital0.4200.0000.0000.0000.420
General0.6130.0000.0000.0000.613
Sub Total1.0330.0000.0000.0001.033
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat Capital0.7270.0000.0000.0000.727
General0.6830.0000.0000.0000.683
Pension0.0180.0000.0000.0000.018
Salary3.3680.0000.0000.0003.368
Sub Total4.7960.0000.0000.0004.796
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun Capital0.7310.0000.0000.0000.731
General1.3260.0000.0000.0001.326
Salary1.7390.0000.0000.0001.739
Sub Total3.7960.0000.0000.0003.796
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig Capital0.4900.0000.0000.0000.490
General1.5570.0000.0000.0001.557
Salary1.7630.0000.0000.0001.763
Sub Total3.8090.0000.0000.0003.809
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (AICRP on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.3320.0000.0000.0000.332
General1.6050.0000.0000.0001.605
Salary0.5090.0000.0000.0000.509
Sub Total2.4460.0000.0000.0002.446
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (Mega seed on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.1020.0000.0000.0000.102
General1.0080.0000.0000.0001.008
Sub Total1.1100.0000.0000.0001.110
NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak Capital0.6750.0000.0000.0000.675
General1.4850.0000.0000.0001.485
Salary1.7630.0000.0000.0001.763
Sub Total3.9230.0000.0000.0003.923
PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease Capital1.1530.0000.0000.0001.153
General3.8540.0000.0000.0003.854
Pension0.3260.0000.0000.0000.326
Salary1.5670.0000.0000.0001.567
Sub Total6.9000.0000.0000.0006.900
 Total387.3600.0000.0000.000387.360