Natural Resource Management ICAR grant BE 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:24 Aug 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute Capital0.7580.0000.0000.1110.869
General2.4160.0000.0000.2002.616
Pension2.0010.0000.0000.0002.001
Salary7.0510.0000.0000.0007.051
Sub Total12.2250.0000.0000.31112.537
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute (AICRP on Agroforestry, CARI, Jhansi)Capital0.3190.0000.5490.0470.915
General1.4500.1500.3200.1692.089
Salary10.9540.0000.7500.00011.704
Sub Total12.7230.1501.6190.21614.707
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute Capital2.7910.2290.0000.3503.370
General6.9520.4570.0000.6508.060
Pension46.9800.0000.0000.00046.980
Salary50.7650.0000.0000.00050.765
Sub Total107.4890.6860.0001.000109.175
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.5770.1830.0000.1050.865
General4.7090.2740.0000.5005.484
Pension0.4790.0000.0000.0000.479
Salary7.1470.0000.0000.0007.147
Sub Total12.9120.4570.0000.60513.975
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture Capital1.9940.0000.0000.2502.244
General6.3640.0000.0000.7007.064
Pension5.6550.0000.0000.0005.655
Salary28.7300.0000.0000.00028.730
Sub Total42.7420.0000.0000.95043.692
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Agrometeorology, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0120.112
General0.9010.0000.0000.1051.006
Salary6.2910.0000.0000.0006.291
Sub Total7.2920.0000.0000.1177.409
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (AICRP on Dryland Agriculture, CRIDA, Hyderabad)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0120.112
General3.0300.0000.0000.3503.380
Salary21.0790.0000.0000.00021.079
Sub Total24.2100.0000.0000.36224.571
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute Capital0.5980.0000.0000.0880.686
General6.2880.0000.0000.6506.938
Pension7.3950.0000.0000.0007.395
Salary26.3230.0000.0000.00026.323
Sub Total40.6040.0000.0000.73841.342
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (PCU-SAS, CSSRI, Karnal)General0.5410.0000.0000.0630.604
Salary5.6000.0000.0000.0005.600
Sub Total6.1410.0000.0000.0636.204
CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute Capital0.7970.1500.0000.1171.065
General7.9360.2290.0000.9009.065
Pension5.2200.0000.0000.0005.220
Salary39.5780.0000.0000.00039.578
Sub Total53.5320.3790.0001.01754.928
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research Capital0.4700.0000.0000.0700.540
General3.5630.0000.0000.1003.663
Pension0.0350.0000.0000.0000.035
Salary7.3870.0000.0000.0007.387
Sub Total11.4550.0000.0000.17011.625
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research (AICRP on Weed Management, DWR, Jabalpur)Capital0.0720.0000.0000.0110.082
General0.9010.0000.0000.2081.108
Salary5.0940.0000.0000.0005.094
Sub Total6.0660.0000.0000.2186.284
ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region Capital0.0003.18810.2890.10013.578
General0.0006.04214.5711.00021.613
Pension13.9200.0000.0000.00013.920
Salary62.0620.0000.0000.00062.062
Sub Total75.9829.23124.8601.100111.173
ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region Capital0.8770.0000.2290.1291.235
General6.3880.0000.1870.7007.276
Pension2.6100.0000.0000.0002.610
Salary22.2800.0000.0000.00022.280
Sub Total32.1560.0000.4160.82933.401
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research Capital0.4940.0000.0000.0730.567
General3.0000.0000.0000.3503.350
Pension1.0880.0000.0000.0001.088
Salary10.5790.0000.0000.00010.579
Sub Total15.1600.0000.0000.42315.583
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (AICRP on Integragted Farming System, IIFSR, Modipuram)Capital0.4780.0000.4940.0701.043
General1.9250.2290.2290.3002.682
Salary23.8750.0000.0000.00023.875
Sub Total26.2780.2290.7220.37027.599
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (Network Project on Organic Farming, IIFSR, Modipuram)General0.9830.2010.2740.1151.573
Sub Total0.9830.2010.2740.1151.573
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science Capital0.3990.0000.0000.0590.457
General3.1940.1830.0000.3003.677
Pension0.2180.0000.0000.0000.218
Salary14.1020.0000.0000.00014.102
Sub Total17.9120.1830.0000.35918.453
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Biofertilizer, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0800.0000.0000.0120.091
General0.3280.0000.0000.0380.366
Salary1.9270.0000.0000.0001.927
Sub Total2.3350.0000.0000.0502.384
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on LTFE, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0800.0000.0000.0120.091
General0.3690.2290.0000.0430.640
Salary4.1460.0000.0000.0004.146
Sub Total4.5940.2290.0000.0554.877
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Micronutrients, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0800.0000.0000.0120.091
General0.7780.0910.0000.0910.960
Salary5.7210.0000.3000.0006.021
Sub Total6.5790.0910.3000.1027.073
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on STCR, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0800.0000.0000.0120.091
General0.6960.0910.0180.0810.887
Salary6.2540.0000.0000.0006.254
Sub Total7.0290.0910.0180.0937.232
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.6860.0000.0000.1010.787
General1.8840.0000.0000.2202.103
Sub Total2.5700.0000.0000.3202.890
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management Capital0.6980.0000.0000.0880.786
General2.3930.0000.0000.2002.593
Salary9.4010.0000.0000.0009.401
Sub Total12.4920.0000.0000.28812.780
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (AICRP on IWM, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.0800.0000.0000.0120.091
General0.7630.0000.0000.0770.841
Salary23.2740.0000.0000.00023.274
Sub Total24.1170.0000.0000.08924.206
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.7970.0000.0000.1170.915
General2.3750.0000.0000.2502.625
Sub Total3.1730.0000.0000.3673.540
NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning Capital0.7180.0000.0000.1050.823
General6.4700.0000.0000.7547.225
Pension29.5800.0000.0000.00029.580
Salary32.9040.0000.0000.00032.904
Sub Total69.6710.0000.0000.86070.531
NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Capital5.4870.0000.0000.8076.294
General3.7560.0000.0000.4174.173
Pension0.6960.0000.0000.0000.696
Salary4.8890.0000.0000.0004.889
Sub Total14.8280.0000.0001.22316.051
NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming (NRC on Integrated Farming (Mahtma Gandhi Institute of Integrated Farming), Motihari)Capital4.9440.0000.0000.7295.673
General2.2500.0000.0000.1002.350
Salary1.2410.0000.0000.0001.241
Sub Total8.4350.0000.0000.8299.264
 Total661.68311.92628.21013.237715.057