Horticulture ICAR grant BE 2020-21 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:09 Jul 2020
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute Capital0.7500.0870.4330.2591.529
General6.5000.2990.7280.6208.147
Pension1.1000.0000.0000.0001.100
Salary8.5140.0000.0000.0008.514
Sub Total16.8640.3861.1610.88019.290
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture Capital1.5000.0000.0000.0501.550
General3.0000.0000.0000.2003.200
Pension2.0000.0000.0000.0002.000
Salary15.6350.0000.0000.00015.635
Sub Total22.1350.0000.0000.25022.385
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (AICRP on AZF, CIAH, Bikaner)Capital0.2000.0000.0000.0500.250
General0.9000.0000.0000.0600.960
Salary6.8870.0000.0000.0006.887
Sub Total7.9870.0000.0000.1108.097
CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.5000.0000.0000.0000.500
General4.0000.2000.0000.0004.200
Pension2.5000.0000.0000.0002.500
Salary20.5390.0000.0000.00020.539
Sub Total27.5390.2000.0000.00027.739
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture Capital1.0000.0800.2500.1001.430
General7.0000.6700.6000.6008.870
Pension5.5000.0000.0000.0005.500
Salary17.7090.0000.0000.00017.709
Sub Total31.2090.7500.8500.70033.509
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture Capital0.4000.0000.0000.0000.400
General4.7500.3550.9100.8506.865
Pension0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
Salary5.1590.0000.0000.0005.159
Sub Total10.4090.3550.9100.85012.524
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute Capital1.5000.0501.6500.1003.300
General10.0000.5701.1711.17912.919
Pension33.4530.0000.0000.00033.453
Salary32.1720.0000.0000.00032.172
Sub Total77.1250.6202.8211.27881.844
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Palms, CPCRI, Kasaragod)Capital0.0000.0000.2570.0000.257
General0.8000.0780.1820.1511.211
Salary4.2020.0000.0000.0004.202
Sub Total5.0020.0780.4390.1515.670
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute Capital1.5700.0000.0000.0001.570
General6.0000.0000.0600.0006.060
Pension24.0000.0000.0000.00024.000
Salary42.6580.0000.0000.00042.658
Sub Total74.2280.0000.0600.00074.288
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (AICRP on Potato, CPRI, Shimla)Capital0.0300.0000.0000.0000.030
General0.8000.3000.2450.5001.845
Salary4.2620.0000.6490.0004.910
Sub Total5.0920.3000.8940.5006.785
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute Capital0.5000.0400.0800.0700.690
General3.2500.1800.4300.3604.220
Pension2.5000.0000.0000.0002.500
Salary19.0780.0000.0000.00019.078
Sub Total25.3280.2200.5100.43026.488
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Tuber Crops, CTCRI, Thiruvanthapuram)Capital0.2000.0120.0280.0250.264
General1.3600.0900.2100.1751.835
Salary2.6930.0000.0000.0002.693
Sub Total4.2530.1020.2380.2004.792
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research Capital0.5000.0300.0000.1800.710
General1.8000.4000.0000.5002.700
Pension0.7600.0000.0000.0000.760
Salary5.6730.0000.0000.0005.673
Sub Total8.7330.4300.0000.6809.843
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research (AICRP on Cashew, Dte. For Cashew Research, Puttur)Capital0.3000.0440.1000.0900.534
General0.8000.1400.3300.2501.520
Salary3.1710.0000.0000.0003.171
Sub Total4.2710.1840.4300.3405.225
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research Capital1.0000.0470.1180.1001.265
General3.0000.1500.3400.2803.770
Salary3.4050.0000.0000.0003.405
Sub Total7.4050.1970.4580.3808.440
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)Capital0.1000.0310.1050.0530.288
General7.8000.1000.2000.2008.300
Salary4.3350.0000.0000.0004.335
Sub Total12.2350.1310.3050.25312.923
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research Capital0.0500.0000.0000.0000.050
General2.0000.0500.0500.1502.250
Pension0.2500.0000.0000.0000.250
Salary5.6540.0000.0000.0005.654
Sub Total7.9540.0500.0500.1508.204
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (AICRP on MAP & Betelvine, DMAPR, Anand)General0.7000.1000.0700.1000.970
Salary8.9190.0000.0000.0008.919
Sub Total9.6190.1000.0700.1009.889
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research Capital0.7500.0000.0000.1000.850
General3.0000.0500.1000.3003.450
Pension0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
Salary4.9170.0000.0000.0004.917
Sub Total8.7670.0500.1000.4009.317
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research (AICRP on Mushroom, DMR, Solan)Capital0.2000.0000.2000.1000.500
General0.7000.0500.3000.3001.350
Salary2.6760.0000.0000.0002.676
Sub Total3.5760.0500.5000.4004.526
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research Capital0.5000.0000.2000.0000.700
General4.5000.4381.0180.8456.801
Pension0.3500.0000.0000.0000.350
Salary6.4440.0000.0000.0006.444
Sub Total11.7940.4381.2180.84514.295
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research Capital2.0000.0000.0000.3002.300
General12.0000.6000.0800.60013.280
Pension36.0000.0000.0000.00036.000
Salary58.5440.0000.0000.00058.544
Sub Total108.5440.6000.0800.900110.124
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)Capital1.0000.0500.0000.1001.150
General4.5000.5001.0000.8506.850
Salary17.9720.0001.6350.00019.608
Sub Total23.4720.5502.6350.95027.608
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research Capital1.0000.0500.1500.0601.260
General4.0000.1000.2500.3504.700
Pension1.0500.0000.0000.0001.050
Salary6.2000.0000.0000.0006.200
Sub Total12.2500.1500.4000.41013.210
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research Capital1.5000.0000.3000.0001.800
General5.0000.3540.8550.7266.934
Pension1.1000.0000.0000.0001.100
Salary13.9070.0000.0000.00013.907
Sub Total21.5070.3541.1550.72623.741
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research (AICRP on Spices, IISR, Calicut)Capital0.0000.0000.3000.0000.300
General1.4000.0960.3390.2812.115
Salary4.3530.0000.0000.0004.353
Sub Total5.7530.0960.6390.2816.769
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research Capital1.5000.0500.2600.0501.860
General5.0000.1500.3000.2005.650
Pension0.9000.0000.0000.0000.900
Salary17.0350.0000.0000.00017.035
Sub Total24.4350.2000.5600.25025.445
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)Capital0.2000.0500.2000.0500.500
General3.0000.3001.5900.4005.290
Salary18.0500.0001.3000.00019.350
Sub Total21.2500.3503.0900.45025.140
NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana Capital0.5000.0000.0000.3430.843
General3.0000.0000.0000.5003.500
Pension0.8000.0000.0000.0000.800
Salary7.5480.0000.0000.0007.548
Sub Total11.8480.0000.0000.84312.691
NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes Capital0.7500.2000.3000.1001.350
General5.0000.2770.1630.7446.184
Pension1.0000.0000.0000.0001.000
Salary6.1450.0000.0000.0006.145
Sub Total12.8950.4770.4630.84414.679
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi Capital1.0000.0200.0000.0001.020
General3.0000.3840.4200.3504.154
Salary3.7660.0000.0000.0003.766
Sub Total7.7660.4040.4200.3508.940
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids Capital0.0000.0501.0000.1001.150
General0.6000.1001.2000.2002.100
Salary0.0000.0003.3610.0003.361
Sub Total0.6000.1505.5610.3006.611
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate Capital1.5000.0700.0000.2001.770
General5.5000.1500.0000.3506.000
Pension0.5000.0000.0000.0000.500
Salary3.4700.0000.0000.0003.470
Sub Total10.9700.2200.0000.55011.740
NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices Capital0.5000.0000.0000.0700.570
General2.5000.1500.3300.2803.260
Pension0.6000.0000.0000.0000.600
Salary5.9250.0000.0000.0005.925
Sub Total9.5250.1500.3300.35010.355
 Total652.3418.34026.34616.100703.126