Horticulture ICAR grant BE 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute Capital1.2000.0400.0800.0601.380
General5.5400.1500.1370.9006.727
Pension1.0440.0000.0000.0001.044
Salary8.2820.0000.0000.0008.282
Sub Total16.0660.1900.2170.96017.433
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture Capital1.0000.0000.0000.0501.050
General3.5800.0000.0000.2003.780
Pension0.8700.0000.0000.0000.870
Salary14.1020.0000.0000.00014.102
Sub Total19.5520.0000.0000.25019.802
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (AICRP on AZF, CIAH, Bikaner)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0500.150
General0.7400.0000.0000.0590.799
Salary6.5340.0000.0000.0006.534
Sub Total7.3740.0000.0000.1097.483
CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.6400.0000.0000.0500.690
General3.3400.2000.0000.2003.740
Pension1.5660.0000.0000.0001.566
Salary19.9790.0000.0000.00019.979
Sub Total25.5250.2000.0000.25025.975
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture Capital1.4300.0000.0000.0731.503
General6.3400.5000.0400.9007.780
Pension3.0450.0000.0000.0003.045
Salary13.4550.0000.0000.00013.455
Sub Total24.2700.5000.0400.97325.783
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture Capital0.4400.0000.0200.0500.510
General4.3400.0200.1500.3004.810
Pension0.2180.0000.0000.0000.218
Salary4.9360.0000.0000.0004.936
Sub Total9.9330.0200.1700.35010.473
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute Capital0.5000.0000.0000.0500.550
General13.0000.0700.0000.15013.220
Pension23.6640.0000.0000.00023.664
Salary29.9420.0000.0000.00029.942
Sub Total67.1060.0700.0000.20067.376
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Palms, CPCRI, Kasaragod)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0500.150
General1.4400.0000.0000.0501.490
Salary3.9860.0000.0000.0003.986
Sub Total5.5260.0000.0000.1005.626
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute Capital1.5000.0000.0000.1001.600
General8.3400.0000.0000.1508.490
Pension22.6200.0000.0000.00022.620
Salary36.7390.0000.0000.00036.739
Sub Total69.1990.0000.0000.25069.449
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (AICRP on Potato, CPRI, Shimla)Capital0.2800.0000.0000.0500.330
General0.5400.1500.1500.6001.440
Salary3.6740.0000.6150.0004.289
Sub Total4.4940.1500.7650.6506.059
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute Capital0.4000.0000.0000.1500.550
General3.5800.1000.0500.7004.430
Pension1.8270.0000.0000.0001.827
Salary17.3920.0000.0000.00017.392
Sub Total23.1990.1000.0500.85024.199
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Tuber Crops, CTCRI, Thiruvanthapuram)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0700.170
General0.7500.0260.2500.3001.326
Salary2.5550.0000.0000.0002.555
Sub Total3.4050.0260.2500.3704.051
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research Capital0.9000.0000.0000.1601.060
General2.8400.0000.0000.7003.540
Pension0.6960.0000.0000.0000.696
Salary5.9230.0000.0000.0005.923
Sub Total10.3590.0000.0000.86011.219
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research (AICRP on Cashew, Dte. For Cashew Research, Puttur)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0500.150
General0.8000.0000.0000.3501.150
Salary3.0080.0000.0000.0003.008
Sub Total3.9080.0000.0000.4004.308
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research Capital1.2000.0000.0000.0501.250
General2.0850.0460.0300.1502.311
Salary3.2900.0000.0000.0003.290
Sub Total6.5760.0460.0300.2006.851
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0500.050
General0.5400.0000.0000.1000.640
Salary4.1130.0000.0000.0004.113
Sub Total4.6530.0000.0000.1504.803
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research Capital0.3500.0000.0000.0300.380
General2.6000.0000.0000.1002.700
Pension0.1740.0000.0000.0000.174
Salary5.8760.0000.0000.0005.876
Sub Total9.0000.0000.0000.1309.130
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (AICRP on MAP & Betelvine, DMAPR, Anand)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0300.130
General0.6300.0000.0000.0500.680
Salary8.4610.0000.0000.0008.461
Sub Total9.1910.0000.0000.0809.271
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research Capital0.0990.0000.0000.0600.159
General3.0800.0700.0700.5203.740
Pension0.2610.0000.0000.0000.261
Salary4.9830.0000.0000.0004.983
Sub Total8.4230.0700.0700.5809.143
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research (AICRP on Mushroom, DMR, Solan)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.1200.120
General0.7000.0500.1200.5201.390
Salary2.5380.0000.0000.0002.538
Sub Total3.2380.0500.1200.6404.048
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research Capital1.0000.0000.0000.0501.050
General5.3400.5000.0700.8506.760
Pension0.2350.0000.0000.0000.235
Salary5.0780.0000.0000.0005.078
Sub Total11.6530.5000.0700.90013.123
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research Capital4.0000.0000.0000.3004.300
General12.1800.6000.0700.60013.450
Pension34.8000.0000.0000.00034.800
Salary54.5260.0000.0000.00054.526
Sub Total105.5060.6000.0700.900107.076
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)Capital2.4800.1000.4500.0903.120
General5.7000.7000.7800.6007.780
Salary21.4430.0003.0000.00024.443
Sub Total29.6230.8004.2300.69035.343
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research Capital0.1200.0000.0000.0600.180
General5.8200.2500.0700.3006.440
Pension1.0440.0000.0000.0001.044
Salary6.3460.0000.0000.0006.346
Sub Total13.3300.2500.0700.36014.010
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research Capital1.2400.0000.0000.0801.320
General4.5800.1500.0200.3005.050
Pension2.6970.0000.0000.0002.697
Salary12.2210.0000.0000.00012.221
Sub Total20.7380.1500.0200.38021.288
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research (AICRP on Spices, IISR, Calicut)Capital0.0000.1620.0000.0800.242
General0.7300.1000.1800.3001.310
Salary4.1300.0000.0000.0004.130
Sub Total4.8600.2620.1800.3805.682
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research Capital3.0000.0000.0000.0503.050
General7.3400.1500.0200.3507.860
Pension1.0440.0000.0000.0001.044
Salary13.1610.0000.0000.00013.161
Sub Total24.5450.1500.0200.40025.115
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)Capital0.2800.0000.0000.0500.330
General3.9500.3000.2400.3504.840
Salary17.1230.0001.2330.00018.356
Sub Total21.3530.3001.4730.40023.526
NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana Capital0.6000.0000.0000.1500.750
General3.5400.0000.0000.2503.790
Salary6.3940.0000.0000.0006.394
Sub Total10.5340.0000.0000.40010.934
NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes Capital0.6500.0000.0000.0500.700
General4.5800.0500.0350.3004.965
Pension0.9570.0000.0000.0000.957
Salary5.0770.0000.0000.0005.077
Sub Total11.2640.0500.0350.35011.699
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi Capital1.3000.0000.0000.1001.400
General0.8400.5000.0000.2601.600
Salary3.5720.0000.0000.0003.572
Sub Total5.7120.5000.0000.3606.572
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids Capital0.0000.0001.2980.0301.328
General0.5400.0500.5000.3001.390
Salary0.0000.0002.5380.0002.538
Sub Total0.5400.0504.3370.3305.257
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate Capital1.2000.0000.0000.0501.250
General3.3400.1000.0000.1003.540
Pension0.3480.0000.0000.0000.348
Salary3.1960.0000.0000.0003.196
Sub Total8.0840.1000.0000.1508.334
NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices Capital0.7400.0000.0000.1500.890
General3.1000.1000.0400.3003.540
Pension0.4960.0000.0000.0000.496
Salary5.3590.0000.0000.0005.359
Sub Total9.6950.1000.0400.45010.285
 Total608.4325.23412.25614.802640.724