Animal Science ICAR grant BE 2020-21 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:12 Jul 2020
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute Capital2.2500.0000.1000.3002.650
General9.4000.3000.2500.95010.900
Pension6.0000.0000.0000.0006.000
Salary20.2860.0000.0000.00020.286
Sub Total37.9360.3000.3501.25039.836
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Capital2.5000.0000.0000.1502.650
General9.5000.0200.1000.40010.020
Pension1.3000.0000.0000.0001.300
Salary22.3620.0000.0000.00022.362
Sub Total35.6620.0200.1000.55036.332
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)Capital0.5000.0000.0000.1500.650
General5.1800.0000.1500.5005.830
Salary0.6100.0000.0000.0000.610
Sub Total6.2900.0000.1500.6507.090
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle Capital1.0000.0000.0000.0801.080
General4.9000.0000.2000.5105.610
Pension0.7000.0000.0000.0000.700
Salary9.1580.0000.0000.0009.158
Sub Total15.7580.0000.2000.59016.548
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (AICRP on Cattle, CIRC, Meerut)Capital0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
General4.9000.3500.2000.5405.990
Salary2.4770.0000.0000.0002.477
Sub Total7.5770.3500.2000.5408.667
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats Capital1.0000.0000.1000.1501.250
General6.1000.3000.3500.5607.310
Pension5.5660.0000.0000.0005.566
Salary23.5610.0000.0000.00023.561
Sub Total36.2270.3000.4500.71037.687
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (AICRP on Goats, CIRG, Makhdoom)Capital0.5000.0000.0500.0000.550
General3.5000.9500.5000.5005.450
Sub Total4.0000.9500.5500.5006.000
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute Capital1.5000.0500.1000.2001.850
General11.7001.0000.3501.30014.350
Pension3.2290.0000.0000.0003.229
Salary30.9830.0000.0000.00030.983
Sub Total47.4121.0500.4501.50050.412
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (AICRP on Mega Sheep Seed Project, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.1000.0000.1000.0000.200
General1.7100.2000.4500.1502.510
Sub Total1.8100.2000.5500.1502.710
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Network on Sheep Improvement, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.1000.0000.1000.0000.200
General1.6200.7000.4000.3003.020
Salary0.5890.0000.0000.0000.589
Sub Total2.3090.7000.5000.3003.809
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research Capital1.2000.0000.1000.1501.450
General10.0500.2500.4500.60011.350
Pension0.8000.0000.0000.0000.800
Salary10.3360.0000.0000.00010.336
Sub Total22.3860.2500.5500.75023.936
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (AICRP on Poultry, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.3000.0000.2000.0800.580
General1.7000.5001.3000.2003.700
Salary3.6890.0000.0000.0003.689
Sub Total5.6890.5001.5000.2807.969
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (Poultry Seed Project, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.5000.0000.2500.1800.930
General2.1000.5501.2000.4004.250
Sub Total2.6000.5501.4500.5805.180
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute Capital7.0000.0400.2500.5007.790
General43.7300.9001.1004.20049.930
Pension165.9030.0000.0000.000165.903
Salary146.6890.0000.0000.000146.689
Sub Total363.3210.9401.3504.700370.311
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (CRP on V&D, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.5000.0000.0000.0800.580
General4.8000.0000.0000.5005.300
Sub Total5.3000.0000.0000.5805.880
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Diag. Imaging Tech., IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1500.0000.0000.0000.150
General0.8000.0000.0000.1000.900
Sub Total0.9500.0000.0000.1001.050
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on GIP,IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0500.0000.0000.0000.050
General0.7000.0000.0000.0900.790
Sub Total0.7500.0000.0000.0900.840
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Neonatal Mortality, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
General0.8000.0000.0000.1200.920
Sub Total0.9000.0000.0000.1201.020
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog, on Ethno vety. Medicine, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
General0.8000.0000.0000.1000.900
Sub Total0.9000.0000.0000.1001.000
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Env. Pollutant, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
General1.1000.0000.0000.1501.250
Sub Total1.2000.0000.0000.1501.350
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
General1.6000.0000.0000.1001.700
Sub Total1.7000.0000.0000.1001.800
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources Capital1.5000.0000.0000.0501.550
General4.3500.0000.9001.0006.250
Pension3.0000.0000.0000.0003.000
Salary11.0370.0000.0000.00011.037
Sub Total19.8870.0000.9001.05021.837
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (Network Project on Animal Genetic Resources, NBAGR, Karnal)Capital0.0200.0000.0500.0000.070
General1.1000.3500.5500.1102.110
Sub Total1.1200.3500.6000.1102.180
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute Capital3.1300.0200.0500.6003.800
General38.1200.7000.9504.08043.850
Pension98.5510.0000.0000.00098.551
Salary89.8990.0000.0000.00089.899
Sub Total229.6990.7201.0004.680236.099
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology Capital1.8000.0000.0000.2002.000
General4.9500.0000.2500.5705.770
Pension0.2500.0000.0000.0000.250
Salary14.0390.0000.0000.00014.039
Sub Total21.0390.0000.2500.77022.059
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (AICRP ON NPAERP + OP on Methan Emission, NIANP, Bangalore)Capital0.1000.0000.0500.0400.190
General1.7400.1000.2000.1502.190
Sub Total1.8400.1000.2500.1902.380
NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases Capital1.5000.0000.0000.2101.710
General9.1700.0000.1400.88010.190
Pension0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
Salary8.7550.0000.0000.0008.755
Sub Total19.5250.0000.1401.09020.755
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics Capital1.0000.0000.2000.2501.450
General6.5000.0000.5400.0907.130
Pension0.2500.0000.0000.0000.250
Salary6.8160.0000.0000.0006.816
Sub Total14.5660.0000.7400.34015.646
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel Capital1.5000.0100.0000.1201.630
General4.3500.2500.0000.4305.030
Pension1.0000.0000.0000.0001.000
Salary8.1050.0000.0000.0008.105
Sub Total14.9550.2600.0000.55015.765
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines Capital1.2000.0000.0500.0501.300
General5.8000.0200.3000.2706.390
Pension0.0200.0000.0000.0000.020
Salary11.0240.0000.0000.00011.024
Sub Total18.0440.0200.3500.32018.734
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines (National Centre for Veterinary Type Culture Collection, NRC on Equines, Hissar)Capital0.8000.0000.0000.0300.830
General2.0000.0000.0000.2202.220
Sub Total2.8000.0000.0000.2503.050
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat Capital1.5000.0000.1000.0001.600
General2.2000.0000.3000.5003.000
Pension1.0000.0000.0000.0001.000
Salary6.7910.0000.0000.0006.791
Sub Total11.4910.0000.4000.50012.391
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun Capital0.0000.0001.0000.0001.000
General0.0000.9004.1000.0005.000
Pension0.2000.0000.0000.0000.200
Salary0.0000.0005.1270.0005.127
Sub Total0.2000.90010.2270.00011.327
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig Capital0.0000.1201.2000.1001.420
General0.0001.5003.5000.5005.500
Salary0.0000.0004.4230.0004.423
Sub Total0.0001.6209.1230.60011.343
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (AICRP on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.1000.0000.7000.0000.800
General1.5001.8002.0000.5005.800
Salary0.8140.0000.4750.0001.289
Sub Total2.4141.8003.1750.5007.889
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (Mega seed on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.0500.0000.2000.1000.350
General1.5000.8001.5000.4004.200
Sub Total1.5500.8001.7000.5004.550
NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak Capital0.0000.1501.4200.1001.670
General0.0001.0003.9500.3005.250
Pension0.0900.0000.0000.0000.090
Salary0.0000.0003.6990.0003.699
Sub Total0.0901.1509.0690.40010.709
PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease Capital1.0000.0000.0000.3001.300
General10.5000.3600.4500.95012.260
Pension0.5000.0000.0000.0000.500
Salary2.9310.0000.0000.0002.931
Sub Total14.9310.3600.4501.25016.991
 Total974.82814.19046.72427.3901063.133