Animal Science ICAR grant BE 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees)
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute Capital4.5000.0000.0000.2804.780
General7.6650.2150.0000.8408.720
Pension5.2200.0000.0000.0005.220
Salary17.1100.0000.0000.00017.110
Sub Total34.4950.2150.0001.12035.830
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Capital5.3300.0000.0000.3005.630
General4.3700.0200.0000.6004.990
Pension1.2620.0000.0000.0001.262
Salary21.9040.0000.0000.00021.904
Sub Total32.8660.0200.0000.90033.786
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)Capital0.8500.0000.0000.1000.950
General4.6300.0000.0000.4005.030
Salary0.5780.0000.0000.0000.578
Sub Total6.0580.0000.0000.5006.558
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle Capital2.0000.0000.0000.0802.080
General3.9700.0000.0000.4604.430
Pension0.2610.0000.0000.0000.261
Salary7.0510.0000.0000.0007.051
Sub Total13.2820.0000.0000.54013.822
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (AICRP on Cattle, CIRC, Meerut)Capital0.4800.0000.0000.0000.480
General4.6750.2150.0000.4805.370
Salary2.1200.0000.0000.0002.120
Sub Total7.2750.2150.0000.4807.970
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats Capital1.2600.0000.0000.1501.410
General5.8100.0000.0000.4906.300
Pension3.9150.0000.0000.0003.915
Salary25.1520.0000.0000.00025.152
Sub Total36.1370.0000.0000.64036.777
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (AICRP on Goats, CIRG, Makhdoom)Capital1.0000.0000.0000.1501.150
General3.3800.6400.2300.3304.580
Sub Total4.3800.6400.2300.4805.730
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute Capital1.4900.0100.0000.2001.700
General11.9150.5250.0001.00013.440
Pension3.4800.0000.0000.0003.480
Salary29.1430.0000.0000.00029.143
Sub Total46.0280.5350.0001.20047.763
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (AICRP on Mega Sheep Seed Project, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
General1.5350.2150.0000.1701.920
Sub Total1.6350.2150.0000.1702.020
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Network on Sheep Improvement, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.3200.0000.0000.0000.320
General1.5400.4300.0000.2102.180
Salary0.5580.0000.0000.0000.558
Sub Total2.4180.4300.0000.2103.058
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research Capital1.8500.0000.0000.2502.100
General9.0350.2150.0000.75010.000
Pension0.0440.0000.0000.0000.044
Salary9.4060.0000.0000.0009.406
Sub Total20.3340.2150.0001.00021.549
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (AICRP on Poultry, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.5800.0000.0400.0700.690
General1.7200.3800.3100.1802.590
Salary3.1120.0000.0000.0003.112
Sub Total5.4120.3800.3500.2506.392
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (Poultry Seed Project, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital2.1200.0000.0800.1502.350
General1.7700.3801.0500.3303.530
Sub Total3.8900.3801.1300.4805.880
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute Capital14.2190.0400.0001.20015.459
General34.8510.3900.2503.30038.791
Pension152.2500.0000.0000.000152.250
Salary134.4460.0000.0000.000134.446
Sub Total335.7660.4300.2504.500340.946
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (CRP on V&D, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital1.6600.0000.0000.0801.740
General4.6300.0000.0000.4805.110
Sub Total6.2900.0000.0000.5606.850
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on BTD, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.2100.0000.0000.0000.210
General0.4350.0000.0000.0650.500
Sub Total0.6450.0000.0000.0650.710
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Diag. Imaging Tech., IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.4800.0000.0000.0000.480
General0.6500.0000.0000.0800.730
Sub Total1.1300.0000.0000.0801.210
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on GIP,IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0500.0000.0000.0000.050
General0.6950.0000.0000.0700.765
Sub Total0.7450.0000.0000.0700.815
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on Neonatal Mortality, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.2600.0000.0000.0000.260
General0.6800.0000.0000.1000.780
Sub Total0.9400.0000.0000.1001.040
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog, on Ethno vety. Medicine, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0000.100
General0.6850.0000.0000.0800.765
Sub Total0.7850.0000.0000.0800.865
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Env. Pollutant, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.3000.0000.0000.0000.300
General0.9100.0000.0000.1101.020
Sub Total1.2100.0000.0000.1101.320
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.2600.0000.0000.0000.260
General1.4100.0000.0000.1301.540
Sub Total1.6700.0000.0000.1301.800
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources Capital0.5500.0000.0000.0500.600
General3.4900.0000.0000.3203.810
Pension0.3480.0000.0000.0000.348
Salary10.9990.0000.0000.00010.999
Sub Total15.3870.0000.0000.37015.757
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (Network Project on Animal Genetic Resources, NBAGR, Karnal)Capital0.0200.0000.0000.0000.020
General0.8100.3200.0500.1001.280
Sub Total0.8300.3200.0500.1001.300
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute Capital5.5800.0000.0000.9906.570
General35.1500.4700.2002.76038.580
Pension82.6500.0000.0000.00082.650
Salary89.6100.0000.0000.00089.610
Sub Total212.9900.4700.2003.750217.410
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology Capital2.3100.0000.0000.2002.510
General4.7800.0000.0000.5105.290
Pension2.6100.0000.0000.0002.610
Salary12.2210.0000.0000.00012.221
Sub Total21.9210.0000.0000.71022.631
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (AICRP ON NPAERP + OP on Methan Emission, NIANP, Bangalore)Capital0.1000.0000.0000.0400.140
General1.5600.1000.1500.1301.940
Sub Total1.6600.1000.1500.1702.080
NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases Capital2.1800.0000.0000.1202.300
General8.2000.0000.1000.8309.130
Pension0.0870.0000.0000.0000.087
Salary6.8460.0000.0000.0006.846
Sub Total17.3130.0000.1000.95018.363
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics Capital1.6400.0000.0000.2501.890
General6.7500.0000.0000.5107.260
Salary5.3490.0000.0000.0005.349
Sub Total13.7390.0000.0000.76014.499
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel Capital1.5300.0100.0000.1201.660
General3.9750.2050.0000.3804.560
Pension0.2180.0000.0000.0000.218
Salary7.2220.0000.0000.0007.222
Sub Total12.9440.2150.0000.50013.659
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines Capital1.2500.0000.0000.1401.390
General5.4300.0000.1000.5606.090
Pension1.5660.0000.0000.0001.566
Salary10.7360.0000.0000.00010.736
Sub Total18.9820.0000.1000.70019.782
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines (National Centre for Veterinary Type Culture Collection, NRC on Equines, Hissar)Capital1.1900.0000.0000.0701.260
General1.6600.0000.0000.1801.840
Sub Total2.8500.0000.0000.2503.100
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat Capital2.0800.0000.0000.1002.180
General1.8100.0000.0000.2402.050
Pension0.0440.0000.0000.0000.044
Salary5.8760.0000.0000.0005.876
Sub Total9.8090.0000.0000.34010.149
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun Capital1.9000.0000.1430.1502.193
General0.8600.7602.0070.3503.977
Salary0.0000.0004.1740.0004.174
Sub Total2.7600.7606.3240.50010.344
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig Capital1.0000.1200.2000.1501.470
General2.2401.0801.0000.3504.670
Salary0.0000.0004.2310.0004.231
Sub Total3.2401.2005.4310.50010.371
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (AICRP on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.6200.0000.2500.1250.995
General1.5401.6201.3000.3554.815
Salary0.7720.0000.4500.0001.222
Sub Total2.9321.6202.0000.4807.032
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (Mega seed on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.1600.0000.0700.0750.305
General1.0000.4301.4000.1953.025
Sub Total1.1600.4301.4700.2703.330
NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak Capital1.7500.1580.0000.1162.024
General1.5320.9931.5000.4304.456
Salary0.0000.0004.2310.0004.231
Sub Total3.2821.1525.7310.54610.711
PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease Capital3.0600.0000.0000.4003.460
General10.3900.3200.0000.85011.560
Pension0.7830.0000.0000.0000.783
Salary2.7600.0001.0000.0003.760
Sub Total16.9930.3201.0001.25019.563
 Total922.18510.26224.51525.811982.773