Natural Resource Management Expenditure 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees) till 12 Dec 2019
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Others(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute (AICRP on Agroforestry, CARI, Jhansi)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1490.149
General0.0000.0000.0000.0001.2261.226
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0005.6395.639
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0007.0147.014
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0020.002
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.3560.356
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0380.038
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.3970.397
CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute Capital0.2700.0000.0000.0000.0000.270
General1.1850.0000.0000.0000.0001.185
Pension0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0000.015
Salary4.9140.0000.0000.0000.0004.914
Sub Total6.3840.0000.0000.0000.0006.384
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute (Central Arid Zone Research Institute, Jodhpur)General0.0000.0550.0000.0000.0000.055
Sub Total0.0000.0550.0000.0000.0000.055
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0090.0280.000-0.0340.0160.018
General2.2640.0150.0000.1450.2702.694
Salary0.1040.0000.0000.0000.0110.115
Sub Total2.3770.0430.0000.1110.2962.827
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute Capital3.0770.0000.0000.0000.0003.077
General3.6990.1940.0000.0000.0003.893
Pension29.6950.0000.0000.0000.00029.695
Salary30.8750.0000.0000.0000.00030.875
Sub Total67.3460.1940.0000.0000.00067.540
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0030.003
General0.0220.0000.0000.0000.2620.284
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0050.005
Sub Total0.0220.0000.0000.0000.2700.291
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute Capital0.0660.0000.0000.0000.0000.066
General2.6740.0010.0000.0310.0002.706
Pension0.3310.0000.0000.0000.0000.331
Salary3.6200.0000.0000.0000.0003.620
Sub Total6.6910.0010.0000.0310.0006.723
CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0320.032
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0320.032
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)General0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
Sub Total0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture (Others)Capital5.7130.0000.0000.0000.0005.713
General29.8860.0000.0000.0000.13230.018
Salary19.4520.0000.0000.0000.00019.452
Sub Total55.0510.0000.0000.0000.13255.183
CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture Capital0.2770.0000.0000.0000.0000.277
General3.8740.0000.0000.0000.0003.874
Pension4.9810.0000.0000.0000.0004.981
Salary17.5410.0000.0000.0000.00017.541
Sub Total26.6720.0000.0000.0000.00026.672
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre (AICRP on STCR, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0020.002
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0020.002
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0110.011
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0880.088
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0990.099
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0550.055
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0550.055
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0240.024
General0.0760.0000.0000.0001.6581.734
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0004.3814.381
Sub Total0.0760.0000.0000.0006.0626.138
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute Capital0.1110.0000.0000.0000.0000.111
General5.1970.0000.0000.0000.0005.197
Pension2.3370.0000.0000.0000.0002.337
Salary15.1770.0000.0000.0000.00015.177
Sub Total22.8220.0000.0000.0000.00022.822
CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute (Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute, Dehradun)Capital0.0170.0000.0000.0000.0020.019
General0.8860.0020.0000.0000.0740.963
Pension2.3630.0000.0000.0000.0002.363
Salary0.4710.0000.0000.0000.0000.471
Sub Total3.7370.0020.0000.0000.0763.816
CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute Capital0.2010.0120.0000.0000.0000.213
General4.4970.0370.0000.0820.0004.616
Pension2.9300.0000.0000.0000.0002.930
Salary27.6530.0000.0000.0000.00027.653
Sub Total35.2810.0490.0000.0820.00035.412
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research (AICRP on Weed Management, DWR, Jabalpur)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0110.0000.011
General1.8940.0000.0000.2080.0002.101
Salary2.9710.0000.0000.0000.0002.971
Sub Total4.8650.0000.0000.2180.0005.083
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research (Others)General-0.0010.0000.0000.0620.0400.102
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0060.006
Sub Total-0.0010.0000.0000.0620.0460.107
DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research Capital0.0840.0000.0000.0000.0000.084
General1.9380.0000.0000.0000.0001.938
Pension0.0140.0000.0000.0000.0000.014
Salary5.3760.0000.0000.0000.0005.376
Sub Total7.4110.0000.0000.0000.0007.411
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Micronutrients, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0240.024
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0240.024
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on STCR, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0120.0000.0000.0000.0000.012
Sub Total0.0120.0000.0000.0000.0000.012
IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (AICRP on Integragted Farming System, IIFSR, Modipuram)General0.0280.0000.0000.0000.0000.028
Sub Total0.0280.0000.0000.0000.0000.028
IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute (AICRP on LTFE, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region (ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region, Barapani)Capital0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
General0.0000.0000.0110.0000.0000.011
Sub Total0.0030.0000.0110.0000.0000.014
ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0390.0000.0000.039
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0390.0000.0000.039
ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region Capital0.0440.4622.8140.0000.0003.320
General0.2162.47614.8130.2820.00017.787
Pension8.0240.0000.0040.0000.0008.028
Salary45.0180.0000.3000.0000.00045.318
Sub Total53.3032.93817.9310.2820.00074.453
ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region (Others)Capital0.0130.0000.0000.0000.0000.013
General0.3110.0000.0000.0000.0000.311
Salary0.3450.0000.0000.0000.0000.345
Sub Total0.6690.0000.0000.0000.0000.669
ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region Capital0.0350.0000.0000.0000.0000.035
General4.9930.0000.0000.0000.0004.993
Pension1.4610.0000.0000.0000.0001.461
Salary21.5990.0000.0000.0000.00021.599
Sub Total28.0880.0000.0000.0000.00028.088
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (AICRP on Integragted Farming System, IIFSR, Modipuram)Capital0.5250.0000.0000.0000.0000.525
General1.2920.0000.0000.0000.0001.292
Salary13.9270.0000.0000.0000.00013.927
Sub Total15.7440.0000.0000.0000.00015.744
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (Others)Capital0.0160.0000.0000.0000.0000.016
General0.9380.0000.0000.0000.0390.977
Sub Total0.9540.0000.0000.0000.0390.993
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research Capital0.0390.0000.0000.0040.0000.043
General1.6950.0000.0000.0590.0001.754
Pension0.6640.0000.0000.0000.0000.664
Salary7.0470.0000.0000.0000.0007.047
Sub Total9.4440.0000.0000.0630.0009.507
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)General0.0110.0000.0000.0000.0000.011
Sub Total0.0110.0000.0000.0000.0000.011
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (NICRA, Hyderabad - CRIDA)General0.0300.0000.0000.0000.0000.030
Sub Total0.0300.0000.0000.0000.0000.030
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0340.0000.0000.0000.0000.034
Sub Total0.0340.0000.0000.0000.0000.034
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on LTFE, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0020.0000.0000.0001.5541.556
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0001.5541.556
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on Micronutrients, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0020.002
General0.0020.0000.0000.0004.0334.036
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0004.0354.037
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (AICRP on STCR, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0010.0000.0000.0005.9095.910
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0005.9095.910
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0200.020
General0.0000.0000.0000.0001.5771.577
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0001.5971.597
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (Indian Institute of Soil Sciences, Bhopal)Capital0.3400.0000.0000.0000.0000.340
General1.6370.0000.0000.0000.0001.637
Salary0.2200.0000.0000.0000.0000.220
Sub Total2.1960.0000.0000.0000.0002.196
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0120.012
General0.0290.0000.0000.0000.9771.006
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0040.004
Sub Total0.0290.0000.0000.0000.9921.021
IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science Capital0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
General0.1060.0000.0000.0000.0000.106
Pension0.0380.0000.0000.0000.0000.038
Salary10.5540.0000.0000.0000.00010.554
Sub Total10.7000.0000.0000.0000.00010.700
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)General0.0260.0000.0000.0000.0000.026
Sub Total0.0260.0000.0000.0000.0000.026
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)General0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
Sub Total0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (AICRP on IWM, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)General0.2880.0000.0000.0000.0000.288
Salary8.8880.0000.0000.0000.0008.888
Sub Total9.1760.0000.0000.0000.0009.176
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (CRP on Water, IIWM, Bhubaneshwar)Capital0.2650.0000.0000.0420.0000.307
General1.0200.0000.0000.0880.0001.108
Sub Total1.2850.0000.0000.1300.0001.414
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management (Others)Capital0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
General0.1360.0000.0000.0000.1270.263
Salary0.0660.0000.0000.0000.0000.066
Sub Total0.2040.0000.0000.0000.1270.331
IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management Capital0.0940.0000.0000.0000.0000.094
General1.1250.0000.0000.0000.0001.125
Pension0.0710.0000.0000.0000.0000.071
Salary5.6580.0000.0000.0000.0005.658
Sub Total6.9480.0000.0000.0000.0006.948
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (NICRA, Hyderabad - CRIDA)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0120.012
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0120.012
NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning Capital0.0430.0000.0000.0000.0000.043
General4.774-0.0010.0000.0000.0004.774
Pension4.3270.0000.0000.0000.0004.327
Salary29.4920.0000.0000.0000.00029.492
Sub Total38.636-0.0010.0000.0000.00038.636
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (AICRP on Micronutrients, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0120.012
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0120.012
NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management (National Institue of Abiotic Stress Management, Malegaon)Capital0.6200.0000.0000.0000.0000.620
General1.7230.0000.0000.0000.0001.724
Salary1.2540.0000.0000.0000.0001.254
Sub Total3.5970.0000.0000.0000.0003.597
NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Salary2.5320.0000.0000.0000.0002.532
Sub Total2.5320.0000.0000.0000.0002.532
NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology (CRP on Conservation Agriculture, IISS, Bhopal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0510.051
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0510.051
NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming Capital0.0840.0000.0000.0000.0000.084
General0.7640.0000.0000.0000.0000.764
Salary1.0770.0000.0000.0000.0001.077
Sub Total1.9250.0000.0000.0000.0001.925
 Total424.3443.28217.9820.97828.834475.419