Horticulture Expenditure 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees) till 12 Dec 2019
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Others(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Cashew, Dte. For Cashew Research, Puttur)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0010.001
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0010.001
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)General0.0160.0000.0000.0000.0000.016
Sub Total0.0160.0000.0000.0000.0000.016
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute (NRC Citrus, Nagpur)Salary0.0620.0000.0000.0000.0000.062
Sub Total0.0620.0000.0000.0000.0000.062
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute (Others)General0.0160.0000.0000.0000.0000.016
Sub Total0.0160.0000.0000.0000.0000.016
CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute Capital0.2040.0000.0030.0000.0000.206
General4.4760.0200.0280.0460.0004.569
Pension0.6970.0000.0000.0000.0000.697
Salary7.4330.0000.0000.0020.0007.434
Sub Total12.8100.0200.0300.0480.00012.907
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (AICRP on AZF, CIAH, Bikaner)General0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Salary1.8900.0000.0000.0000.0001.890
Sub Total1.8910.0000.0000.0000.0001.891
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)General0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (Central Institute of Arid Horticulture, Bikaner)Capital0.4130.0000.0000.0000.0000.413
General3.7320.0000.0000.0280.0003.761
Pension0.0060.0000.0000.0000.0000.006
Salary4.6170.0000.0000.0000.0004.617
Sub Total8.7690.0000.0000.0280.0008.797
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture (Others)General0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture Capital-0.0690.0000.0000.0000.000-0.069
General1.0370.0000.0000.0000.0001.037
Pension0.7880.0000.0000.0000.0000.788
Salary12.5480.0000.0000.0000.00012.548
Sub Total14.3040.0000.0000.0000.00014.304
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture (Others)Capital0.0620.0000.0000.0000.0000.062
General0.1640.0000.0000.1400.6430.947
Sub Total0.2260.0000.0000.1400.6431.009
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture Capital0.4410.0000.0000.0000.0000.441
General3.1770.3800.0040.0020.0003.562
Pension3.9880.0000.0000.0000.0003.988
Salary14.8400.0000.0000.0000.00014.840
Sub Total22.4460.3800.0040.0020.00022.832
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)General0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture (Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture, Srinagar Inc. Network Pr. On Temp. Fruits)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
General0.0840.0000.0000.0000.0000.084
Pension0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0840.0000.0000.0000.0000.084
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture (Others)General0.0840.0000.0000.0000.0000.084
Salary0.1290.0000.0000.0000.0000.129
Sub Total0.2130.0000.0000.0000.0000.213
CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture Capital0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
General3.6010.0000.0000.0000.0003.601
Pension0.2100.0000.0000.0000.0000.210
Salary5.3330.0000.0000.0000.0005.333
Sub Total9.1490.0000.0000.0000.0009.149
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Palms, CPCRI, Kasaragod)General0.4150.0000.0000.0000.0000.415
Salary1.0770.0000.0000.0000.0001.077
Sub Total1.4910.0000.0000.0000.0001.491
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute (Others)General0.0020.0000.0000.0040.0890.094
Salary0.0750.0000.0000.0000.0000.075
Sub Total0.0770.0000.0000.0040.0890.170
CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute Capital0.1700.0000.0000.0000.0000.170
General9.5210.0000.0000.0020.0009.523
Pension17.7720.0000.0000.0000.00017.772
Salary24.2510.0000.0000.0000.00024.251
Sub Total51.7150.0000.0000.0020.00051.716
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (AICRP on Potato, CPRI, Shimla)General4.2980.0000.0000.0000.0004.298
Salary0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total4.2990.0000.0000.0000.0004.299
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (AICRP on Tuber Crops, CTCRI, Thiruvanthapuram)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (Central Potato Research Institute, Shimla)General0.1060.0000.0000.0000.0000.106
Pension0.0200.0000.0000.0000.0000.020
Salary0.0870.0000.0000.0000.0000.087
Sub Total0.2130.0000.0000.0000.0000.213
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0030.003
General0.1270.0000.0000.0020.1310.260
Sub Total0.1270.0000.0000.0020.1340.264
CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute Capital0.2710.0000.0000.0000.0000.271
General6.6920.0000.0000.0000.0006.692
Pension17.2890.0000.0000.0000.00017.289
Salary26.1420.0000.0000.0000.00026.142
Sub Total50.3950.0000.0000.0000.00050.395
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute (AICRP on Tuber Crops, CTCRI, Thiruvanthapuram)General1.5010.0000.0000.0000.0001.501
Sub Total1.5010.0000.0000.0000.0001.501
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute (Central Tuber Crops Research Institute, Trivandrum)General0.0300.0000.0000.0000.0000.030
Salary0.0450.0000.0000.0000.0000.045
Sub Total0.0740.0000.0000.0000.0000.074
CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute Capital0.2190.0000.0000.0000.0000.219
General3.6770.0020.0000.0300.0003.709
Pension1.2910.0000.0000.0000.0001.291
Salary10.3170.0000.0000.0000.00010.317
Sub Total15.5030.0020.0000.0300.00015.535
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research (AICRP on Cashew, Dte. For Cashew Research, Puttur)Capital0.0780.0000.0000.0000.0000.078
General0.5450.0000.0000.0000.0000.545
Salary2.5070.0000.0000.0000.0002.507
Sub Total3.1300.0000.0000.0000.0003.130
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0400.0000.040
General0.0460.0000.0000.2600.0040.309
Sub Total0.0460.0000.0000.3000.0040.349
DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research Capital0.2500.0000.0000.0000.0000.250
General1.5530.0000.0000.0000.0001.553
Pension0.8580.0000.0000.0000.0000.858
Salary3.6000.0000.0000.0000.0003.600
Sub Total6.2610.0000.0000.0000.0006.261
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)General0.2390.0000.0000.0000.0000.239
Salary1.7590.0000.0000.0000.0001.759
Sub Total1.9980.0000.0000.0000.0001.998
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research (Others)General0.0190.0000.0000.0000.0000.019
Sub Total0.0190.0000.0000.0000.0000.019
DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research Capital0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
General1.3250.0000.0000.0000.0001.325
Salary1.8190.0000.0000.0000.0001.819
Sub Total3.1470.0000.0000.0000.0003.147
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants, Anand)General0.0000.0000.0000.0350.0000.035
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0350.0000.035
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research (Others)Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0000.0000.040
General0.3320.0000.0000.0300.0990.461
Salary4.5900.0000.0000.0000.0004.590
Sub Total4.9620.0000.0000.0300.0995.091
DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research Capital0.1490.0000.0000.0000.0000.149
General1.6360.0000.0000.0000.0001.636
Salary5.9730.0000.0000.0000.0005.973
Sub Total7.7580.0000.0000.0000.0007.759
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research (AICRP on Mushroom, DMR, Solan)General1.3510.0450.0300.4600.0001.886
Sub Total1.3510.0450.0300.4600.0001.886
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research (Others)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0380.038
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0380.038
DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research Capital0.0130.0000.0000.0000.0000.014
General1.6230.0130.0600.2130.0001.908
Pension0.1670.0000.0000.0000.0000.167
Salary2.6440.0000.0000.0000.0002.644
Sub Total4.4480.0130.0600.2130.0004.733
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research (Directorate of Onion and Garlic Research, Pune)General0.0230.0000.0000.0000.0000.023
Pension0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Salary0.0880.0000.0000.0000.0000.088
Sub Total0.1150.0000.0000.0000.0000.115
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research (Others)Capital0.0090.0000.0000.0000.0000.009
General1.3710.0000.0000.0000.0001.371
Sub Total1.3800.0000.0000.0000.0001.380
DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research Capital0.1580.0000.0000.0000.0000.158
General1.7300.1090.0000.0430.0001.882
Salary5.7850.0000.0000.0000.0005.786
Sub Total7.6720.1100.0000.0430.0007.826
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)General0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0090.009
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0090.009
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Floriculture, Dte. of Floriculture, Pune)General0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)General0.0630.0000.0000.0000.0000.063
Sub Total0.0630.0000.0000.0000.0000.063
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on MAP & Betelvine, DMAPR, Anand)General0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP on Vegetables, IIVR, Varanasi)General0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (Others)Capital0.1100.0000.0000.0000.0000.110
General1.5020.0020.0000.0030.0001.506
Pension0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Salary1.1080.0000.0000.0000.0001.108
Sub Total2.7210.0020.0000.0030.0002.725
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research Capital1.1400.0000.0000.0000.0001.140
General12.7450.0000.0400.0050.00012.790
Pension3.6270.0000.0000.0000.0003.627
Salary41.3740.0000.0000.0000.00041.374
Sub Total58.8870.0000.0400.0050.00058.931
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research ( Directorate of Oil Palm, Pedivegi)Capital0.0190.0000.0000.0000.0000.019
General0.7870.0000.0000.0000.0000.787
Salary0.0130.0000.0000.0000.0000.013
Sub Total0.8190.0000.0000.0000.0000.819
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research (Others)General0.0100.0000.0000.0000.0000.010
Sub Total0.0100.0000.0000.0000.0000.010
IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research General1.7830.0000.0000.0000.0001.783
Pension0.1370.0000.0000.0000.0000.137
Salary3.9100.0000.0000.0000.0003.910
Sub Total5.8300.0000.0000.0000.0005.830
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research (AICRP on Spices, IISR, Calicut)General0.9320.1370.0000.0000.0001.069
Salary2.5730.0000.0000.0000.0002.573
Sub Total3.5050.1370.0000.0000.0003.642
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research (Others)General0.6200.0000.0000.0000.0030.623
Pension0.7480.0000.0000.0000.0000.748
Salary5.9410.0000.0000.0000.0005.941
Sub Total7.3090.0000.0000.0000.0037.312
IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research Capital0.0090.0000.0000.0000.0000.009
General0.7150.0080.0000.0000.0000.722
Pension0.2380.0000.0000.0000.0000.238
Salary5.1930.0000.0000.0000.0005.193
Sub Total6.1550.0080.0000.0000.0006.162
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (Indian Institute of Vegetable Research, Varanasi)General0.5800.0000.0000.0000.0000.580
Salary1.4430.0000.0000.0000.0001.443
Sub Total2.0230.0000.0000.0000.0002.023
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (Others)Capital0.0070.0000.0000.0000.0000.007
General0.2180.0000.0000.0000.0000.218
Salary0.8680.0000.0000.0000.0000.868
Sub Total1.0940.0000.0000.0000.0001.094
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research General2.5470.0000.0000.0000.0002.547
Pension0.2820.0000.0000.0000.0000.282
Salary10.0210.0000.0000.0000.00010.021
Sub Total12.8500.0000.0000.0000.00012.850
NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana (NRC Banana, Trichy)Capital0.3630.0000.0000.0000.0000.363
General2.2390.0000.0000.0000.0002.239
Salary0.8040.0000.0000.0000.0000.804
Sub Total3.4060.0000.0000.0000.0003.406
NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Salary3.9600.0000.0000.0000.0003.960
Sub Total3.9600.0000.0000.0000.0003.960
NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1220.122
General0.0700.0000.0000.0000.5470.617
Sub Total0.0700.0000.0000.0000.6690.739
NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes Capital0.0350.0000.0000.0000.0000.035
General2.7790.0040.0240.0020.0002.809
Pension0.0170.0000.0000.0000.0000.017
Salary3.8600.0000.0000.0000.0003.860
Sub Total6.6910.0040.0240.0020.0006.721
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi (AICRP on Fruit, IIHR, Bangalore)Capital0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0000.015
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0140.014
Sub Total0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0140.029
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi (NRC Litchi, Muzzafarpur)Capital0.3900.0000.0000.0000.0000.390
General1.1890.0000.0000.0080.0931.291
Salary0.5360.0000.0000.0000.0000.536
Sub Total2.1160.0000.0000.0080.0932.217
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0150.015
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0430.043
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0590.059
NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi Salary1.5790.0000.0000.0000.0001.579
Sub Total1.5790.0000.0000.0000.0001.579
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids (NRC Orchids Pakyong Sikkim)Capital0.0000.0000.0290.0000.0000.029
General0.2810.0180.3630.0220.0240.709
Salary0.0060.0002.0590.0000.0002.064
Sub Total0.2860.0182.4510.0220.0242.802
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids (Others)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids General0.1090.0000.0020.0000.0000.112
Salary1.6910.0000.0000.0000.0001.691
Sub Total1.8000.0000.0020.0000.0001.803
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate (NRC Pomegranate, Solapur, Maharashtra)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0210.021
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0210.021
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate (Others)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0370.037
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0370.037
NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate Capital0.0180.0000.0000.0000.0000.018
General1.8140.0000.0000.0000.0001.814
Salary3.3820.0000.0000.0000.0003.382
Sub Total5.2140.0000.0000.0000.0005.214
NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices (Others)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices Capital0.0400.0000.0000.0040.0000.044
General1.6480.0090.0020.1320.0001.790
Pension0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Salary3.3820.0050.0010.0000.0003.388
Sub Total5.0700.0140.0030.1360.0005.222
 Total369.1560.7522.6441.5121.936375.999