Crop Science Expenditure 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees) till 12 Dec 2019
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Others(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute ( Seed Production in Agricultural Corps and Fisheries, DSR, Mau)General0.0440.0000.0000.0000.0000.044
Sub Total0.0440.0000.0000.0000.0000.044
CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute (AINP on VertibratePest Management, (CAZRI, Jodhpur))General0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0000.015
Sub Total0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0000.015
CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research (Others)General0.0100.0000.0000.0000.0000.010
Sub Total0.0100.0000.0000.0000.0000.010
CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research Capital0.3770.0000.0000.0000.0000.377
General4.5170.0000.0000.0000.0004.517
Pension1.0840.0000.0000.0000.0001.084
Salary12.8400.0000.0000.0000.00012.840
Sub Total18.8180.0000.0000.0000.00018.818
CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture (AICRP on Biological Control, NBAIR, Benglaluru)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0140.014
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0140.014
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre (Others)Capital0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
General0.7300.0000.0670.0650.1871.049
Salary2.6820.0000.3370.0000.0003.019
Sub Total3.4130.0000.4040.0650.1874.070
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre (Pesticide Residues, IARI, New Delhi)Salary0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre Capital0.1560.0000.0000.0000.0000.156
General3.2840.0000.0000.0000.0003.284
Pension3.6520.0000.0000.0000.0003.652
Salary24.1770.0000.0000.0000.00024.177
Sub Total31.2690.0000.0000.0000.00031.269
CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0320.032
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0330.033
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
General0.2900.0000.0000.0000.0000.290
Pension0.4430.0000.0000.0000.0000.443
Salary1.0560.0000.0000.0000.0001.056
Sub Total1.7930.0000.0000.0000.0001.793
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute Capital0.0900.0000.0000.0000.0000.090
General1.6080.0000.0000.0000.0001.608
Pension13.3140.0000.0000.0000.00013.314
Salary14.1780.0000.0000.0000.00014.178
Sub Total29.1900.0000.0000.0000.00029.190
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research ( Seed Production in Agricultural Corps and Fisheries, DSR, Mau)General0.0210.0000.0000.0000.0000.021
Sub Total0.0210.0000.0000.0000.0000.021
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research (AICRP on Groudnut, DGR, Junagadh)General1.1420.0000.0000.0000.0001.142
Salary4.6510.0000.0000.0000.0004.651
Sub Total5.7920.0000.0000.0000.0005.792
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research (Others)General0.0900.0000.0000.0000.0220.112
Sub Total0.0900.0000.0000.0000.0220.112
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research Capital1.2690.0000.0000.0000.0001.269
General2.8280.0000.0000.0000.0002.828
Pension0.6350.0000.0000.0000.0000.635
Salary6.2060.0000.0000.0000.0006.206
Sub Total10.9380.0000.0000.0000.00010.938
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (AICRP on Linseed, IIOR, Hyderabad)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (AICRP on R&M, DR & MR, Bharatpur)General0.1300.0000.0000.0000.0000.130
Salary1.6060.0000.0000.0000.0001.606
Sub Total1.7360.0000.0000.0000.0001.736
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (CRP On Hybrid Technology, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0450.0000.0000.0000.0000.045
Salary0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
Sub Total0.0750.0000.0000.0000.0000.075
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (CRP On Molecular Breeding, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0270.0000.0000.0000.0000.027
Salary0.0270.0000.0000.0000.0000.027
Sub Total0.0540.0000.0000.0000.0000.054
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (Directorate on Rapeseed & Mustard Research, Bharatpur)Capital6.0020.0000.0000.0000.0006.002
General1.1290.0000.0000.0000.0001.129
Pension0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
Salary3.4690.0000.0000.0000.0003.469
Sub Total10.6050.0000.0000.0000.00010.605
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (Incentivizing Research in Agriculture, NRRI, Cuttack)General0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (Others)Capital0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0000.015
General0.3400.0000.0000.0000.0000.340
Salary0.5250.0000.0000.0000.0000.525
Sub Total0.8800.0000.0000.0000.0000.880
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research Salary4.5290.0000.0000.0000.0004.529
Sub Total4.5290.0000.0000.0000.0004.529
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP Nematode, IARI, New Delhi )General1.7570.0000.0000.0000.0001.757
Salary0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total1.7590.0000.0000.0000.0001.759
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP NSP (CROPS), DSR, Maunath Bhanjan)General0.0000.0000.0060.0000.0170.022
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0060.0000.0170.022
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Honey Bee & Pollinators, IARI, New Delhi)General3.6480.0000.0000.0000.0543.702
Sub Total3.6480.0000.0000.0000.0543.702
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP On Maize, IIMR, New Delhi)General0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP on Pearl Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)General0.0090.0000.0000.0000.0020.011
Sub Total0.0090.0000.0000.0000.0020.011
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AMAAS, NBAIM, Mau)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0630.063
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0630.063
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (CRP on Rice Biofortification, IIRR, Hyderabad)General0.0720.0000.0000.0000.2260.298
Sub Total0.0720.0000.0000.0000.2260.298
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (CRP On Hybrid Technology, IARI, New Delhi)Capital0.1080.0000.0000.0000.0000.108
General2.5200.0000.0000.0000.0002.520
Sub Total2.6280.0000.0000.0000.0002.628
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (CRP On Molecular Breeding, IARI, New Delhi)Capital0.0670.0000.0000.0000.0000.067
General2.0450.0000.0000.0000.0002.045
Sub Total2.1120.0000.0000.0000.0002.112
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)General0.6970.0000.0000.0000.0000.697
Sub Total0.6970.0000.0000.0000.0000.697
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI, New Delhi + OBC)Capital2.8030.0010.2930.0000.0003.097
General2.3610.0000.0130.1580.2912.823
Pension0.3320.0000.0000.0000.0000.332
Salary0.0520.0000.0000.0000.0000.053
Sub Total5.5480.0020.3050.1580.2916.304
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (NETWORK PROJECT ON TRANSGENIC IN CROPS, NRCPB, New Delhi)General0.0310.0000.0000.0000.0080.039
Sub Total0.0310.0000.0000.0000.0080.039
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0190.0000.0000.0000.0810.100
General2.2420.0020.0310.00011.18113.457
Salary0.8510.0000.0000.0000.0020.853
Sub Total3.1120.0020.0310.00011.26414.409
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (Pesticide Residues, IARI, New Delhi)General4.7280.0000.0000.0000.0424.769
Sub Total4.7280.0000.0000.0000.0424.769
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute Capital1.3100.0000.0000.0000.0001.310
General60.4690.0000.0000.0000.00060.469
Pension117.0280.0000.0000.0000.000117.028
Salary143.4410.0000.0000.0000.000143.441
Sub Total322.2480.0000.0000.0000.000322.248
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute ( Seed Production in Agricultural Corps and Fisheries, DSR, Mau)General-0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0130.008
Sub Total-0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0130.008
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (AICRP on Forage Crops and Utilization, IGFRI, Jhansi)General5.5800.2600.2700.0000.0006.110
Sub Total5.5800.2600.2700.0000.0006.110
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute, Jhansi)Capital0.0240.0000.0000.0000.0000.024
General2.480-0.0010.0000.0000.0002.479
Pension2.0440.0000.0000.0000.0002.044
Salary2.4860.0000.0000.0000.0002.486
Sub Total7.033-0.0010.0000.0000.0007.032
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0280.028
General-0.1560.0300.0000.0000.4870.361
Sub Total-0.1560.0300.0000.0000.5140.388
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute Capital0.0620.0000.0000.0000.0000.062
General1.7800.0000.0000.0000.0001.780
Pension0.4750.0000.0000.0000.0000.475
Salary12.5970.0000.0000.0000.00012.597
Sub Total14.9140.0000.0000.0000.00014.914
IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology (Indian Institute of Agricultural biotechnology (IIAB) Ranchi)Capital1.9210.0000.0000.0000.0001.921
General1.0740.0400.1500.0860.0001.349
Salary0.0720.0000.0000.0000.0000.072
Sub Total3.0670.0400.1500.0860.0003.343
IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology (Others)General0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
Sub Total0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology Salary1.7000.0000.0000.0000.0001.700
Sub Total1.7000.0000.0000.0000.0001.700
IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research (AICRP on Oilseed, Hyderabad)General0.0000.0000.0000.000-0.001-0.001
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.000-0.001-0.001
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (AICRP NSP (CROPS), DSR, Maunath Bhanjan)General0.1200.0000.0000.0000.0000.120
Sub Total0.1200.0000.0000.0000.0000.120
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (CRP On Hybrid Technology, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0170.0000.0000.0000.0000.017
Sub Total0.0170.0000.0000.0000.0000.017
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (CRP On Molecular Breeding, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (NETWORK PROJECT ON TRANSGENIC IN CROPS, NRCPB, New Delhi)General0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
Sub Total0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research (Pesticide Residues, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research ( Seed Production in Agricultural Corps and Fisheries, DSR, Mau)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0030.003
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0030.003
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (AICRP On Maize, IIMR, New Delhi)General1.8800.0000.0000.0000.0001.880
Salary9.5660.0000.0000.0000.0009.566
Sub Total11.4470.0000.0000.0000.00011.447
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (CRP on Rice Biofortification, IIRR, Hyderabad)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0340.034
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0340.034
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (CRP On Molecular Breeding, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0440.0000.0000.0000.0000.044
Sub Total0.0440.0000.0000.0000.0000.044
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (Directorate of Maize Research, New Delhi.)General-0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0620.061
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0020.002
Sub Total-0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0640.063
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (Others)General0.4370.0000.0000.0000.1680.605
Sub Total0.4370.0000.0000.0000.1680.605
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research Capital2.6460.0000.0000.0000.0002.646
General3.4080.0000.0000.0000.0003.408
Pension0.1820.0000.0000.0000.0000.182
Salary4.3730.0000.0000.0000.0004.373
Sub Total10.6080.0000.0000.0000.00010.608
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Pearl Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)General1.6940.0830.0830.0000.0001.859
Salary3.9700.0000.0000.0000.0003.970
Sub Total5.6630.0830.0830.0000.0005.828
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Small Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)General0.3270.1000.1480.0000.0000.575
Salary2.7420.0000.0000.0000.0002.742
Sub Total3.0690.1000.1480.0000.0003.317
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Sorghum, IIMR, Hyderabd)General0.8600.0800.0000.0000.0000.940
Salary4.1130.0000.0000.0000.0004.113
Sub Total4.9730.0800.0000.0000.0005.053
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (CRP on Rice Biofortification, IIRR, Hyderabad)Capital-0.0190.0000.0000.0000.000-0.019
General0.1120.0000.0000.0000.0000.112
Sub Total0.0940.0000.0000.0000.0000.094
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)General0.2070.0000.0000.0000.0000.207
Sub Total0.2070.0000.0000.0000.0000.207
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (NETWORK PROJECT ON TRANSGENIC IN CROPS, NRCPB, New Delhi)General0.0140.0000.0000.0000.0000.014
Sub Total0.0140.0000.0000.0000.0000.014
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (Others)Capital-0.1130.0000.0000.0000.002-0.112
General0.4940.0000.0000.0002.4722.965
Sub Total0.3800.0000.0000.0002.4742.854
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research Capital0.0170.0000.0000.0000.0000.017
General3.5010.1000.0000.0210.0003.622
Pension2.5380.0000.0000.0000.0002.538
Salary9.2570.0000.0000.0000.0009.257
Sub Total15.3130.1000.0000.0210.00015.434
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research ( Seed Production in Agricultural Corps and Fisheries, DSR, Mau)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.4440.444
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.4440.444
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Linseed, IIOR, Hyderabad)General1.0490.0000.0000.0000.0001.049
Salary2.2290.0000.0000.0000.0002.229
Sub Total3.2780.0000.0000.0000.0003.278
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Oilseed, Hyderabad)General1.0120.0000.0000.0000.0001.012
Salary6.5570.0000.0000.0000.0006.557
Sub Total7.5690.0000.0000.0000.0007.569
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Sesame & Niger, IIOR, Hyderabad)General0.4950.0000.0000.0000.0000.495
Salary1.2720.0000.0000.0000.0001.272
Sub Total1.7670.0000.0000.0000.0001.767
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AMAAS, NBAIM, Mau)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0860.086
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0860.086
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (Directorate of Oilseed Research, Hyderabad)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.2950.295
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.2950.295
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (Others)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0800.080
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0800.080
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research Capital0.3460.0000.0000.0000.0000.346
General3.9500.0000.0000.0000.0003.950
Pension3.8180.0000.0000.0000.0003.818
Salary11.2750.0000.0000.0000.00011.275
Sub Total19.3890.0000.0000.0000.00019.389
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Arid Legumes, IIPR Kanpur)General1.9390.1410.0020.0000.0002.082
Sub Total1.9390.1410.0020.0000.0002.082
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Chickpea, IIPR , Kanpur)General6.2580.0000.6310.0000.0006.888
Sub Total6.2580.0000.6310.0000.0006.888
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Linseed, IIOR, Hyderabad)General0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Mullarp, IIPR, Kanpur)General7.2100.0000.8900.0000.0008.100
Sub Total7.2100.0000.8900.0000.0008.100
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Oilseed, Hyderabad)General0.0260.0000.0000.0000.0000.026
Sub Total0.0260.0000.0000.0000.0000.026
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (AICRP on Pigeonpea, IIPR, Kanpur)General5.1020.1000.3870.0000.0005.589
Sub Total5.1020.1000.3870.0000.0005.589
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (CRP On Hybrid Technology, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0550.055
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0550.055
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (CRP On Molecular Breeding, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0340.0000.0000.0000.0000.034
Sub Total0.0340.0000.0000.0000.0000.034
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0790.079
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0790.079
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (Indian Institute of Pulses Research, Kanpur)General2.0670.0000.0000.0000.0042.071
Pension0.0870.0000.0000.0000.0000.087
Salary0.1660.0000.0000.0000.0000.166
Sub Total2.3200.0000.0000.0000.0042.324
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (NETWORK PROJECT ON TRANSGENIC IN CROPS, NRCPB, New Delhi)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0370.037
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0370.037
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0010.001
General0.1080.0000.0000.0001.7251.833
Salary0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.1100.0000.0000.0001.7261.836
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach Capital1.1140.0000.0000.0000.0001.114
General2.7950.0000.0000.0000.0002.795
Pension0.8490.0000.0000.0000.0000.849
Salary14.9450.0000.0000.0000.00014.945
Sub Total19.7030.0000.0000.0000.00019.703
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (AICRP on Rice, IIRR, Hyderabad)General1.7190.0400.0000.0000.0001.759
Salary6.9890.0000.0000.0000.0006.989
Sub Total8.7070.0400.0000.0000.0008.748
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (CRP on Rice Biofortification, IIRR, Hyderabad)Capital0.0780.0000.0000.0000.0000.078
General1.6270.0000.0000.0000.0001.627
Sub Total1.7050.0000.0000.0000.0001.705
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (CRP On Hybrid Technology, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0800.0000.0000.0000.0000.080
Sub Total0.0800.0000.0000.0000.0000.080
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)General0.0090.0000.0000.0000.0000.009
Sub Total0.0090.0000.0000.0000.0000.009
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (NETWORK PROJECT ON TRANSGENIC IN CROPS, NRCPB, New Delhi)General0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0000.015
Sub Total0.0150.0000.0000.0000.0000.015
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (Others)Capital0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
General0.5760.0000.0000.0001.0891.665
Salary0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
Sub Total0.5820.0000.0000.0001.0891.670
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research Capital0.0080.0000.0000.0000.0000.008
General3.2690.0000.0000.0000.0003.269
Pension1.1300.0000.0000.0000.0001.130
Salary17.1070.0000.0000.0000.00017.107
Sub Total21.5140.0000.0000.0000.00021.514
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research (AMAAS, NBAIM, Mau)General0.0510.0000.0000.0000.0000.051
Sub Total0.0510.0000.0000.0000.0000.051
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research (Others)General0.0550.0000.0000.0180.0880.161
Sub Total0.0550.0000.0000.0180.0880.161
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research Capital0.1250.0000.0000.0000.0000.125
General1.7110.0000.0000.0000.0001.711
Pension0.3450.0000.0000.0000.0000.345
Salary6.1430.0000.0000.0000.0006.143
Sub Total8.3240.0000.0000.0000.0008.324
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science ( Seed Production in Agricultural Corps and Fisheries, DSR, Mau)Capital0.0100.0000.0000.0000.0000.010
General0.9770.0000.0000.0000.0000.977
Sub Total0.9860.0000.0000.0000.0000.986
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science (AICRP NSP (CROPS), DSR, Maunath Bhanjan)Capital0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
General6.2130.0000.0000.0000.0006.213
Salary5.0360.0000.0000.0000.0005.036
Sub Total11.2780.0000.0000.0000.00011.278
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science (Directorate of Seed Research, Mau)Capital0.0180.0000.0000.0000.0000.018
General1.6050.0000.2700.0000.0001.875
Pension0.0220.0000.0000.0000.0000.022
Salary0.0810.0000.0000.0000.0000.081
Sub Total1.7260.0000.2700.0000.0001.996
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science (Others)General0.3130.0000.0000.0000.0000.313
Sub Total0.3130.0000.0000.0000.0000.313
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science General0.0060.0000.0000.0000.0000.006
Salary1.5370.0000.0000.0000.0001.537
Sub Total1.5430.0000.0000.0000.0001.543
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (AICRP on Sugarcane, IISR, Lucknow)General0.4920.0000.3000.0000.0000.792
Sub Total0.4920.0000.3000.0000.0000.792
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research, Lucknow)General-0.0040.0000.0000.0000.000-0.004
Pension0.3690.0000.0000.0000.0000.369
Sub Total0.3650.0000.0000.0000.0000.365
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (Others)Capital0.0250.0000.0000.0000.0000.025
General0.2210.0000.0000.0000.0000.221
Sub Total0.2460.0000.0000.0000.0000.246
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research Capital0.6540.0000.0000.0000.0000.654
General10.9090.0000.0000.0050.00010.914
Pension12.1170.0000.0000.0000.00012.117
Salary22.7790.0000.0000.0000.00022.779
Sub Total46.4580.0000.0000.0050.00046.463
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (CRP On Hybrid Technology, IARI, New Delhi)General0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
Sub Total0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)General0.0460.0000.0000.0000.0000.046
Sub Total0.0460.0000.0000.0000.0000.046
IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research (NETWORK PROJECT ON TRANSGENIC IN CROPS, NRCPB, New Delhi)General0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
Sub Total0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research ( Seed Production in Agricultural Corps and Fisheries, DSR, Mau)General0.0250.0000.0000.0000.0070.032
Sub Total0.0250.0000.0000.0000.0070.032
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research (AICRP on Wheat & Barley, IIWBR, Karnal)General9.0900.0390.0000.0000.0009.129
Sub Total9.0900.0390.0000.0000.0009.129
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research (Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research)Capital0.0440.0000.0000.0000.0860.130
General0.4640.0000.0000.0000.1630.627
Sub Total0.5080.0000.0000.0000.2490.757
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research (Others)General0.0320.0000.0000.0000.3300.363
Sub Total0.0320.0000.0000.0000.3300.363
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research Capital0.5730.0000.0000.0000.0000.573
General4.6140.0180.0000.0000.0004.632
Pension2.0140.0000.0000.0000.0002.014
Salary12.2330.0000.0000.0000.00012.233
Sub Total19.4350.0180.0000.0000.00019.452
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0630.063
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0630.063
NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms (AMAAS, NBAIM, Mau)General2.3150.1650.0000.0000.4382.918
Sub Total2.3150.1650.0000.0000.4382.918
NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms (Others)General0.0210.0000.0000.0000.0200.041
Sub Total0.0210.0000.0000.0000.0200.041
NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms General2.1060.0000.0000.0000.0002.106
Pension0.2040.0000.0000.0000.0000.204
Salary3.0270.0000.0000.0000.0003.027
Sub Total5.3360.0000.0000.0000.0005.336
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (AICRP on Biological Control, NBAIR, Benglaluru)General1.3330.2400.1500.0000.0641.787
Salary0.9020.0000.1350.0000.0001.037
Sub Total2.2360.2400.2850.0000.0642.824
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (AMAAS, NBAIM, Mau)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0480.048
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0480.048
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (National Bureau of Agriculturally Important Insects, Bangalore)Capital0.1470.0000.0000.0000.0000.147
General1.7820.0000.0150.1360.0001.933
Pension0.1850.0000.0000.0000.0000.185
Salary0.5390.0000.0000.0000.0000.539
Sub Total2.6530.0000.0150.1360.0002.804
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (Others)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1370.137
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1370.137
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources Capital0.0210.0000.0000.0000.0000.021
General0.0080.0000.0000.0000.0000.008
Pension0.0650.0000.0000.0000.0000.065
Salary5.0400.0000.0000.0000.0005.040
Sub Total5.1340.0000.0000.0000.0005.134
NBFGR - National Bureau of Fish Genetics Resources (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)General0.0840.0000.0000.0000.0000.084
Sub Total0.0840.0000.0000.0000.0000.084
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (20 - National Bureau of Plant Genetics Resources, New Delhi)General0.2410.0000.0000.0000.0200.261
Sub Total0.2410.0000.0000.0000.0200.261
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (AICRP POTENTIAL CROP, NBPGR, New Delhi)General2.2190.0000.0000.0000.0002.219
Salary0.0800.0000.0000.0000.0000.080
Sub Total2.2990.0000.0000.0000.0002.299
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (CRP-AGRO BIODIVERSITY, NBPGR, New Delhi)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.000-0.016-0.016
General0.0060.0000.0000.0002.2332.238
Sub Total0.0060.0000.0000.0002.2172.223
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (NETWORK PROJECT ON TRANSGENIC IN CROPS, NRCPB, New Delhi)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0290.029
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0290.029
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0340.034
General0.1220.0000.0000.0001.0771.199
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1090.109
Sub Total0.1220.0000.0000.0001.2201.341
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources Capital1.1610.0000.0000.0000.0001.161
General11.5310.0360.0300.2900.00011.886
Pension21.7830.0000.0000.0000.00021.783
Salary29.3180.0000.0000.0000.00029.318
Sub Total63.7920.0360.0300.2900.00064.148
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (AICRP on Biological Control, NBAIR, Benglaluru)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0030.003
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0030.003
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (AINP on Agricultural Acarology, NRCIPM, New Delhi)General1.2370.0000.0000.0000.0001.237
Sub Total1.2370.0000.0000.0000.0001.237
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (NCIPM, New Delhi)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
General-0.0020.0000.0000.0000.000-0.002
Pension0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total-0.0020.0000.0000.0000.000-0.002
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0130.013
General1.6510.0000.0000.0000.2581.909
Sub Total1.6510.0000.0000.0000.2711.922
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management Capital1.7880.0000.0000.0000.0001.788
General0.9630.0000.0000.0000.0000.963
Pension0.0320.0000.0000.0000.0000.032
Salary4.6840.0000.0000.0000.0004.684
Sub Total7.4680.0000.0000.0000.0007.468
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (CRP on Rice Biofortification, IIRR, Hyderabad)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0200.020
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0200.020
NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management (National Institute of Biotic Stress Management, Raipur (NIBSM))Capital0.0380.0000.0000.0000.0000.038
General0.8590.0000.0000.0000.0000.859
Salary2.3490.0000.0000.0000.0002.349
Sub Total3.2460.0000.0000.0000.0003.246
NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology (Network Project on Transgenics (Part of NRC Plant Biotechnology))Capital0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
General1.9190.0000.0000.0000.0001.919
Sub Total1.9210.0000.0000.0000.0001.921
NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology (Others)General0.0800.0000.0000.0000.0200.100
Salary0.2390.0000.0000.0000.0000.239
Sub Total0.3190.0000.0000.0000.0200.339
NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology Capital0.1080.0000.0000.0000.0000.108
General3.7480.0000.0000.3120.0004.060
Pension1.2160.0000.0000.0000.0001.216
Salary6.6980.0000.0000.0000.0006.698
Sub Total11.7710.0000.0000.3120.00012.082
NRRI - National Rice Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0260.0000.0000.0000.0000.026
General0.0510.0000.0000.0000.0000.051
Salary0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0800.0000.0000.0000.0000.080
NRRI - National Rice Research Institute Capital2.2650.0000.0000.0000.0002.265
General5.8060.0370.0000.0000.0005.843
Pension28.4630.0000.0000.0000.00028.463
Salary18.6060.0000.0000.0000.00018.606
Sub Total55.1400.0370.0000.0000.00055.176
SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute Capital0.6480.0370.0000.0230.0000.708
General4.4850.0230.0000.0110.0004.520
Pension2.3170.0000.0000.0000.0002.317
Salary20.4410.0000.0000.0000.00020.441
Sub Total27.8920.0600.0000.0340.00027.986
VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan (Others)General0.000-0.0010.0000.0000.000-0.001
Salary0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.001-0.0010.0000.0000.0000.000
VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan Capital0.1220.0000.0000.0030.0000.125
General2.6570.1820.9190.2600.0004.019
Pension0.7290.0000.0000.0000.0000.729
Salary8.9910.0000.0000.0000.0008.991
Sub Total12.5000.1820.9190.2640.00013.864
 Total966.1841.7515.1261.38924.632999.083