Crop Science Expenditure 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees) till 12 Dec 2019
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Others(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research Pension1.0840.0000.0000.0000.0001.084
Salary12.8400.0000.0000.0000.00012.840
Sub Total13.9240.0000.0000.0000.00013.924
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre (Others)Salary2.6820.0000.3370.0000.0003.019
Sub Total2.6820.0000.3370.0000.0003.019
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre (Pesticide Residues, IARI, New Delhi)Salary0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre Pension3.6520.0000.0000.0000.0003.652
Salary24.1770.0000.0000.0000.00024.177
Sub Total27.8290.0000.0000.0000.00027.829
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute (Others)Pension0.4430.0000.0000.0000.0000.443
Salary1.0560.0000.0000.0000.0001.056
Sub Total1.4990.0000.0000.0000.0001.499
CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute Pension13.3140.0000.0000.0000.00013.314
Salary14.1780.0000.0000.0000.00014.178
Sub Total27.4920.0000.0000.0000.00027.492
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research (AICRP on Groudnut, DGR, Junagadh)Salary4.6510.0000.0000.0000.0004.651
Sub Total4.6510.0000.0000.0000.0004.651
DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research Pension0.6350.0000.0000.0000.0000.635
Salary6.2060.0000.0000.0000.0006.206
Sub Total6.8400.0000.0000.0000.0006.840
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (AICRP on R&M, DR & MR, Bharatpur)Salary1.6060.0000.0000.0000.0001.606
Sub Total1.6060.0000.0000.0000.0001.606
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (CRP On Hybrid Technology, IARI, New Delhi)Salary0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
Sub Total0.0290.0000.0000.0000.0000.029
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (CRP On Molecular Breeding, IARI, New Delhi)Salary0.0270.0000.0000.0000.0000.027
Sub Total0.0270.0000.0000.0000.0000.027
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (Directorate on Rapeseed & Mustard Research, Bharatpur)Pension0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
Salary3.4690.0000.0000.0000.0003.469
Sub Total3.4740.0000.0000.0000.0003.474
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (Others)Salary0.5250.0000.0000.0000.0000.525
Sub Total0.5250.0000.0000.0000.0000.525
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research Salary4.5290.0000.0000.0000.0004.529
Sub Total4.5290.0000.0000.0000.0004.529
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (AICRP Nematode, IARI, New Delhi )Salary0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI, New Delhi + OBC)Pension0.3320.0000.0000.0000.0000.332
Salary0.0520.0000.0000.0000.0000.053
Sub Total0.3850.0000.0000.0000.0000.385
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute (Others)Salary0.8510.0000.0000.0000.0020.853
Sub Total0.8510.0000.0000.0000.0020.853
IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute Pension117.0280.0000.0000.0000.000117.028
Salary143.4410.0000.0000.0000.000143.441
Sub Total260.4700.0000.0000.0000.000260.470
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute, Jhansi)Pension2.0440.0000.0000.0000.0002.044
Salary2.4860.0000.0000.0000.0002.486
Sub Total4.5290.0000.0000.0000.0004.529
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute Pension0.4750.0000.0000.0000.0000.475
Salary12.5970.0000.0000.0000.00012.597
Sub Total13.0720.0000.0000.0000.00013.072
IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology (Indian Institute of Agricultural biotechnology (IIAB) Ranchi)Salary0.0720.0000.0000.0000.0000.072
Sub Total0.0720.0000.0000.0000.0000.072
IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology Salary1.7000.0000.0000.0000.0001.700
Sub Total1.7000.0000.0000.0000.0001.700
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (AICRP On Maize, IIMR, New Delhi)Salary9.5660.0000.0000.0000.0009.566
Sub Total9.5660.0000.0000.0000.0009.566
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research (Directorate of Maize Research, New Delhi.)Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0020.002
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0020.002
IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research Pension0.1820.0000.0000.0000.0000.182
Salary4.3730.0000.0000.0000.0004.373
Sub Total4.5540.0000.0000.0000.0004.554
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Pearl Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)Salary3.9700.0000.0000.0000.0003.970
Sub Total3.9700.0000.0000.0000.0003.970
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Small Millets, IIMR, Hyderabad)Salary2.7420.0000.0000.0000.0002.742
Sub Total2.7420.0000.0000.0000.0002.742
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research (AICRP on Sorghum, IIMR, Hyderabd)Salary4.1130.0000.0000.0000.0004.113
Sub Total4.1130.0000.0000.0000.0004.113
IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research Pension2.5380.0000.0000.0000.0002.538
Salary9.2570.0000.0000.0000.0009.257
Sub Total11.7940.0000.0000.0000.00011.794
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Linseed, IIOR, Hyderabad)Salary2.2290.0000.0000.0000.0002.229
Sub Total2.2290.0000.0000.0000.0002.229
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Oilseed, Hyderabad)Salary6.5570.0000.0000.0000.0006.557
Sub Total6.5570.0000.0000.0000.0006.557
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research (AICRP on Sesame & Niger, IIOR, Hyderabad)Salary1.2720.0000.0000.0000.0001.272
Sub Total1.2720.0000.0000.0000.0001.272
IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research Pension3.8180.0000.0000.0000.0003.818
Salary11.2750.0000.0000.0000.00011.275
Sub Total15.0930.0000.0000.0000.00015.093
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (Indian Institute of Pulses Research, Kanpur)Pension0.0870.0000.0000.0000.0000.087
Salary0.1660.0000.0000.0000.0000.166
Sub Total0.2530.0000.0000.0000.0000.253
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach (Others)Salary0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach Pension0.8490.0000.0000.0000.0000.849
Salary14.9450.0000.0000.0000.00014.945
Sub Total15.7940.0000.0000.0000.00015.794
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (AICRP on Rice, IIRR, Hyderabad)Salary6.9890.0000.0000.0000.0006.989
Sub Total6.9890.0000.0000.0000.0006.989
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research (Others)Salary0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
Sub Total0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research Pension1.1300.0000.0000.0000.0001.130
Salary17.1070.0000.0000.0000.00017.107
Sub Total18.2370.0000.0000.0000.00018.237
IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research Pension0.3450.0000.0000.0000.0000.345
Salary6.1430.0000.0000.0000.0006.143
Sub Total6.4890.0000.0000.0000.0006.489
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science (AICRP NSP (CROPS), DSR, Maunath Bhanjan)Salary5.0360.0000.0000.0000.0005.036
Sub Total5.0360.0000.0000.0000.0005.036
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science (Directorate of Seed Research, Mau)Pension0.0220.0000.0000.0000.0000.022
Salary0.0810.0000.0000.0000.0000.081
Sub Total0.1030.0000.0000.0000.0000.103
IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science Salary1.5370.0000.0000.0000.0001.537
Sub Total1.5370.0000.0000.0000.0001.537
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research (Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research, Lucknow)Pension0.3690.0000.0000.0000.0000.369
Sub Total0.3690.0000.0000.0000.0000.369
IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research Pension12.1170.0000.0000.0000.00012.117
Salary22.7790.0000.0000.0000.00022.779
Sub Total34.8950.0000.0000.0000.00034.895
IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research Pension2.0140.0000.0000.0000.0002.014
Salary12.2330.0000.0000.0000.00012.233
Sub Total14.2470.0000.0000.0000.00014.247
NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms Pension0.2040.0000.0000.0000.0000.204
Salary3.0270.0000.0000.0000.0003.027
Sub Total3.2310.0000.0000.0000.0003.231
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (AICRP on Biological Control, NBAIR, Benglaluru)Salary0.9020.0000.1350.0000.0001.037
Sub Total0.9020.0000.1350.0000.0001.037
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources (National Bureau of Agriculturally Important Insects, Bangalore)Pension0.1850.0000.0000.0000.0000.185
Salary0.5390.0000.0000.0000.0000.539
Sub Total0.7240.0000.0000.0000.0000.724
NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources Pension0.0650.0000.0000.0000.0000.065
Salary5.0400.0000.0000.0000.0005.040
Sub Total5.1050.0000.0000.0000.0005.105
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (AICRP POTENTIAL CROP, NBPGR, New Delhi)Salary0.0800.0000.0000.0000.0000.080
Sub Total0.0800.0000.0000.0000.0000.080
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (Others)Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1090.109
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1090.109
NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources Pension21.7830.0000.0000.0000.00021.783
Salary29.3180.0000.0000.0000.00029.318
Sub Total51.1000.0000.0000.0000.00051.100
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management (NCIPM, New Delhi)Pension0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management Pension0.0320.0000.0000.0000.0000.032
Salary4.6840.0000.0000.0000.0004.684
Sub Total4.7160.0000.0000.0000.0004.716
NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management (National Institute of Biotic Stress Management, Raipur (NIBSM))Salary2.3490.0000.0000.0000.0002.349
Sub Total2.3490.0000.0000.0000.0002.349
NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology (Others)Salary0.2390.0000.0000.0000.0000.239
Sub Total0.2390.0000.0000.0000.0000.239
NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology Pension1.2160.0000.0000.0000.0001.216
Salary6.6980.0000.0000.0000.0006.698
Sub Total7.9150.0000.0000.0000.0007.915
NRRI - National Rice Research Institute (Others)Salary0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
NRRI - National Rice Research Institute Pension28.4630.0000.0000.0000.00028.463
Salary18.6060.0000.0000.0000.00018.606
Sub Total47.0690.0000.0000.0000.00047.069
SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute Pension2.3170.0000.0000.0000.0002.317
Salary20.4410.0000.0000.0000.00020.441
Sub Total22.7580.0000.0000.0000.00022.758
VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan (Others)Salary0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan Pension0.7290.0000.0000.0000.0000.729
Salary8.9910.0000.0000.0000.0008.991
Sub Total9.7210.0000.0000.0000.0009.721
 Total697.9490.0000.4720.0000.113698.534