Animal Science Expenditure 2019-20 (₹ in Rupees) till 12 Dec 2019
Printed On:14 Dec 2019
Organization/SchemeHeadGrants(₹ in Crores)TSP(₹ in Crores)NEH(₹ in Crores)SCSP(₹ in Crores)Others(₹ in Crores)Total(₹ in Crores)
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute (Central Avian Research Institute, Izatnagar)General1.0810.0000.0000.0000.0001.081
Pension0.1940.0000.0000.0000.0000.194
Salary0.1970.0000.0000.0000.0000.197
Sub Total1.4720.0000.0000.0000.0001.472
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0910.091
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1190.119
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.2100.210
CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute Capital0.5990.0000.0000.0000.0000.599
General3.8170.0000.0000.2490.0004.066
Pension4.7060.0000.0000.0000.0004.706
Salary13.0070.0000.0000.0000.00013.007
Sub Total22.1290.0000.0000.2490.00022.378
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes, Hissar)General0.0000.0020.0000.0000.0020.004
Sub Total0.0000.0020.0000.0000.0020.004
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)Capital0.5660.0000.0000.0000.0000.566
General3.1310.0000.0000.0000.0003.131
Salary0.4090.0000.0000.0000.0000.409
Sub Total4.1060.0000.0000.0000.0004.106
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0150.015
General0.0760.0000.0000.0010.2380.315
Sub Total0.0760.0000.0000.0010.2530.330
CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Capital0.7020.0000.0000.0000.0000.702
General4.2330.0000.0000.0120.0004.245
Pension0.8650.0000.0000.0000.0000.865
Salary14.6750.0000.0000.0000.00014.675
Sub Total20.4750.0000.0000.0120.00020.487
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (AICRP on Cattle, CIRC, Meerut)Capital0.2420.0000.0000.0000.0000.242
General1.8460.0350.0000.2350.0002.116
Salary1.0120.0000.0000.0000.0001.012
Sub Total3.1000.0350.0000.2350.0003.370
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle (Others)General0.0210.0000.0000.0000.0000.021
Sub Total0.0210.0000.0000.0000.0000.021
CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle Capital0.0690.0000.0000.0000.0000.069
General2.2240.0000.0000.0140.0002.239
Pension0.1450.0000.0000.0000.0000.145
Salary5.8260.0000.0000.0000.0005.826
Sub Total8.2640.0000.0000.0140.0008.278
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (AICRP on Goats, CIRG, Makhdoom)Capital0.5930.0000.0000.1430.0000.736
General0.7610.3130.1200.1430.0111.347
Salary0.0060.0000.0000.0000.0000.006
Sub Total1.3600.3130.1200.2860.0112.089
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (Central Institute for Research on Goats, Makhdoom)Salary0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (Network on Sheep Improvement, CSWRI, Avikanagar)General0.0500.0000.0000.0000.0000.050
Salary0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0510.0000.0000.0000.0000.051
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (Others)General0.1170.0170.0000.0000.0370.171
Salary0.0360.0000.0000.0000.0300.066
Sub Total0.1540.0170.0000.0000.0660.237
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)General0.0110.0050.0000.0000.0000.017
Salary0.0040.0000.0000.0000.0000.004
Sub Total0.0150.0050.0000.0000.0000.020
CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats Capital0.2170.0000.0000.0000.0000.217
General2.1670.0000.0000.0000.0002.167
Pension2.9910.0000.0000.0000.0002.991
Salary15.4130.0000.0000.0000.00015.413
Sub Total20.7870.0000.0000.0000.00020.787
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute, Avikanagar,)General0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
Sub Total0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Network on GIP,IVRI, Izatnagar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute (Network on Sheep Improvement, CSWRI, Avikanagar)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute Capital0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
General7.1510.0000.0000.0080.0007.159
Pension0.5520.0000.0000.0000.0000.552
Salary19.3340.0000.0000.0000.00019.334
Sub Total27.0380.0000.0000.0080.00027.046
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (AICRP on Poultry, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital0.2960.0000.0200.0350.0000.351
General0.8570.1870.1550.0900.0001.289
Salary1.8150.0000.0000.0000.0001.815
Sub Total2.9680.1870.1750.1250.0003.455
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (Others)General0.1500.0000.0000.0000.0000.150
Salary0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
Sub Total0.1530.0000.0000.0000.0000.153
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research (Poultry Seed Project, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)Capital1.0600.0000.0400.0750.0001.175
General0.8850.1900.5250.1650.0001.765
Sub Total1.9450.1900.5650.2400.0002.940
DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research Capital0.1070.0000.0000.0000.0000.107
General5.3160.0150.0000.0050.0005.336
Pension0.0100.0000.0000.0000.0000.010
Salary5.9080.0010.0000.0000.0005.908
Sub Total11.3410.0160.0000.0050.00011.362
DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research (Poultry Seed Project, Dte. Of Poultry Research, Hyderabad)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (AICRP on Goats, CIRG, Makhdoom)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0260.026
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0260.026
IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1150.115
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1150.115
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Izatnagar + Outreach Prog. On EPZD&VM)General0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
Sub Total0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on BTD, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0070.007
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.4620.462
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.4690.469
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Network on GIP,IVRI, Izatnagar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.5220.522
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.5220.522
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Others)Capital0.2420.0000.0000.0000.1430.385
General1.2100.0600.0000.0003.2144.485
Salary0.4350.0000.0000.0000.5180.954
Sub Total1.8880.0600.0000.0003.8765.824
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog, on Ethno vety. Medicine, IVRI, Izatnagar)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0070.007
General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.4960.496
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.5030.503
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Env. Pollutant, IVRI, Izatnagar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.6650.665
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.6650.665
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0001.2011.201
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0001.2011.201
IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute Capital-0.8280.0000.0000.0000.000-0.828
General60.2700.1870.1140.1630.00060.734
Pension91.6530.0000.0000.0000.00091.653
Salary76.7960.0000.000-0.0030.00076.794
Sub Total227.8910.1870.1140.1600.000228.353
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (Network Project on Animal Genetic Resources, NBAGR, Karnal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.9650.965
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.9650.965
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources (Others)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0260.026
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0260.026
NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources Capital0.1290.0000.0000.0000.0000.129
General2.0240.0000.0000.0000.0002.024
Pension0.3070.0000.0000.0000.0000.307
Salary6.8740.0000.0000.0000.0006.874
Sub Total9.3330.0000.0000.0000.0009.333
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute (National Dairy Research Institute)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
General-0.0320.0000.0000.0000.000-0.032
Pension0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Salary0.1270.0000.0000.0000.0000.127
Sub Total0.0950.0000.0000.0000.0000.095
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute (Network Project on Baffaloes, CIRB, Hissar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0280.028
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0280.028
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.1110.111
General0.0690.0740.0550.0002.9113.108
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0620.062
Sub Total0.0690.0740.0550.0003.0843.281
NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute Capital0.9990.0000.0000.0000.0000.999
General22.4170.0490.0560.8880.00023.410
Pension50.2530.0000.0000.0000.00050.253
Salary55.1020.0000.0000.0000.00055.102
Sub Total128.7720.0490.0560.8880.000129.764
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (AICRP ON NPAERP + OP on Methan Emission, NIANP, Bangalore)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0720.072
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0720.072
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology, Bangalore)Capital-0.0460.0000.0000.0000.000-0.046
General1.4090.0000.0000.0000.0021.411
Pension0.7970.0000.0000.0000.0000.797
Salary0.3210.0000.0000.0000.0000.321
Sub Total2.4800.0000.0000.0000.0022.482
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (Others)Capital0.0010.0000.0000.0000.0000.001
General0.0570.0000.0000.0000.1660.223
Salary0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0060.006
Sub Total0.0580.0000.0000.0000.1720.229
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology (Outreach Prog. On Env. Pollutant, IVRI, Izatnagar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0170.017
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0170.017
NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology Capital0.2910.0000.0000.0000.0000.291
General0.9820.0000.0000.0000.0000.982
Pension1.7810.0000.0000.0000.0001.781
Salary5.4490.0000.0000.0000.0005.449
Sub Total8.5040.0000.0000.0000.0008.504
NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases (Others)General0.0390.0000.0540.1100.1920.394
Sub Total0.0390.0000.0540.1100.1920.394
NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases Capital0.8250.0000.0000.0000.0000.825
General5.3220.0000.0000.0000.0005.322
Pension0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
Salary5.7610.0000.0000.0000.0005.761
Sub Total11.9130.0000.0000.0000.00011.913
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics (Others)Capital0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0750.075
General0.0270.0000.0000.0000.8060.833
Sub Total0.0270.0000.0000.0000.8810.908
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics (Outreach Prog. On Zoonotic Diseases, IVRI, Izatnagar)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0240.024
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0240.024
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics (PD on Animal Disease Monitoring and Surveillance (PDADMAS), Banagalore)Capital0.0250.0000.0000.0000.0000.025
General2.0900.0000.0000.0000.0002.090
Salary0.0110.0000.0000.0000.0000.011
Sub Total2.1270.0000.0000.0000.0002.127
NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics General0.7670.0000.0000.0000.0000.767
Salary6.2850.0000.0000.0000.0006.285
Sub Total7.0520.0000.0000.0000.0007.052
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel (Network Project on Animal Genetic Resources, NBAGR, Karnal)General0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0640.064
Sub Total0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0640.064
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel (NRC on Camel, Bikaner)Capital0.1560.0000.0000.0000.0000.156
General1.5750.0000.0000.0000.0001.575
Pension0.0450.0000.0000.0000.0000.045
Salary2.5630.0000.0000.0000.0002.563
Sub Total4.3390.0000.0000.0000.0004.339
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel (Others)Capital0.0020.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
General0.0600.0320.0000.0200.0070.119
Sub Total0.0620.0320.0000.0200.0070.121
NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel Capital0.0530.0000.0000.0000.0000.053
General0.4540.0000.0000.0000.0000.454
Pension0.0030.0000.0000.0000.0000.003
Salary6.1290.0000.0000.0000.0006.129
Sub Total6.6380.0000.0000.0000.0006.638
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines (Others)Capital0.0700.0000.0000.0700.0290.169
General0.8930.0000.0000.1300.0731.096
Sub Total0.9630.0000.0000.2000.1021.265
NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines Capital0.0790.0000.0000.0000.0000.079
General2.9910.0000.0000.0000.0002.991
Pension0.3680.0000.0000.0000.0000.368
Salary6.9890.0000.0000.0000.0006.989
Sub Total10.4260.0000.0000.0000.00010.426
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat (NRC on Meat , Hyderabad)Pension0.0280.0000.0000.0000.0000.028
Sub Total0.0280.0000.0000.0000.0000.028
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat (Others)General0.0560.0000.0000.0000.0090.065
Sub Total0.0560.0000.0000.0000.0090.065
NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat Capital0.0100.0000.0000.0000.0000.010
General1.3580.0000.0000.0000.0001.358
Pension0.0890.0000.0000.0000.0000.089
Salary4.5980.0000.0000.0000.0004.598
Sub Total6.0540.0000.0000.0000.0006.054
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun (NRC on Mithun Jharnapani Nagaland)Capital0.1620.0000.0000.0000.0000.162
General0.6550.0130.0000.0000.0000.668
Salary0.8840.0000.0000.0000.0000.884
Sub Total1.7010.0130.0000.0000.0001.714
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun (Others)General0.0770.0000.0000.0000.0310.108
Salary0.0380.0000.0000.0000.0000.038
Sub Total0.1150.0000.0000.0000.0310.146
NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun Capital0.1470.0000.0000.0000.0000.147
General0.9090.0060.0000.0000.0000.915
Salary4.0370.0000.0000.0000.0004.037
Sub Total5.0930.0060.0000.0000.0005.099
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (AICRP on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.4500.0000.0000.0000.0000.450
General2.4430.0000.0000.0000.0002.443
Salary0.7100.0000.0000.0000.0000.710
Sub Total3.6030.0000.0000.0000.0003.603
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (Mega seed on Pig, NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.2250.0000.0000.0000.0000.225
General1.4130.0000.0000.0000.0001.413
Sub Total1.6380.0000.0000.0000.0001.638
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (NRC on Pig, Guwahati)Capital0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
General0.1980.0000.0000.0000.0000.198
Sub Total0.2030.0000.0000.0000.0000.203
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig (Others)General0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
Sub Total0.0050.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig Capital0.2000.0000.0000.0000.0000.200
General1.5860.0000.0000.0000.0001.586
Salary1.8200.0000.0000.0000.0001.820
Sub Total3.6060.0000.0000.0000.0003.606
PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease (PD on Foot & Mouth Diseas, Mukteshwar)General1.6900.0000.0000.0000.0001.690
Pension0.0400.0000.0000.0000.0000.040
Salary0.2240.0000.0000.0000.0000.224
Sub Total1.9530.0000.0000.0000.0001.953
 Total572.1891.1871.1392.55313.594590.663