Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 12 Jan 2018 Printed On:16 Jan 2018
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute11.7211.721.5510.17
2CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute90.2690.2341.5648.67
3CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute15.630.005.98-5.98
4CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture37.7937.7911.3626.42
5CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute0.000.0037.81-37.81
6CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute56.6856.687.5149.17
7DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research0.530.006.92-6.92
8ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region0.000.000.000.00
9ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region32.5110.7724.43-13.66
10IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research0.000.0021.34-21.34
11IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science16.200.587.63-7.05
12IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management35.7035.7018.2717.43
13NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning0.0075.6686.38-10.72
14NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management0.000.005.36-5.36
15NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming0.000.000.000.00
 Total297.02319.13276.1043.03

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education88.157.7248.91-41.20
2 Agricultural Engineering167.91117.59114.702.89
3 Agricultural Extension183.36152.65484.74-332.08
4 Animal Science382.87588.28468.48119.81
5 Crop Science860.79567.39790.27-222.88
6 Fisheries238.6792.56158.84-66.28
7 Head Quarters467.69335.1874.43260.75
8 Horticulture341.70118.41152.07-33.65
Total2731.141979.782292.43-312.65