Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 09 Jan 2019 Printed On:16 Jan 2019
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute25.320.0012.7810.931.84
2CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute105.350.0092.99125.12-32.13
3CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute17.020.0016.166.579.59
4CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture39.040.0039.0414.6224.42
5CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute15.500.000.3048.07-47.77
6CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute60.930.0060.9319.3941.53
7DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research12.230.003.063.73-0.67
8ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region0.000.000.000.000.00
9ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region0.000.000.0032.73-32.73
10IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research0.000.000.009.36-9.36
11IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science21.460.000.0022.49-22.49
12IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management15.900.0039.0224.1514.87
13NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning75.800.0075.8071.144.66
14NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management16.170.009.150.009.15
15NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming0.000.000.001.59-1.59
 Total404.710.00349.21389.89-40.68

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.94112.48-24.54
2 Agricultural Engineering168.320.0084.86136.93-52.07
3 Agricultural Extension315.240.00202.74574.01-371.27
4 Animal Science782.500.00697.02530.50166.52
5 Crop Science696.050.00407.47975.45-567.98
6 Fisheries365.570.00208.54243.08-34.54
7 Head Quarters55.110.000.28124.59-124.32
8 Horticulture299.710.00212.87241.55-28.68
Total2842.960.001901.722938.60-1036.88