Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute25.3212.7855.01-42.24
2CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute145.0392.99294.21-201.22
3CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute17.9216.1611.834.33
4CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture41.7439.0430.218.83
5CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute63.260.3068.96-68.66
6CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute60.9360.9366.25-5.32
7DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research12.233.0626.12-23.06
8ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region63.000.000.000.00
9ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region33.150.0077.99-77.99
10IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research44.030.0020.55-20.55
11IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science21.4620.9751.41-30.44
12IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management15.9039.0271.70-32.68
13NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning148.2075.80159.04-83.24
14NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management27.409.150.009.15
15NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming11.820.007.39-7.39
 Total731.38370.18940.66-570.48

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education214.76179.77725.75-545.97
2 Agricultural Engineering255.95130.11329.49-199.38
3 Agricultural Extension3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42
4 Animal Science1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20
5 Crop Science4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86
6 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
7 Head Quarters397.01133.47440.97-307.50
8 Horticulture4522.94272.10658.05-385.95
Total15701.423186.4511937.26-8750.82