Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 18 Jul 2018 Printed On:21 Jul 2018
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute23.690.006.525.620.90
2CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute105.350.007.5951.73-44.14
3CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute17.020.0016.162.4113.75
4CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture39.040.0039.043.9235.12
5CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute0.000.000.0027.70-27.70
6CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute60.660.0060.665.5355.13
7DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research12.230.003.060.742.32
8ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region0.000.000.000.000.00
9ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region0.000.000.009.40-9.40
10IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research0.000.000.002.28-2.28
11IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science0.000.000.007.43-7.43
12IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management15.900.0039.028.3030.72
13NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning75.800.0075.8046.1529.65
14NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management16.170.000.000.000.00
15NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming0.000.000.000.06-0.06
 Total365.860.00247.85171.2676.59

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0077.9838.0139.97
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6779.68-47.01
3 Agricultural Extension304.150.00172.12180.53-8.41
4 Animal Science744.320.00611.11202.49408.61
5 Crop Science474.600.00229.41352.28-122.87
6 Fisheries209.490.00209.4991.64117.85
7 Head Quarters43.020.000.0022.38-22.38
8 Horticulture236.610.0074.66115.97-41.31
Total2243.620.001407.431082.98324.46