Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 23 Sep 2018 Printed On:24 Sep 2018
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute23.690.006.526.180.34
2CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute105.350.0054.8369.01-14.19
3CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute17.020.0016.163.5512.61
4CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture39.040.0039.047.5531.49
5CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute0.000.000.0031.85-31.85
6CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute60.660.0060.669.3351.33
7DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research12.230.003.061.761.29
8ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region0.000.000.000.000.00
9ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region0.000.000.0020.02-20.02
10IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research0.000.000.003.43-3.43
11IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science0.000.000.0014.38-14.38
12IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management15.900.0039.0211.4427.58
13NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning75.800.0075.8054.9520.85
14NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management16.170.009.150.009.15
15NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming0.000.000.000.06-0.06
 Total365.860.00304.23233.5270.71

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9471.5016.44
2 Agricultural Engineering144.810.0057.4499.68-42.23
3 Agricultural Extension314.270.00184.97336.13-151.17
4 Animal Science769.470.00645.16312.89332.28
5 Crop Science690.680.00401.64520.44-118.80
6 Fisheries366.570.00209.54142.8966.65
7 Head Quarters54.560.000.0064.99-64.99
8 Horticulture299.710.00197.97174.5423.43
Total2800.530.001784.671723.0661.61