Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute25.320.0012.788.644.14
2CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute105.350.0070.83107.86-37.03
3CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute17.020.0016.164.2911.87
4CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture39.040.0039.049.1829.86
5CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute0.000.000.0045.64-45.64
6CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute60.930.0060.9312.5148.41
7DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research12.230.003.063.17-0.11
8ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region0.000.000.000.000.00
9ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region0.000.000.0025.18-25.18
10IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research0.000.000.006.05-6.05
11IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science0.000.000.0015.94-15.94
12IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management15.900.0039.0216.0223.00
13NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning75.800.0075.8061.9213.88
14NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management16.170.009.150.009.15
15NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming0.000.000.000.28-0.28
 Total367.750.00326.75316.6810.07

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23
2 Agricultural Engineering172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00
3 Agricultural Extension314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65
4 Animal Science778.400.00645.81404.24241.58
5 Crop Science696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02
6 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
7 Head Quarters55.110.000.2884.24-83.96
8 Horticulture299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72
Total2842.580.001805.872362.39-556.53