Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Natural Resource Management
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CAFRI - Central Agroforestry Research Institute23.690.006.524.292.23
2CAZRI - Central Arid Zone Research Institute105.350.007.5927.85-20.26
3CCARI - Central Coastal Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.001.04-1.04
4CRIDA - Central Research Institute for Dryland Agriculture39.040.0039.041.6037.44
5CSSRI - Central Soil Salinity Research Institute0.000.000.0013.55-13.55
6CSWCRTI - Central Soil and Water Conservation Research & Training Institute60.660.0060.662.6058.06
7DWSR - Directorate of Weed Science Research12.230.003.060.392.67
8ICARNEH - ICAR Research Complex for NEH Region0.000.000.000.000.00
9ICARRCER - ICAR Research Complex for Eastern Region0.000.000.004.16-4.16
10IIFSR - Indian Institute Of Farming Systems Research0.000.000.001.06-1.06
11IISS - Indian Institute of Soil Science0.000.000.002.55-2.55
12IIWM - Indian Institute of Water Management15.900.0039.023.2835.74
13NBSSLUP - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use planning75.800.0075.8021.2054.60
14NIASM - National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management0.000.000.000.000.00
15NRCIF - National Research Centre on Integrated Farming0.000.000.000.06-0.06
 Total332.670.00231.6983.61148.07

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0053.8118.2935.52
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62
3 Agricultural Extension159.540.00115.0189.4325.57
4 Animal Science731.040.00535.08104.51430.57
5 Crop Science212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27
6 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
7 Head Quarters0.000.000.009.69-9.69
8 Horticulture91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64
Total1620.350.001076.41514.98561.43