Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 12 Jan 2018 Printed On:16 Jan 2018
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute13.4213.422.9810.44
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture0.000.0019.04-19.04
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.000.00
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture24.1324.1720.633.54
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture0.000.000.09-0.09
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute0.000.0030.14-30.14
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute58.130.0039.31-39.31
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute23.030.000.36-0.36
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research12.6012.605.457.15
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research5.020.000.000.00
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research17.9713.485.917.56
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research9.299.305.613.70
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research9.533.303.260.04
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research106.880.000.60-0.60
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research11.3611.361.469.90
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research19.810.000.92-0.92
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research0.000.000.58-0.58
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana3.1912.960.0512.91
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes9.537.626.870.75
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi0.000.002.12-2.12
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids0.000.005.87-5.87
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.888.880.648.24
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices8.931.330.191.14
 Total341.70118.41152.07-33.65

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education88.157.7248.91-41.20
2 Agricultural Engineering167.91117.59114.702.89
3 Agricultural Extension183.36152.65484.74-332.08
4 Animal Science382.87588.28468.48119.81
5 Crop Science860.79567.39790.27-222.88
6 Fisheries238.6792.56158.84-66.28
7 Head Quarters467.69335.1874.43260.75
8 Natural Resource Management297.02319.13276.1043.03
Total2686.452180.502416.47-235.97