Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 23 Sep 2018 Printed On:24 Sep 2018
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute0.000.000.002.52-2.52
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture0.000.000.004.66-4.66
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.000.000.00
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture0.000.000.0013.16-13.16
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture0.000.000.000.88-0.88
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute0.000.000.0036.51-36.51
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute62.540.0062.5728.9233.64
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute28.270.000.001.64-1.64
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research16.320.0016.323.0713.25
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research16.000.006.204.371.83
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research19.810.0011.066.254.81
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research14.040.0013.793.3410.45
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research11.990.003.565.02-1.46
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research96.720.0055.5450.145.40
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research0.000.000.000.89-0.89
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research0.000.000.000.11-0.11
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research0.000.000.000.37-0.37
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana13.110.0013.113.679.44
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes11.770.006.682.264.43
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi0.000.000.000.92-0.92
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids1.010.001.013.98-2.97
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.140.008.140.098.05
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices0.000.000.001.77-1.77
 Total299.710.00197.97174.5423.43

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9471.5016.44
2 Agricultural Engineering144.810.0057.4499.68-42.23
3 Agricultural Extension314.270.00184.97336.13-151.17
4 Animal Science769.470.00645.16312.89332.28
5 Crop Science690.680.00401.64520.44-118.80
6 Fisheries366.570.00209.54142.8966.65
7 Head Quarters54.560.000.0064.99-64.99
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00304.23233.5270.71
Total2866.680.001890.931782.04108.89