Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute77.990.0014.07-14.07
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture29.1919.4711.088.39
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute600.420.000.000.00
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture31.1629.5583.84-54.29
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture11.410.001.86-1.86
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute78.900.0056.74-56.74
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute74.1362.57121.41-58.84
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute33.580.0013.08-13.08
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research25.3016.3214.601.72
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research31.7913.4512.211.25
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research21.0417.4240.41-22.99
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research15.3913.798.775.02
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research12.7410.9132.52-21.60
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research96.7255.54190.98-135.44
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research13.180.006.67-6.67
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research3204.950.000.13-0.13
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research45.920.0011.09-11.09
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana25.7213.1111.441.68
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes69.1210.8210.760.06
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi5.610.002.86-2.86
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids1.011.018.04-7.03
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.148.140.357.79
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices9.530.005.16-5.16
 Total4522.94272.10658.05-385.95

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education214.76179.77725.75-545.97
2 Agricultural Engineering255.95130.11329.49-199.38
3 Agricultural Extension3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42
4 Animal Science1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20
5 Crop Science4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86
6 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
7 Head Quarters397.01133.47440.97-307.50
8 Natural Resource Management731.38370.18940.66-570.48
Total11909.863284.5312219.88-8935.35