Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 18 Jul 2018 Printed On:21 Jul 2018
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute0.000.000.002.51-2.51
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture0.000.000.004.60-4.60
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.000.000.00
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture0.000.000.008.88-8.88
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture0.000.000.000.56-0.56
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute0.000.000.0030.13-30.13
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute0.000.000.0020.06-20.06
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute28.270.000.000.86-0.86
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research16.260.0016.262.7913.47
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research16.000.004.761.593.18
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research19.810.0011.062.548.51
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research14.040.0013.791.4012.39
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research11.990.003.563.420.14
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research96.720.000.0027.29-27.29
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research0.000.000.000.56-0.56
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research0.000.000.000.09-0.09
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research0.000.000.000.33-0.33
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana12.610.0012.612.5810.03
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes11.770.003.471.462.01
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi0.000.000.000.44-0.44
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids1.010.001.012.11-1.10
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.140.008.140.018.13
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices0.000.000.001.77-1.77
 Total236.610.0074.66115.97-41.31

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0077.9838.0139.97
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6779.68-47.01
3 Agricultural Extension304.150.00172.12180.53-8.41
4 Animal Science744.320.00611.11202.49408.61
5 Crop Science474.600.00229.41352.28-122.87
6 Fisheries209.490.00209.4991.64117.85
7 Head Quarters43.020.000.0022.38-22.38
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00247.85171.2676.59
Total2372.870.001580.621138.27442.36