Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute0.000.000.000.59-0.59
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture0.000.000.001.44-1.44
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.000.000.00
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture0.000.000.003.90-3.90
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture0.000.000.000.54-0.54
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute0.000.000.0016.76-16.76
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute0.000.000.0010.17-10.17
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute0.000.000.000.38-0.38
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research16.260.0016.261.1515.11
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research16.000.004.020.403.61
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research19.810.004.950.164.79
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research10.420.0010.420.719.71
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research4.740.001.261.120.14
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research0.000.000.0012.66-12.66
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research0.000.000.000.11-0.11
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research0.000.000.000.05-0.05
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research0.000.000.000.17-0.17
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana12.610.0012.611.1011.51
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes11.670.002.920.202.71
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi0.000.000.000.24-0.24
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids0.000.000.001.53-1.53
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate0.000.000.000.000.00
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices0.000.000.001.71-1.71
 Total91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0053.8118.2935.52
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62
3 Agricultural Extension159.540.00115.0189.4325.57
4 Animal Science731.040.00535.08104.51430.57
5 Crop Science212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27
6 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
7 Head Quarters0.000.000.009.69-9.69
8 Natural Resource Management332.670.00231.6983.61148.07
Total1861.510.001255.66543.51712.14