Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 23 Mar 2018 Printed On:24 Mar 2018
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute13.420.0013.423.0410.38
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture25.140.000.0021.98-21.98
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute0.
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture24.130.0024.1725.07-0.90
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture0.
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute0.000.000.0038.36-38.36
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute58.130.000.0049.02-49.02
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute23.030.0032.884.6328.24
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research12.600.0512.658.384.27
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research12.0412.3617.013.3913.62
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research17.9716.7616.379.966.42
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research9.290.009.308.021.29
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research9.539.5410.395.984.41
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research106.880.000.0061.62-61.62
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research11.360.0011.362.279.09
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research19.810.000.001.92-1.92
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research0.
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana3.1910.7923.957.7716.18
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes9.530.
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi0.
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids0.
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.880.008.881.007.88
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices8.930.001.331.96-0.63

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education147.77144.36151.9296.5955.33
2 Agricultural Engineering147.0841.0596.45130.91-34.46
3 Agricultural Extension259.9280.20228.09629.82-401.73
4 Animal Science434.02593.08662.31620.3941.92
5 Crop Science1021.58334.771132.271027.29104.98
6 Fisheries238.6753.76133.25242.37-109.12
7 Head Quarters467.690.00335.18172.77162.41
8 Natural Resource Management321.63291.89467.77375.6492.13