Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Horticulture
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CCRI - Central Citrus Research Institute0.000.000.006.52-6.52
2CIAH - Central Institute for Arid Horticulture0.000.000.004.68-4.68
3CIARI(MI) - Central Island Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.000.000.00
4CISH - Central Institute for Subtropical Horticulture0.000.000.0017.63-17.63
5CITH - Central Institute of Temperate Horticulture0.000.000.001.04-1.04
6CPCRI - Central Plantation Crops Research Institute0.000.000.0044.93-44.93
7CPRI - Central Potato Research Institute62.540.0062.5730.9131.65
8CTCRI - Central Tuber Crops Research Institute28.270.000.001.87-1.87
9DCR - Directorate of Cashew Research16.320.0016.324.7711.55
10DFR - Directorate of Floricultural Research16.000.006.205.710.49
11DMAPR - Directorate of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants Research19.810.0011.066.664.39
12DMR - Directorate of Mushroom Research14.040.0013.794.159.64
13DOGR - Directorate of Onion & Garlic Research11.990.003.566.92-3.36
14IIHR - Indian Institute of Horticultural Research96.720.0055.5454.780.76
15IIOPR - Indian Institute of Oil Palm Research0.000.000.003.17-3.17
16IISR - Indian Institute of Spices Research0.000.000.000.12-0.12
17IIVR - Indian Institute of Vegetable Research0.000.000.000.42-0.42
18NRCB - National Research Centre for Banana13.110.0013.114.029.10
19NRCGRAPES - National Research Centre for Grapes11.770.006.683.323.36
20NRCL - National Research Centre for Litchi0.000.000.001.53-1.53
21NRCO - National Research Centre for Orchids1.010.001.014.58-3.57
22NRCPom - National Research Centre for Pomegranate8.140.008.140.197.95
23NRCSS - National Research Center on Seed Spices0.000.000.001.77-1.77
 Total299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23
2 Agricultural Engineering172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00
3 Agricultural Extension314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65
4 Animal Science778.400.00645.81404.24241.58
5 Crop Science696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02
6 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
7 Head Quarters55.110.000.2884.24-83.96
8 Natural Resource Management367.750.00326.75316.6810.07
Total2910.620.001934.642469.38-534.74