Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ASRB - Agricultural Scientist Recruitment Board0.000.000.005.61-5.61
2DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture12.090.000.281.38-1.11
3ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research43.020.000.0054.03-54.03
4NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project0.000.000.000.000.00
5NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund0.000.000.0023.22-23.22
 Total55.110.000.2884.24-83.96

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23
2 Agricultural Engineering172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00
3 Agricultural Extension314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65
4 Animal Science778.400.00645.81404.24241.58
5 Crop Science696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02
6 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72
8 Natural Resource Management367.750.00326.75316.6810.07
Total3155.220.002132.342594.84-462.49