Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 23 Sep 2018 Printed On:24 Sep 2018
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ASRB - Agricultural Scientist Recruitment Board0.000.000.004.89-4.89
2DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture11.540.000.000.95-0.95
3ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research43.020.000.0036.45-36.45
4NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project0.000.000.000.000.00
5NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund0.000.000.0022.70-22.70
 Total54.560.000.0064.99-64.99

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9471.5016.44
2 Agricultural Engineering144.810.0057.4499.68-42.23
3 Agricultural Extension314.270.00184.97336.13-151.17
4 Animal Science769.470.00645.16312.89332.28
5 Crop Science690.680.00401.64520.44-118.80
6 Fisheries366.570.00209.54142.8966.65
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97174.5423.43
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00304.23233.5270.71
Total3111.840.002088.901891.59197.32