Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ASRB - Agricultural Scientist Recruitment Board0.000.000.001.26-1.26
2DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture0.000.000.000.07-0.07
3ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research0.000.000.005.73-5.73
4NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project0.000.000.000.000.00
5NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund0.000.000.002.62-2.62
 Total0.000.000.009.69-9.69

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0053.8118.2935.52
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62
3 Agricultural Extension159.540.00115.0189.4325.57
4 Animal Science731.040.00535.08104.51430.57
5 Crop Science212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27
6 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
7 Horticulture91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64
8 Natural Resource Management332.670.00231.6983.61148.07
Total1953.020.001308.09588.90719.19