Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 12 Jan 2018 Printed On:16 Jan 2018
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ASRB - Agricultural Scientist Recruitment Board27.5427.545.4722.07
2DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture10.080.002.87-2.87
3ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research379.92257.6446.74210.90
4NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project0.000.000.000.00
5NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund50.1550.0019.3630.64
 Total467.69335.1874.43260.75

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education88.157.7248.91-41.20
2 Agricultural Engineering167.91117.59114.702.89
3 Agricultural Extension183.36152.65484.74-332.08
4 Animal Science382.87588.28468.48119.81
5 Crop Science860.79567.39790.27-222.88
6 Fisheries238.6792.56158.84-66.28
7 Horticulture341.70118.41152.07-33.65
8 Natural Resource Management297.02319.13276.1043.03
Total2560.461963.732494.10-530.37