Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 18 Jul 2018 Printed On:21 Jul 2018
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ASRB - Agricultural Scientist Recruitment Board0.000.000.003.28-3.28
2DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture0.000.000.000.46-0.46
3ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research43.020.000.0013.69-13.69
4NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project0.000.000.000.000.00
5NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund0.000.000.004.94-4.94
 Total43.020.000.0022.38-22.38

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0077.9838.0139.97
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6779.68-47.01
3 Agricultural Extension304.150.00172.12180.53-8.41
4 Animal Science744.320.00611.11202.49408.61
5 Crop Science474.600.00229.41352.28-122.87
6 Fisheries209.490.00209.4991.64117.85
7 Horticulture236.610.0074.66115.97-41.31
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00247.85171.2676.59
Total2566.460.001655.281231.86423.42