Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ASRB - Agricultural Scientist Recruitment Board0.000.0017.51-17.51
2DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture23.160.2825.31-25.04
3ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research321.70133.19310.67-177.48
4NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project0.000.000.000.00
5NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund52.150.0087.47-87.47
 Total397.01133.47440.97-307.50

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education214.76179.77725.75-545.97
2 Agricultural Engineering255.95130.11329.49-199.38
3 Agricultural Extension3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42
4 Animal Science1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20
5 Crop Science4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86
6 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
7 Horticulture4522.94272.10658.05-385.95
8 Natural Resource Management731.38370.18940.66-570.48
Total16035.793423.1612436.95-9013.79