Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 09 Jan 2019 Printed On:16 Jan 2019
Head Quarters
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ASRB - Agricultural Scientist Recruitment Board0.000.000.006.46-6.46
2DKMA - Directorate of Knowledge Management in Agriculture12.090.000.282.05-1.77
3ICAR - Indian Council of Agricultural Research43.020.000.0085.32-85.32
4NAIP - National Agricultural Innovative Project0.000.000.000.000.00
5NASF - National Agricultural Science Fund0.000.000.0030.76-30.76
 Total55.110.000.28124.59-124.32

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.94112.48-24.54
2 Agricultural Engineering168.320.0084.86136.93-52.07
3 Agricultural Extension315.240.00202.74574.01-371.27
4 Animal Science782.500.00697.02530.50166.52
5 Crop Science696.050.00407.47975.45-567.98
6 Fisheries365.570.00208.54243.08-34.54
7 Horticulture299.710.00212.87241.55-28.68
8 Natural Resource Management404.710.00349.21389.89-40.68
Total3192.560.002250.663203.90-953.24