Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Crop Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research0.000.000.0015.95-15.95
2CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre36.410.0036.412.8333.58
3CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute0.000.000.001.27-1.27
4DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research0.000.000.000.000.00
5DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research0.000.000.002.42-2.42
6IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.0048.56-48.56
7IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute47.070.003.255.98-2.73
8IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology0.000.000.000.13-0.13
9IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research0.000.000.000.47-0.47
10IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research0.000.000.008.91-8.91
11IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research0.000.000.003.53-3.53
12IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach43.080.000.001.73-1.73
13IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research0.000.000.000.000.00
14IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research0.000.000.000.36-0.36
15IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science8.740.000.009.47-9.47
16IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research0.000.000.008.42-8.42
17IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research31.730.007.9312.00-4.07
18NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms0.000.000.000.000.00
19NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources0.000.000.000.04-0.04
20NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources0.000.000.0020.50-20.50
21NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management0.000.000.006.56-6.56
22NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management0.000.000.000.23-0.23
23NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology0.000.000.002.84-2.84
24NRRI - National Rice Research Institute0.000.000.003.15-3.15
25SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute45.780.0045.784.3441.44
26VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan0.000.000.000.96-0.96
 Total212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0053.8118.2935.52
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62
3 Agricultural Extension159.540.00115.0189.4325.57
4 Animal Science731.040.00535.08104.51430.57
5 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
6 Head Quarters0.000.000.009.69-9.69
7 Horticulture91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64
8 Natural Resource Management332.670.00231.6983.61148.07
Total1740.210.001214.71437.94776.77