Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 18 Jul 2018 Printed On:21 Jul 2018
Crop Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research0.000.000.0018.19-18.19
2CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre37.640.0037.646.0531.60
3CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute0.000.000.002.13-2.13
4DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research0.000.000.0010.06-10.06
5DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research0.000.000.0012.20-12.20
6IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.0094.89-94.89
7IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute47.070.003.2516.11-12.85
8IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology0.000.000.000.33-0.33
9IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research18.810.000.001.49-1.49
10IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research0.000.000.0010.73-10.73
11IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research0.000.000.0015.39-15.39
12IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach43.080.000.004.07-4.07
13IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research54.120.000.000.33-0.33
14IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research0.000.000.000.87-0.87
15IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science8.740.000.0023.29-23.29
16IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research77.390.0077.3916.3961.01
17IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research31.730.0031.7330.451.28
18NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms0.000.000.000.000.00
19NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources0.000.000.000.05-0.05
20NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources110.240.0033.6147.91-14.30
21NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management0.000.000.0016.86-16.86
22NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management0.000.000.001.08-1.08
23NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology0.000.000.005.24-5.24
24NRRI - National Rice Research Institute0.000.000.008.95-8.95
25SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute45.780.0045.787.1938.59
26VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan0.000.000.002.05-2.05
 Total474.600.00229.41352.28-122.87

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0077.9838.0139.97
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6779.68-47.01
3 Agricultural Extension304.150.00172.12180.53-8.41
4 Animal Science744.320.00611.11202.49408.61
5 Fisheries209.490.00209.4991.64117.85
6 Head Quarters43.020.000.0022.38-22.38
7 Horticulture236.610.0074.66115.97-41.31
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00247.85171.2676.59
Total2134.880.001425.87901.95523.92