Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Crop Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research0.000.000.0032.40-32.40
2CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre37.990.0037.9917.0320.96
3CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute56.490.0032.376.6625.71
4DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research0.000.000.0015.59-15.59
5DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research0.000.000.0084.71-84.71
6IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute0.000.000.00218.89-218.89
7IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute47.070.003.2535.82-32.57
8IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology0.000.000.003.03-3.03
9IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research18.810.0010.715.485.23
10IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research0.000.000.0027.75-27.75
11IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research0.000.000.0034.18-34.18
12IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach43.080.000.0011.98-11.98
13IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research54.120.000.000.85-0.85
14IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research0.000.000.002.07-2.07
15IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science38.680.0021.4213.867.56
16IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research77.390.0077.3941.6035.79
17IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research31.730.0031.7354.71-22.98
18NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms10.890.005.835.820.01
19NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources16.390.000.002.38-2.38
20NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources110.240.0033.6192.28-58.67
21NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management0.000.000.0017.87-17.87
22NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management0.000.000.002.90-2.90
23NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology0.000.000.008.30-8.30
24NRRI - National Rice Research Institute107.380.00107.3820.3887.00
25SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute45.780.0045.7820.9624.82
26VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan0.000.000.004.99-4.99
 Total696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23
2 Agricultural Engineering172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00
3 Agricultural Extension314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65
4 Animal Science778.400.00645.81404.24241.58
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.2884.24-83.96
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72
8 Natural Resource Management367.750.00326.75316.6810.07
Total2514.280.001725.151896.59-171.44