Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Crop Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CICR - Central Institute for Cotton Research1996.150.0044.37-44.37
2CRIJAF - Central Research Institute For Jute and Allied Fibre39.7039.39159.19-119.80
3CTRI - Central Tobacco Research Institute66.2932.3743.30-10.94
4DGR - Directorate of Groundnut Research28.920.0037.62-37.62
5DRMR - Directorate of Rapeseed and Mustard Research22.880.00241.27-241.27
6IARI - Indian Agricultural Research Institute667.24609.89706.15-96.26
7IGFRI - Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute47.073.25181.02-177.76
8IIAB - Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology14.590.0010.56-10.56
9IIMR -Indian Institute of Maize Research18.8110.7110.510.19
10IIMR-Indian Institute of Millets Research34.5123.56184.98-161.42
11IIOR - Indian Institute Of Oilseeds Research64.280.0068.59-68.59
12IIPR - Indian Institute of Pulses Reseach121.670.0045.68-45.68
13IIRR - Indian Institute of Rice Research54.120.002.66-2.66
14IISR - Indian Institute of Soybean Research0.0015.5342.48-26.95
15IISS-Indian Istitute of Seed Science45.2331.2349.56-18.33
16IISUGR - Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research77.3977.3973.963.44
17IIWBR -Indian Institute of Wheat & Barley Research31.7332.43106.64-74.20
18NBAIMO - National Bureau of Agricultural Important Microorganisms10.895.83116.40-110.57
19NBAIR - National Bureau of Agricultural Insect Resources40.830.0016.90-16.90
20NBPGR - National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources110.2433.61196.41-162.80
21NCIPM - National Centre for Integrated Pest Management20.750.0030.40-30.40
22NIBSM - National Institute of Biotic Stress Management22.810.0021.43-21.43
23NRCPB - National Reserach Centre on Plant Biotechnology21.820.0028.77-28.77
24NRRI - National Rice Research Institute290.80107.38140.80-33.42
25SBI - Sugarcane Breeding Institute46.7245.7835.1810.60
26VPKAS - Vivekananda Parvatiya Krishi Anusandhan Sansthan132.520.0020.37-20.37
 Total4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education214.76179.77725.75-545.97
2 Agricultural Engineering255.95130.11329.49-199.38
3 Agricultural Extension3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42
4 Animal Science1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20
5 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
6 Head Quarters397.01133.47440.97-307.50
7 Horticulture4522.94272.10658.05-385.95
8 Natural Resource Management731.38370.18940.66-570.48
Total12404.822488.2810262.71-7774.44