Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 12 Jan 2018 Printed On:16 Jan 2018
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute32.8524.6423.770.87
2CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes0.0029.1021.357.75
3CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle26.140.004.94-4.94
4CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats30.040.000.000.00
5CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute41.390.0018.35-18.35
6DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research15.4315.436.239.19
7IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute1.94277.91167.38110.53
8NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources0.0013.717.326.39
9NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute176.18176.18168.337.85
10NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology0.000.000.60-0.60
11NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases16.4916.495.6110.88
12NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics0.000.009.51-9.51
13NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel10.443.527.23-3.71
14NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines0.0018.5312.016.52
15NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat8.230.0011.36-11.36
16NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun11.426.604.472.13
17NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig12.326.170.006.17
18NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak0.000.000.000.00
19PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease0.000.000.000.00
 Total382.87588.28468.48119.81

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education88.157.7248.91-41.20
2 Agricultural Engineering167.91117.59114.702.89
3 Agricultural Extension183.36152.65484.74-332.08
4 Crop Science860.79567.39790.27-222.88
5 Fisheries238.6792.56158.84-66.28
6 Head Quarters467.69335.1874.43260.75
7 Horticulture341.70118.41152.07-33.65
8 Natural Resource Management297.02319.13276.1043.03
Total2645.281710.622100.06-389.43