Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute47.660.0030.940.5230.43
2CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes37.390.0038.663.1535.51
3CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle19.940.0019.941.3618.58
4CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats0.000.000.003.98-3.98
5CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute0.000.000.000.08-0.08
6DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research29.450.0029.440.2429.20
7IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute314.670.00314.6869.18245.49
8NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources5.560.005.562.113.45
9NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute222.930.0055.7316.4939.24
10NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology8.600.008.600.008.60
11NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases22.220.0022.220.8121.42
12NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics0.000.000.001.21-1.21
13NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel0.000.000.002.15-2.15
14NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines13.310.000.001.92-1.92
15NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat0.000.000.000.04-0.04
16NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun0.000.000.000.35-0.35
17NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig0.000.000.000.000.00
18NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak0.000.000.000.000.00
19PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease9.310.009.310.938.38
 Total731.040.00535.08104.51430.57

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0053.8118.2935.52
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62
3 Agricultural Extension159.540.00115.0189.4325.57
4 Crop Science212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27
5 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
6 Head Quarters0.000.000.009.69-9.69
7 Horticulture91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64
8 Natural Resource Management332.670.00231.6983.61148.07
Total1221.980.00773.02494.09278.93