Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 23 Sep 2018 Printed On:24 Sep 2018
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute47.660.0030.948.6222.32
2CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes37.390.0038.669.1029.55
3CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle20.570.0020.574.5016.06
4CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats0.000.000.0011.02-11.02
5CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute0.000.000.001.84-1.84
6DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research29.450.0029.442.8326.61
7IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute328.350.00328.34178.04150.31
8NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources17.410.0017.416.6310.78
9NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute222.930.00125.2061.8563.35
10NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology9.600.008.700.028.68
11NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases22.270.0022.273.6318.64
12NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics0.000.000.005.22-5.22
13NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel0.000.000.006.43-6.43
14NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines13.310.007.917.500.41
15NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat0.000.000.003.06-3.06
16NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun11.220.006.421.674.75
17NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig0.000.000.000.000.00
18NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak0.000.000.000.000.00
19PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease9.310.009.310.938.38
 Total769.470.00645.16312.89332.28

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9471.5016.44
2 Agricultural Engineering144.810.0057.4499.68-42.23
3 Agricultural Extension314.270.00184.97336.13-151.17
4 Crop Science690.680.00401.64520.44-118.80
5 Fisheries366.570.00209.54142.8966.65
6 Head Quarters54.560.000.0064.99-64.99
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97174.5423.43
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00304.23233.5270.71
Total2396.920.001443.741643.69-199.95