Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 09 Jan 2019 Printed On:16 Jan 2019
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute49.660.0030.9414.0416.90
2CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes37.390.0038.7014.4324.27
3CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle20.570.0020.576.7913.78
4CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats0.000.000.0023.53-23.53
5CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute0.000.000.004.04-4.04
6DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research29.450.0029.446.3823.06
7IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute332.570.00332.57288.6143.96
8NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources17.410.0017.4113.104.31
9NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute222.930.00172.76109.9462.82
10NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology9.600.008.700.178.53
11NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases22.290.0022.298.0714.22
12NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics0.000.000.007.21-7.21
13NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel0.000.000.0011.18-11.18
14NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines13.310.007.9111.03-3.12
15NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat6.780.000.006.59-6.59
16NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun11.220.006.424.461.96
17NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig0.000.000.000.000.00
18NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak0.000.000.000.000.00
19PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease9.310.009.310.938.38
 Total782.500.00697.02530.50166.52

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.94112.48-24.54
2 Agricultural Engineering168.320.0084.86136.93-52.07
3 Agricultural Extension315.240.00202.74574.01-371.27
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47975.45-567.98
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54243.08-34.54
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.28124.59-124.32
7 Horticulture299.710.00212.87241.55-28.68
8 Natural Resource Management404.710.00349.21389.89-40.68
Total2465.180.001553.912797.99-1244.08