Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute66.32213.3777.75135.62
2CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes43.3938.2127.0611.15
3CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle22.8621.0643.78-22.73
4CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats45.520.00101.86-101.86
5CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute52.570.008.67-8.67
6DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research50.5929.4427.591.85
7IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute338.32338.401391.39-1052.99
8NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources17.4117.4148.30-30.89
9NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute222.93209.44310.46-101.02
10NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology32.958.702.246.46
11NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases24.5922.3720.362.01
12NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics15.190.0029.14-29.14
13NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel0.0026.1653.74-27.58
14NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines23.177.9137.23-29.32
15NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat13.660.0045.12-45.12
16NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun14.526.4213.07-6.65
17NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig8.1412.260.0012.26
18NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak4.000.000.000.00
19PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease9.319.312.896.41
 Total1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education214.76179.77725.75-545.97
2 Agricultural Engineering255.95130.11329.49-199.38
3 Agricultural Extension3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42
4 Crop Science4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86
5 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
6 Head Quarters397.01133.47440.97-307.50
7 Horticulture4522.94272.10658.05-385.95
8 Natural Resource Management731.38370.18940.66-570.48
Total15427.362596.1710637.26-8041.09