Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Animal Science
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CARI (AS) - Central Avian Research Institute49.660.0030.9410.5420.40
2CIRB - Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes37.390.0038.6611.5427.12
3CIRC - Central Institute for Research on Cattle20.570.0020.576.1914.38
4CIRG - Central Institute for Research on Goats0.000.000.0017.23-17.23
5CSWRI - Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute0.000.000.001.99-1.99
6DPR - Directorate Of Poultry Research29.450.0029.444.3425.10
7IVRI - Indian Veterinary Research Institute328.500.00328.49221.20107.29
8NBAGR - National Bureau of Animal Genetics Resources17.410.0017.419.677.74
9NDRI - National Dairy Research Institute222.930.00125.7085.6240.08
10NIANP - National Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology9.600.008.700.028.68
11NIHSAD - National Institute of High Security Animal Diseases22.270.0022.275.7616.51
12NIVEDI -National Institute of Veterinary Epidemiology and Disease Informatics0.000.000.006.51-6.51
13NRCCAMEL - National Research Centre on Camel0.000.000.008.63-8.63
14NRCEQUINE - National Research Centre on Equines13.310.007.918.55-0.64
15NRCM - National Research Centre on Meat6.780.000.003.85-3.85
16NRCMITHUN - National Research Centre on Mithun11.220.006.421.684.74
17NRCP - National Research Centre on Pig0.000.000.000.000.00
18NRCYAK - National Reseach Centre on Yak0.000.000.000.000.00
19PDFMD - Project Directorate on Foot and Mouth Disease9.310.009.310.938.38
 Total778.400.00645.81404.24241.58

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23
2 Agricultural Engineering172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00
3 Agricultural Extension314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.2884.24-83.96
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72
8 Natural Resource Management367.750.00326.75316.6810.07
Total2431.930.001486.802274.84-788.03