Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana3.330.002.2582.91-80.65
2ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur0.000.000.0046.69-46.69
3ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur0.000.000.0070.66-70.66
4ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna0.000.000.000.000.00
5ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur82.160.0046.1545.530.62
6ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata76.120.0043.9110.1733.73
7ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati0.000.000.0053.61-53.61
8ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani59.330.000.0034.71-34.71
9ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune0.000.000.000.000.00
10ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad93.360.0093.3669.4523.91
11ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore0.000.000.0072.60-72.60
 Total314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23
2 Agricultural Engineering172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00
3 Animal Science778.400.00645.81404.24241.58
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.2884.24-83.96
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72
8 Natural Resource Management367.750.00326.75316.6810.07
Total2896.040.001946.952192.76-245.80