Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana9.322.25127.20-124.95
2ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur82.030.001012.66-1012.66
3ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur695.133.42106.63-103.21
4ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna0.000.000.000.00
5ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur751.9746.54264.92-218.38
6ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata135.9488.1618.8869.28
7ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati7.890.00585.25-585.25
8ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani1021.280.00886.00-886.00
9ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune0.000.000.000.00
10ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad180.9893.361063.45-970.09
11ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore474.590.00106.19-106.19
 Total3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education214.76179.77725.75-545.97
2 Agricultural Engineering255.95130.11329.49-199.38
3 Animal Science1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20
4 Crop Science4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86
5 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
6 Head Quarters397.01133.47440.97-307.50
7 Horticulture4522.94272.10658.05-385.95
8 Natural Resource Management731.38370.18940.66-570.48
Total13073.673322.898706.76-5383.87