Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 18 Jul 2018 Printed On:21 Jul 2018
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana3.330.000.8532.74-31.89
2ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur0.000.000.0021.84-21.84
3ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur0.000.000.0029.87-29.87
4ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna0.000.000.000.000.00
5ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur136.930.0036.3418.3717.97
6ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata70.520.0041.570.8840.69
7ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati0.000.000.001.98-1.98
8ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani0.000.000.0014.86-14.86
9ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune0.000.000.000.000.00
10ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad93.360.0093.3623.9769.39
11ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore0.000.000.0036.02-36.02
 Total304.150.00172.12180.53-8.41

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0077.9838.0139.97
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6779.68-47.01
3 Animal Science744.320.00611.11202.49408.61
4 Crop Science474.600.00229.41352.28-122.87
5 Fisheries209.490.00209.4991.64117.85
6 Head Quarters43.020.000.0022.38-22.38
7 Horticulture236.610.0074.66115.97-41.31
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00247.85171.2676.59
Total2305.330.001483.161073.71409.45