Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana0.000.000.003.20-3.20
2ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur0.000.000.0020.11-20.11
3ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur0.000.000.0017.15-17.15
4ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna0.000.000.000.000.00
5ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur0.000.005.0917.72-12.63
6ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata66.180.0016.560.0916.46
7ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati0.000.000.000.000.00
8ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani0.000.000.008.76-8.76
9ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune0.000.000.000.000.00
10ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad93.360.0093.3622.3970.97
11ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore0.000.000.000.000.00
 Total159.540.00115.0189.4325.57

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0053.8118.2935.52
2 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62
3 Animal Science731.040.00535.08104.51430.57
4 Crop Science212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27
5 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
6 Head Quarters0.000.000.009.69-9.69
7 Horticulture91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64
8 Natural Resource Management332.670.00231.6983.61148.07
Total1793.480.001193.08509.16683.93