Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 23 Sep 2018 Printed On:24 Sep 2018
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana3.330.002.2557.87-55.62
2ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur0.000.000.0046.30-46.30
3ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur0.000.000.0051.85-51.85
4ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna0.000.000.000.000.00
5ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur82.160.0046.1545.310.84
6ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata76.100.0043.214.4438.77
7ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati0.000.000.002.29-2.29
8ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani59.330.000.0026.07-26.07
9ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune0.000.000.000.000.00
10ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad93.360.0093.3636.5856.78
11ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore0.000.000.0065.42-65.42
 Total314.270.00184.97336.13-151.17

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9471.5016.44
2 Agricultural Engineering144.810.0057.4499.68-42.23
3 Animal Science769.470.00645.16312.89332.28
4 Crop Science690.680.00401.64520.44-118.80
5 Fisheries366.570.00209.54142.8966.65
6 Head Quarters54.560.000.0064.99-64.99
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97174.5423.43
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00304.23233.5270.71
Total2852.120.001903.941620.44283.49