Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 09 Jan 2019 Printed On:16 Jan 2019
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana3.330.002.2584.01-81.76
2ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur0.000.000.0068.12-68.12
3ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur0.000.000.0071.81-71.81
4ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna0.000.000.000.000.00
5ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur82.160.0046.5565.87-19.32
6ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata77.070.0060.5816.9743.60
7ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati0.000.000.0054.94-54.94
8ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani59.330.000.0048.82-48.82
9ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune0.000.000.000.000.00
10ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad93.360.0093.3669.9523.41
11ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore0.000.000.0093.52-93.52
 Total315.240.00202.74574.01-371.27

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.94112.48-24.54
2 Agricultural Engineering168.320.0084.86136.93-52.07
3 Animal Science782.500.00697.02530.50166.52
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47975.45-567.98
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54243.08-34.54
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.28124.59-124.32
7 Horticulture299.710.00212.87241.55-28.68
8 Natural Resource Management404.710.00349.21389.89-40.68
Total2932.430.002048.192754.48-706.29