Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 12 Jan 2018 Printed On:16 Jan 2018
Agricultural Extension
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1ATARI I - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-I,Ludhiana2.582.0161.96-59.95
2ATARI II - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-II,Jodhpur0.000.0078.85-78.85
3ATARI III - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-III,Kanpur2.462.4669.35-66.88
4ATARI IV - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IV, Patna0.000.000.000.00
5ATARI IX - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-IX,Jabalpur7.800.0097.36-97.36
6ATARI V - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-V, Kolkata77.9259.5947.7311.85
7ATARI VI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VI, Guwahati0.000.000.000.00
8ATARI VII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VII,Barapani4.000.000.07-0.07
9ATARI VIII - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-VIII, Pune0.000.000.000.00
10ATARI X - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-X,Hyderabad88.6088.6058.3530.25
11ATARI XI - Agricultural Technology Application Research Institute-XI,Bangalore0.000.0071.06-71.06
 Total183.36152.65484.74-332.08

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education88.157.7248.91-41.20
2 Agricultural Engineering167.91117.59114.702.89
3 Animal Science382.87588.28468.48119.81
4 Crop Science860.79567.39790.27-222.88
5 Fisheries238.6792.56158.84-66.28
6 Head Quarters467.69335.1874.43260.75
7 Horticulture341.70118.41152.07-33.65
8 Natural Resource Management297.02319.13276.1043.03
Total2844.792146.262083.8062.46