Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering58.520.0010.2631.73-21.47
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology0.000.000.001.85-1.85
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology0.000.000.002.59-2.59
4IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums0.000.000.000.000.00
5NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology22.410.0022.413.1219.29
 Total80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0053.8118.2935.52
2 Agricultural Extension159.540.00115.0189.4325.57
3 Animal Science731.040.00535.08104.51430.57
4 Crop Science212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27
5 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
6 Head Quarters0.000.000.009.69-9.69
7 Horticulture91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64
8 Natural Resource Management332.670.00231.6983.61148.07
Total1872.100.001275.43559.31716.12