Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 09 Jan 2019 Printed On:16 Jan 2019
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering60.720.0049.7677.30-27.55
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology59.060.00-13.4328.12-41.55
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology28.170.0028.1718.0410.13
4IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums0.000.000.000.17-0.17
5NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology20.370.0020.3713.297.07
 Total168.320.0084.86136.93-52.07

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.94112.48-24.54
2 Agricultural Extension315.240.00202.74574.01-371.27
3 Animal Science782.500.00697.02530.50166.52
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47975.45-567.98
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54243.08-34.54
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.28124.59-124.32
7 Horticulture299.710.00212.87241.55-28.68
8 Natural Resource Management404.710.00349.21389.89-40.68
Total3079.360.002166.073191.56-1025.49