Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering65.3463.85116.35-52.50
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology86.02-13.4366.99-80.42
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology37.4455.4463.76-8.32
4IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums26.610.002.46-2.46
5NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology40.5324.2579.93-55.68
 Total255.95130.11329.49-199.38

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education214.76179.77725.75-545.97
2 Agricultural Extension3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42
3 Animal Science1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20
4 Crop Science4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86
5 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
6 Head Quarters397.01133.47440.97-307.50
7 Horticulture4522.94272.10658.05-385.95
8 Natural Resource Management731.38370.18940.66-570.48
Total16176.843426.5212548.43-9121.91