Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 18 Jul 2018 Printed On:21 Jul 2018
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering58.520.0010.2662.41-52.15
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology0.000.000.007.19-7.19
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology0.000.000.005.58-5.58
4IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums0.000.000.000.07-0.07
5NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology22.410.0022.414.4417.97
 Total80.920.0032.6779.68-47.01

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education150.500.0077.9838.0139.97
2 Agricultural Extension304.150.00172.12180.53-8.41
3 Animal Science744.320.00611.11202.49408.61
4 Crop Science474.600.00229.41352.28-122.87
5 Fisheries209.490.00209.4991.64117.85
6 Head Quarters43.020.000.0022.38-22.38
7 Horticulture236.610.0074.66115.97-41.31
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00247.85171.2676.59
Total2528.560.001622.621174.56448.06