Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 23 Sep 2018 Printed On:24 Sep 2018
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering65.390.0037.0866.81-29.74
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology59.060.000.0015.67-15.67
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology0.000.000.009.72-9.72
4IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums0.000.000.000.09-0.09
5NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology20.370.0020.377.3912.97
 Total144.810.0057.4499.68-42.23

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9471.5016.44
2 Agricultural Extension314.270.00184.97336.13-151.17
3 Animal Science769.470.00645.16312.89332.28
4 Crop Science690.680.00401.64520.44-118.80
5 Fisheries366.570.00209.54142.8966.65
6 Head Quarters54.560.000.0064.99-64.99
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97174.5423.43
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00304.23233.5270.71
Total3021.580.002031.461856.90174.56