Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering65.390.0037.0871.27-34.19
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology59.060.00-13.4316.92-30.35
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology28.170.0028.1713.7914.38
4IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums0.000.000.000.14-0.14
5NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology20.370.0020.3710.0710.30
 Total172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23
2 Agricultural Extension314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65
3 Animal Science778.400.00645.81404.24241.58
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.2884.24-83.96
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72
8 Natural Resource Management367.750.00326.75316.6810.07
Total3037.350.002060.432566.90-506.46