Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 12 Jan 2018 Printed On:16 Jan 2018
Agricultural Engineering
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIAE - Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering50.330.0042.17-42.17
2CIPHET - Central Institute of Post-harvest Engineering Technology0.000.0012.01-12.01
3CIRCOT - Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology38.1038.1031.116.99
4IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute59.6259.6213.6945.93
5IINRG - Indian Institute of Natural Resins and Gums0.000.003.67-3.67
6NIRJAFT - National Institute of Research on Jute and Allied Fibre Technology19.8719.8712.057.82
 Total167.91117.59114.702.89

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Education88.157.7248.91-41.20
2 Agricultural Extension183.36152.65484.74-332.08
3 Animal Science382.87588.28468.48119.81
4 Crop Science860.79567.39790.27-222.88
5 Fisheries238.6792.56158.84-66.28
6 Head Quarters467.69335.1874.43260.75
7 Horticulture341.70118.41152.07-33.65
8 Natural Resource Management297.02319.13276.1043.03
Total2860.242181.322453.83-272.51