Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 13 Nov 2018 Printed On:20 Nov 2018
Agricultural Education
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIWA-CENTRAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE0.000.000.0051.22-51.22
2IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute63.770.0063.7717.4346.34
3NAARM - National Academy of Agricultural Research Management96.690.0024.1724.090.08
4NIAP - National Institute for Agricultural Economics and policy Research0.000.000.003.42-3.42
 Total160.460.0087.9496.17-8.23

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Engineering172.980.0072.19112.18-40.00
2 Agricultural Extension314.290.00185.67486.32-300.65
3 Animal Science778.400.00645.81404.24241.58
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47782.49-375.02
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54187.0621.48
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.2884.24-83.96
7 Horticulture299.710.00197.97209.70-11.72
8 Natural Resource Management367.750.00326.75316.6810.07
Total3049.870.002044.682582.91-538.23