Financial Report 2017-18 (₹ in Crores) till 12 Jan 2018 Printed On:16 Jan 2018
Agricultural Education
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIWA-CENTRAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE0.000.0025.53-25.53
2NAARM - National Academy of Agricultural Research Management78.380.0021.07-21.07
3NIAP - National Institute for Agricultural Economics and policy Research9.777.722.315.40
 Total88.157.7248.91-41.20

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Engineering167.91117.59114.702.89
2 Agricultural Extension183.36152.65484.74-332.08
3 Animal Science382.87588.28468.48119.81
4 Crop Science860.79567.39790.27-222.88
5 Fisheries238.6792.56158.84-66.28
6 Head Quarters467.69335.1874.43260.75
7 Horticulture341.70118.41152.07-33.65
8 Natural Resource Management297.02319.13276.1043.03
Total2940.002291.192519.62-228.43