Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 09 Jan 2019 Printed On:16 Jan 2019
Agricultural Education
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIWA-CENTRAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE0.000.000.0057.56-57.56
2IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute63.770.0063.7720.6443.12
3NAARM - National Academy of Agricultural Research Management96.690.0024.1729.49-5.32
4NIAP - National Institute for Agricultural Economics and policy Research0.000.000.004.79-4.79
 Total160.460.0087.94112.48-24.54

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Engineering168.320.0084.86136.93-52.07
2 Agricultural Extension315.240.00202.74574.01-371.27
3 Animal Science782.500.00697.02530.50166.52
4 Crop Science696.050.00407.47975.45-567.98
5 Fisheries365.570.00208.54243.08-34.54
6 Head Quarters55.110.000.28124.59-124.32
7 Horticulture299.710.00212.87241.55-28.68
8 Natural Resource Management404.710.00349.21389.89-40.68
Total3087.220.002162.993216.01-1053.02