Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 18 Jul 2018 Printed On:21 Jul 2018
Agricultural Education
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIWA-CENTRAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE0.000.000.0021.92-21.92
2IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute53.810.0053.815.1048.72
3NAARM - National Academy of Agricultural Research Management96.690.0024.179.7314.45
4NIAP - National Institute for Agricultural Economics and policy Research0.000.000.001.27-1.27
 Total150.500.0077.9838.0139.97

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6779.68-47.01
2 Agricultural Extension304.150.00172.12180.53-8.41
3 Animal Science744.320.00611.11202.49408.61
4 Crop Science474.600.00229.41352.28-122.87
5 Fisheries209.490.00209.4991.64117.85
6 Head Quarters43.020.000.0022.38-22.38
7 Horticulture236.610.0074.66115.97-41.31
8 Natural Resource Management365.860.00247.85171.2676.59
Total2458.980.001577.301216.23361.07