Financial Report 2018-2019 (₹ in Crores) till 22 Mar 2019 Printed On:24 Mar 2019
Agricultural Education
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIWA-CENTRAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE42.450.00588.71-588.71
2IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute65.0166.4655.5710.89
3NAARM - National Academy of Agricultural Research Management96.69113.3169.4743.84
4NIAP - National Institute for Agricultural Economics and policy Research10.610.0012.00-12.00
 Total214.76179.77725.75-545.97

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Engineering255.95130.11329.49-199.38
2 Agricultural Extension3359.12233.744171.16-3937.42
3 Animal Science1005.44960.462240.66-1280.20
4 Crop Science4027.981068.362615.21-1546.86
5 Fisheries1918.21208.45755.97-547.53
6 Head Quarters397.01133.47440.97-307.50
7 Horticulture4522.94272.10658.05-385.95
8 Natural Resource Management731.38370.18940.66-570.48
Total16218.043376.8612152.17-8775.32