Financial Report 2018-19 (₹ in Crores) till 25 May 2018 Printed On:27 May 2018
Agricultural Education
S.NoOrganisation NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1CIWA-CENTRAL INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN IN AGRICULTURE0.000.000.0012.18-12.18
2IASRI - Indian Agricultural Statistics Research Institute53.810.0053.812.2351.58
3NAARM - National Academy of Agricultural Research Management96.690.000.003.85-3.85
4NIAP - National Institute for Agricultural Economics and policy Research0.000.000.000.03-0.03
 Total150.500.0053.8118.2935.52

Budget & Expenditure of other SMDs(₹ in Crores)

S.NoSMD NameBudgetRE BudgetReleaseExpenditureBalance
1 Agricultural Engineering80.920.0032.6739.28-6.62
2 Agricultural Extension159.540.00115.0189.4325.57
3 Animal Science731.040.00535.08104.51430.57
4 Crop Science212.810.0093.38160.65-67.27
5 Fisheries194.030.00194.0338.05155.98
6 Head Quarters0.000.000.009.69-9.69
7 Horticulture91.510.0052.4455.08-2.64
8 Natural Resource Management332.670.00231.6983.61148.07
Total1802.520.001254.28580.30673.98